Plasma Cell Neoplasms Tables: Recurrent Cytogenomic Alterations: Difference between revisions
| [unchecked revision] | [unchecked revision] |
added intro and legend |
m Jennelleh moved page TestPCDtable to Plasma Cell Neoplasms Tables: Recurrent Cytogenomic Alterations without leaving a redirect |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Table 1 - | '''Table 1 - Clinically significant cytogenomic alterations in plasma cell myeloma (Literature Review)'''. Summary table reviewing 65 papers applying FISH, CMA, NGS, and gene expression profiling for PCN diagnosis and prognosis. See Table 2 for references and Level 3 evidence. Table derived from Pugh et al., 2018 [PMID 30393007] with permission from Cancer Genetics. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''Evidence Level''' | |||
|'''Chromosomal Abnormality''' | |||
|'''Significance''' | |||
|'''Genes''' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |'''Level 1''' | |||
well established evidence in NCCN guideline, | |||
WHO criteria, FDA-approved, COG | |||
recommendation, or based on large body of publications. | |||
|Hyperdiploidy (+3, +5, +7, +9, +11, +15, +21) | |||
|Good prognosis | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|t(4;14) | |||
|Poor prognosis, predicts bortezomib response | |||
|''[[IGH]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|t(6;14) | |||
|Good prognosis | |||
|''[[IGH]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|t(14;16) | |||
|Poor prognosis | |||
|''[[IGH]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|t(11;14) | |||
|Good prognosis | |||
|''[[IGH]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|t(14;20) | |||
|Poor prognosis | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|del(1p) | |||
|Poor prognosis | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1q+ | |||
|Poor prognosis | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|del(13q) | |||
|Poor prognosis | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16q | |||
|Poor prognosis | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|del(17p) | |||
|Poor prognosis (Level 1), predicts response (Level 2) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="27" |'''Level 2''' | |||
emerging evidence by one large study or multiple case reports | |||
|1p CN-LOH | |||
|Recurrent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>+2</nowiki> | |||
|Recurrent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|del(4q) | |||
|Recurrent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|del(5p), 5q+, del(5q) | |||
|Recurrent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6p+ | |||
|Recurrent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|del(6q) | |||
|Recurrent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7q+ | |||
|Recurrent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|del(8p) | |||
|Recurrent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8q24.2+ | |||
|Recurrent | |||
|''[[MYC]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|9p+ | |||
|Recurrent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|del(10q23.31) | |||
|Recurrent | |||
|''[[PTEN]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|11q+ | |||
|Recurrent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|del(12p) or 12p CN-LOH | |||
|Recurrent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|del(13q32.2) | |||
|Recurrent | |||
|''[[TGDS]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|del(14q) | |||
|Good prognosis | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 14q CN-LOH | |||
|Recurrent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 CN-LOH | |||
|Recurrent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 CN-LOH | |||
|Recurrent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17q25+ | |||
|Recurrent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>+18</nowiki> | |||
|Recurrent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>+19, 19q+</nowiki> | |||
|Recurrent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|del(20p) | |||
|Recurrent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>+20, 20q+</nowiki> | |||
|Recurrent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|del(22) | |||
|Recurrent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22q21+ | |||
|Associated with relapse | |||
|''[[PRAME]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|del(X), X+, X CN-LOH | |||
|Recurrent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Xq+ in males | |||
|Poor prognosis | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
'''Table 2 - Recurrent Abnormalities of copy number aberration (CNAs) and copy-neutral loss-of-heterozygosity (cnLOH) in plasma cell myeloma (Literature Review)'''. Table derived from Pugh et al., 2018 [PMID 30393007] with permission from Cancer Genetics. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|'''Chromosome''' | |'''Chromosome''' | ||
| Line 7: | Line 178: | ||
|'''Significance (Recurrent, Diagnostic, Prognostic, Targeted treatment)''' | |'''Significance (Recurrent, Diagnostic, Prognostic, Targeted treatment)''' | ||
|'''Strength of Evidence (Level 1, 2, 3, see legend below table for criteria)''' | |'''Strength of Evidence (Level 1, 2, 3, see legend below table for criteria)''' | ||
|'''References | |'''References''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |1 | | rowspan="9" |1 | ||
|1p32 | |1p32 | ||
|Loss | |Loss | ||
|''FAF1, CDKN2C'' | |''[[FAF1]], [[CDKN2C]]'' | ||
|Poor prognostic marker | |Poor prognostic marker | ||
|1, 2 | |1, 2 | ||
|<ref name=":0">{{Cite journal|last=B|first=Hebraud|last2=F|first2=Magrangeas|last3=A|first3=Cleynen|last4=V|first4=Lauwers-Cances|last5=Ml|first5=Chretien|last6=C|first6=Hulin|last7=X|first7=Leleu|last8=E|first8=Yon|last9=G|first9=Marit|date=2015|title=Role of additional chromosomal changes in the prognostic value of t(4;14) and del(17p) in multiple myeloma: the IFM experience|url=https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/25636340/|language=en|doi=10.1182/blood-2014-07-587964|pmc=PMC4375107|pmid=25636340}}</ref> | |<ref name=":0">{{Cite journal|last=B|first=Hebraud|last2=F|first2=Magrangeas|last3=A|first3=Cleynen|last4=V|first4=Lauwers-Cances|last5=Ml|first5=Chretien|last6=C|first6=Hulin|last7=X|first7=Leleu|last8=E|first8=Yon|last9=G|first9=Marit|date=2015|title=Role of additional chromosomal changes in the prognostic value of t(4;14) and del(17p) in multiple myeloma: the IFM experience|url=https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/25636340/|language=en|doi=10.1182/blood-2014-07-587964|pmc=PMC4375107|pmid=25636340}}</ref> <ref name=":1">{{Cite journal|last=J|first=Smetana|last2=J|first2=Frohlich|last3=R|first3=Zaoralova|last4=V|first4=Vallova|last5=H|first5=Greslikova|last6=R|first6=Kupska|last7=P|first7=Nemec|last8=A|first8=Mikulasova|last9=M|first9=Almasi|date=2014|title=Genome-wide screening of cytogenetic abnormalities in multiple myeloma patients using array-CGH technique: a Czech multicenter experience|url=https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/24987674/|language=en|doi=10.1155/2014/209670|pmc=PMC4060785|pmid=24987674}}</ref> <ref name=":2">{{Cite journal|last=M|first=Kim|last2=Sh|first2=Lee|last3=J|first3=Kim|last4=Se|first4=Lee|last5=Yj|first5=Kim|last6=Ck|first6=Min|date=2015|title=Copy number variations could predict the outcome of bortezomib plus melphalan and prednisone for initial treatment of multiple myeloma|url=https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/25145975/|language=en|pmid=25145975}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1p22.2-p22.1 | |1p22.2-p22.1 | ||
|Loss | |Loss | ||
|''BARHL2, TGFBR3, and others; HSP90B3P, TGFER3, BRDT, EPHAX4, BTBD8'' | |''[[BARHL2]], [[TGFBR3]], and others; [[HSP90B3P]], [[TGFER3]], [[BRDT]], [[EPHAX4]], [[BTBD8]]'' | ||
|Prognostic | |Prognostic | ||
|1, 3 | |1, 3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> <ref name=":2" /> <ref name=":3">{{Cite journal|last=E|first=Kjeldsen|date=2016|title=Identification of Prognostically Relevant Chromosomal Abnormalities in Routine Diagnostics of Multiple Myeloma Using Genomic Profiling|url=https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/26912802/|language=en|pmid=26912802}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1p21.3 | |1p21.3 | ||
|Loss | |Loss | ||
|''SNX7'' | |''[[SNX7]]'' | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":4">{{Cite journal|last=N|first=Bolli|last2=H|first2=Avet-Loiseau|last3=Dc|first3=Wedge|last4=P|first4=Van Loo|last5=Lb|first5=Alexandrov|last6=I|first6=Martincorena|last7=Kj|first7=Dawson|last8=F|first8=Iorio|last9=S|first9=Nik-Zainal|date=2014|title=Heterogeneity of genomic evolution and mutational profiles in multiple myeloma|url=https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/24429703/|language=en|doi=10.1038/ncomms3997|pmc=PMC3905727|pmid=24429703}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1p13.2 | |1p13.2 | ||
|Loss | |Loss | ||
| | |''[[MAGI3]]'', BCL2 like and others | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":5">{{Cite journal|last=T|first=Boneva|last2=D|first2=Brazma|last3=K|first3=Gancheva|last4=J|first4=Howard-Reeves|last5=J|first5=Raynov|last6=C|first6=Grace|last7=Ep|first7=Nacheva|date=2014|title=Can genome array screening replace FISH as a front-line test in multiple myeloma?|url=https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/24757046/|language=en|pmid=24757046}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1p12 | |1p12 | ||
|Loss | |Loss | ||
|''MAN1A2, FAM46C, GDAP2'' | |''[[MAN1A2]], [[FAM46C]], [[GDAP2]]'' | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|2 | | 2 | ||
|<ref name=":0" /> | |<ref name=":0" /> <ref name=":1" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1p | |1p | ||
| Line 50: | Line 221: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":2" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1p | |1p | ||
| Line 57: | Line 228: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> <ref name=":5" /> <ref name=":6">{{Cite journal|last=Bk|first=Zehentner|last2=L|first2=Hartmann|last3=Kr|first3=Johnson|last4=Cf|first4=Stephenson|last5=Db|first5=Chapman|last6=Me|first6=de Baca|last7=Da|first7=Wells|last8=Mr|first8=Loken|last9=B|first9=Tirtorahardjo|date=2012|title=Array-based karyotyping in plasma cell neoplasia after plasma cell enrichment increases detection of genomic aberrations|url=https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/23010713/|language=en|pmid=23010713}}</ref> <ref name=":7">{{Cite journal|last=M|first=Stevens-Kroef|last2=Do|first2=Weghuis|last3=S|first3=Croockewit|last4=L|first4=Derksen|last5=J|first5=Hooijer|last6=N|first6=Elidrissi-Zaynoun|last7=A|first7=Siepman|last8=A|first8=Simons|last9=Ag|first9=Kessel|date=2012|title=High detection rate of clinically relevant genomic abnormalities in plasma cells enriched from patients with multiple myeloma|url=https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/22833442/|language=en|pmid=22833442}}</ref> <ref name=":8">{{Cite journal|last=N|first=Bolli|last2=Y|first2=Li|last3=V|first3=Sathiaseelan|last4=K|first4=Raine|last5=D|first5=Jones|last6=P|first6=Ganly|last7=F|first7=Cocito|last8=G|first8=Bignell|last9=Ma|first9=Chapman|date=2016|title=A DNA target-enrichment approach to detect mutations, copy number changes and immunoglobulin translocations in multiple myeloma|url=https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/27588520/|language=en|doi=10.1038/bcj.2016.72|pmc=PMC5056967|pmid=27588520}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1q21.2-q23 | |1q21.2-q23 | ||
|Gain | |Gain | ||
|''CKS1B'' and ''ANP32E'' | |''[[CKS1B]]'' and ''[[ANP32E]]'' | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|1 | | 1 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> <ref name=":5" /> <ref name=":6" /> <ref name=":7" /> <ref name=":8" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1q | |1q | ||
|Gain | | Gain | ||
| | | | ||
|Poor prognostic marker | |Poor prognostic marker | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> <ref name=":5" /> <ref name=":6" /> <ref name=":7" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2 | | rowspan="2" |2 | ||
| Line 79: | Line 250: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":7" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2q | |2q | ||
| Line 86: | Line 257: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":6" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |3 | | rowspan="2" |3 | ||
| Line 94: | Line 265: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> <ref name=":5" /> <ref name=":6" /> <ref name=":7" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3q21-23 | |3q21-23 | ||
| Line 101: | Line 272: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":2" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |4 | | rowspan="3" |4 | ||
|4p16.3 | |4p16.3 | ||
|Loss | |Loss | ||
|''FGFR3'' and ''WHSC1'' | |''[[FGFR3]]'' and ''[[WHSC1]]'' | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4p15.2 | |4p15.2 | ||
|Loss | |Loss | ||
|''LGI2, SEPSECS, PI4K2B'' and others | |''[[LGI2]], [[SEPSECS]], [[PI4K2B]]'' and others | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4q35.1 | |4q35.1 | ||
|Loss | |Loss | ||
|''DCTD, ING2 | |''[[DCTD]], [[ING2]]'' and others | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":3" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |5 | | rowspan="6" |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|Gain | | Gain | ||
| | | | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> <ref name=":5" /> <ref name=":6" /> <ref name=":7" /> <ref name=":8" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5p | |5p | ||
| Line 138: | Line 309: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5p | |5p | ||
| Line 145: | Line 316: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":7" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5p14.3 | |5p14.3 | ||
|Gain | |Gain | ||
|''CDH12 | |''[[CDH10]], [[CDH12]]'' | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":5" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5q | |5q | ||
| Line 158: | Line 329: | ||
| | | | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|2 | | 2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> <ref name=":2" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5q13.2 | |5q13.2 | ||
|Loss | |Loss | ||
|''OCLN, NAIP'' | |''[[OCLN]], [[NAIP]]'' and others | ||
|Recurrent | | Recurrent | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":3" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |6 | ||
|6p | |6p | ||
|Gain | |Gain | ||
| Line 174: | Line 345: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":0" /> <ref name=":1" /> <ref name=":7" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6pter-p22.3 | |6pter-p22.3 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 352: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6q | |6q | ||
| Line 188: | Line 359: | ||
|Poor prognostic marker | |Poor prognostic marker | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":0" /> <ref name=":1" /> <ref name=":2" /> <ref name=":5" /> <ref name=":6" /> <ref name=":7" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6q11.1-q13 | |6q11.1-q13 | ||
|Gain | |Gain | ||
|''MTRNR2L9'' | |''[[MTRNR2L9]]'' | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":3" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6q16.3 | |6q16.3 | ||
|Loss | |Loss | ||
|''COQR, GRIK2'' | |''[[COQR]], [[GRIK2]]'' | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6q25.3 | |6q25.3 | ||
|Loss | |Loss | ||
|''IGFR3 | |''[[IGFR3]]'' | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":5" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |7 | | rowspan="4" |7 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 388: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> <ref name=":5" /> <ref name=":6" /> <ref name=":7" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7p | |7p | ||
| Line 231: | Line 395: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7p15.2 | |7p15.2 | ||
|Gain | |Gain | ||
|''CBX3, etc | |''[[CBX3]]'', etc | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":3" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7q | |7q | ||
| Line 245: | Line 409: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> <ref name=":2" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |8 | | rowspan="6" |8 | ||
| Line 253: | Line 417: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":0" /> <ref name=":1" /> <ref name=":2" /> <ref name=":5" /> <ref name=":6" /> <ref name=":7" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8p23.1 | | 8p23.1 | ||
|Loss | |Loss | ||
|''DEFB4'' and others | |''[[DEFB4]]'' and others | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":3" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8p21.3/p21.2 | |8p21.3/p21.2 | ||
|Loss | |Loss | ||
|''TNFRSF10B, DOCK5'' and others | |''[[TNFRSF10B]], [[DOCK5]]'' and others | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":5" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8q | |8q | ||
| Line 273: | Line 437: | ||
| | | | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | | 3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8q24.2 | |8q24.2 | ||
|Gain/amplification and Loss | |Gain/amplification and Loss | ||
|''MYC'' | |''[[MYC]]'' | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> <ref name=":5" /> <ref name=":8" /> <ref>{{Cite journal|last=K|first=Rack|last2=S|first2=Vidrequin|last3=Jl|first3=Dargent|date=2016|title=Genomic profiling of myeloma: the best approach, a comparison of cytogenetics, FISH and array-CGH of 112 myeloma cases|url=https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/26338801/|language=en|pmid=26338801}}</ref> <ref name=":9">{{Cite journal|last=P|first=Krzeminski|last2=La|first2=Corchete|last3=Jl|first3=García|last4=L|first4=López-Corral|last5=E|first5=Fermiñán|last6=Em|first6=García|last7=Aa|first7=Martín|last8=Jm|first8=Hernández-Rivas|last9=R|first9=García-Sanz|date=2016|title=Integrative analysis of DNA copy number, DNA methylation and gene expression in multiple myeloma reveals alterations related to relapse|url=https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/27811368/|language=en|doi=10.18632/oncotarget.13025|pmc=PMC5348347|pmid=27811368}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8q24.3 | |8q24.3 | ||
|Gain | | Gain | ||
|''MAPK15, TOP1MT, CYP11B11 (P450), ZNF41, | |''[[MAPK15]], [[TOP1MT]], [[CYP11B11]] (P450), [[ZNF41]], [[ZNF517]], [[ZNF616]]'' and ''[[ZNF707]]'' | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":5" /> <ref name=":9" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |9 | | rowspan="4" |9 | ||
| Line 296: | Line 460: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> <ref name=":5" /> <ref name=":6" /> <ref name=":7" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9p | | 9p | ||
|Gain | |Gain | ||
| | | | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> <ref name=":2" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9q | |9q | ||
| Line 310: | Line 474: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
| | | | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> <ref name=":2" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9q34.3 | |9q34.3 | ||
|Gain | |Gain | ||
|''ZNF79, CDK9, SET'' | |''[[ZNF79]], [[CDK9]], SET'' | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":5" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |10 | | rowspan="3" |10 | ||
| Line 325: | Line 489: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10q | |10q | ||
| Line 332: | Line 496: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10q23.31 | |10q23.31 | ||
|Loss | |Loss | ||
|''PTEN'' | |''[[PTEN]]'' | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref>{{Cite journal|last=H|first=Chang|last2=Xy|first2=Qi|last3=J|first3=Claudio|last4=L|first4=Zhuang|last5=B|first5=Patterson|last6=Ak|first6=Stewart|date=2006|title=Analysis of PTEN deletions and mutations in multiple myeloma|url=https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/16112193/|language=en|pmid=16112193}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |11 | | rowspan="6" |11 | ||
| Line 347: | Line 511: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> <ref name=":5" /> <ref name=":6" /> <ref name=":7" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11p | |11p | ||
| Line 354: | Line 518: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11q | |11q | ||
| Line 361: | Line 525: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":2" /> <ref name=":6" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11q13.1/q13.4 | | 11q13.1/q13.4 | ||
|Gain | |Gain | ||
|''SCYL1, MAP3K11, CCND1, FGF4, FGF3, NUMA | |''[[SCYL1]], [[MAP3K11]], [[CCND1]], [[FGF4]], [[FGF3]], [[NUMA]]'' and ''[[RELT]]'' | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":5" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11q22 | |11q22 | ||
| Line 375: | Line 539: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11q22.1-q22.3 | |11q22.1-q22.3 | ||
|Homozygous Loss | |Homozygous Loss | ||
|BIRC3, BIRC2, MMP cluster | |[[BIRC3]], [[BIRC2]], MMP cluster | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> <ref>{{Cite journal|last=Jb|first=Egan|last2=Cx|first2=Shi|last3=W|first3=Tembe|last4=A|first4=Christoforides|last5=A|first5=Kurdoglu|last6=S|first6=Sinari|last7=S|first7=Middha|last8=Y|first8=Asmann|last9=J|first9=Schmidt|date=2012|title=Whole-genome sequencing of multiple myeloma from diagnosis to plasma cell leukemia reveals genomic initiating events, evolution, and clonal tides|url=https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/22529291/|language=en|doi=10.1182/blood-2012-01-405977|pmc=PMC3412329|pmid=22529291}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |12 | | rowspan="3" |12 | ||
| Line 390: | Line 554: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":0" /> <ref name=":1" /> <ref name=":5" /> <ref name=":7" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12p | |12p | ||
| Line 397: | Line 561: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":2" /> <ref name=":7" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12p13.1 | |12p13.1 | ||
|Loss | |Loss | ||
|''CDKN1B, APOLD1'' | |''[[CDKN1B]], [[APOLD1]]'' | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |13 | | rowspan="3" |13 | ||
|13q/13 | | 13q/13 | ||
|Loss | |Loss | ||
| | | | ||
|Poor prognostic marker | |Poor prognostic marker | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> <ref name=":2" /> <ref name=":7" /> <ref name=":6" /> <ref name=":5" /> <ref name=":8" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13q14.11/q14.2 | |13q14.11/q14.2 | ||
|Loss | |Loss | ||
|''TNFSF11, RB1, P2RY5, RCBTB2'' | |''[[TNFSF11]], [[RB1]], [[P2RY5]], [[RCBTB2]]'' | ||
|Poor prognostic marker | |Poor prognostic marker | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |<ref name=":0" /> <ref name=":1" /> <ref name=":5" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13q32.2 | |13q32.2 | ||
|Loss | |Loss | ||
|''TGDS'' | |''[[TGDS]]'' | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":4" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |14 | | rowspan="5" |14 | ||
|14q/14 | | 14q/14 | ||
|Loss | |Loss | ||
| | | | ||
|Better prognostic marker | |Better prognostic marker | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":0" /> <ref name=":1" /> <ref name=":2" /> <ref name=":5" /> <ref name=":6" /> <ref name=":7" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14q/14 | |14q/14 | ||
| Line 441: | Line 605: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":6" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14q | |14q | ||
| Line 448: | Line 612: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":2" /> <ref name=":7" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14q24.1-q24.3 | |14q24.1-q24.3 | ||
|Loss | |Loss | ||
|''MLH3'' | |''[[MLH3]]'' | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":3" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14q32.32 | |14q32.32 | ||
|Homozygous Loss | |Homozygous Loss | ||
|''RCOR1, TRAF3, AMN, CDC42BPB'' | |''[[RCOR1]], [[TRAF3]], [[AMN]], [[CDC42BPB]]'' | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |15 | | rowspan="2" |15 | ||
| Line 470: | Line 634: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> <ref name=":2" /> <ref name=":5" /> <ref name=":6" /> <ref name=":7" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15q24.1 | |15q24.1 | ||
|Gain | |Gain | ||
|''CYP11A1, ARID3B, CSK, etc.'' | |''[[CYP11A1]], [[ARID3B]], [[CSK]], etc.'' | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":3" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |16 | | rowspan="5" |16 | ||
|16p11.2 | |16p11.2 | ||
|Loss | |Loss | ||
|''TP53TG3'' | |''[[TP53TG3]]'' | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":3" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16q | |16q | ||
| Line 492: | Line 656: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |<ref name=":0" /> <ref name=":1" /> <ref name=":5" /> <ref name=":6" /> <ref name=":7" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16q12.1-q12.2 | |16q12.1-q12.2 | ||
|Homozygous Loss | |Homozygous Loss | ||
|''CYLD, SALL1'' | |''[[CYLD]], [[SALL1]]'' | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16q24.3 | |16q24.3 | ||
|Loss | |Loss | ||
|CBFA2T3 and others | |''[[CBFA2T3]]'' and others | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":5" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|cnLOH | |cnLOH | ||
| | | | ||
|Recurrent | | Recurrent | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":7" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |17 | | rowspan="6" |17 | ||
| Line 521: | Line 685: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3, 3 | |3, 3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> <ref name=":6" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17p | |17p | ||
| Line 528: | Line 692: | ||
|Predictive & prognostic | |Predictive & prognostic | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |<ref name=":4" /> <ref name=":5" /> <ref name=":6" /> <ref name=":7" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17p13 | | 17p13 | ||
|Loss | |Loss | ||
|''ATP1B2, | |''[[ATP1B2]], [[TP53]], [[WRAP5]], [[EFNB3]]'' | ||
|Predictive & prognostic | | Predictive & prognostic | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> <ref name=":8" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| Line 542: | Line 706: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":7" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17q21.33 and 17qter | |17q21.33 and 17qter | ||
| Line 549: | Line 713: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17q25 | |17q25 | ||
| Line 556: | Line 720: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":7" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| Line 564: | Line 728: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|2, 3 | |2, 3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> <ref name=":7" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |19 | | rowspan="3" |19 | ||
| Line 572: | Line 736: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> <ref name=":5" /> <ref name=":6" /> <ref name=":7" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19p/ 19p13 | |19p/ 19p13 | ||
|Gain | |Gain | ||
|''ICAM4,ICAM4, IBCL2L12, TYK2, IL2 | |''ICAM4, ICAM4, [[IBCL2L12]], [[TYK2]], [[IL2]]'' and ''[[DNMT1]]'' | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> <ref name=":3" /> <ref name=":5" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19q | |19q | ||
| Line 586: | Line 750: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> <ref name=":2" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |20 | | rowspan="3" |20 | ||
| Line 594: | Line 758: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> <ref name=":7" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20/20q | |20/20q | ||
| Line 601: | Line 765: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> <ref name=":7" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20/20q | |20/20q | ||
| Line 608: | Line 772: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> <ref name=":6" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| Line 616: | Line 780: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> <ref name=":5" /> <ref name=":6" /> <ref name=":7" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |22 | | rowspan="2" |22 | ||
| Line 624: | Line 788: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":0" /> <ref name=":1" /> <ref name=":5" /> <ref name=":6" /> <ref name=":7" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22q21 | |22q21 | ||
|mostly Gain | |mostly Gain | ||
|''PRAME'' | |''[[PRAME]]'' | ||
|Recurrent, Associated with relapse | |Recurrent, Associated with relapse | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":9" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |X | | rowspan="8" |X | ||
|X | |X | ||
|Gain/ Loss | |Gain / Loss | ||
| | | | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":2" /> <ref name=":7" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|X | |X | ||
| Line 646: | Line 810: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":2" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Xp | |Xp | ||
| Line 653: | Line 817: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Xp22.33 | |Xp22.33 | ||
|Loss | |Loss | ||
|''SHOX, CRLF2, IL3RA'' | |''[[SHOX]], [[CRLF2]], [[IL3RA]]'' | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":3" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Xq | |Xq | ||
| Line 667: | Line 831: | ||
|Poor prognostic marker | |Poor prognostic marker | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":0" /> <ref name=":1" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Xq | |Xq | ||
| Line 674: | Line 838: | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":1" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Xq21.31-q21.32 | |Xq21.31-q21.32 | ||
|Loss | |Loss | ||
|''PABPC5, PCDHX'' | |''[[PABPC5]], [[PCDHX]]'' | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":3" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Xq27.3-q28 | |Xq27.3-q28 | ||
|Gain | |Gain | ||
|''AFF2, MTMR1, etc'' | |''[[AFF2]], [[MTMR1]], etc'' | ||
|Recurrent | |Recurrent | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<ref name=":3" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Y | |Y | ||
| Line 696: | Line 860: | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":0" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Genome wide load of CNA > 100Mb | |Genome wide load of CNA > 100Mb | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Gain / Loss | ||
| | | | ||
|associated with significant change in GEP at relapse | |associated with significant change in GEP at relapse | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<ref name=":9" /> | ||
|} | |} | ||
cnLOH = copy neutral LOH, LOH = Loss of Heterozygosity, GEP = Gene Expression Profile | cnLOH = copy neutral LOH, LOH = Loss of Heterozygosity, GEP = Gene Expression Profile | ||
| Line 714: | Line 878: | ||
Level 2: emerging evidence (by one large study or multiple case reports) | Level 2: emerging evidence (by one large study or multiple case reports) | ||
Level 3: presumptive evidence (multiple case reports or expert opinion)<references /> | Level 3: presumptive evidence (multiple case reports or expert opinion) | ||
==Reference== | |||
<references /> | |||