Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| [unchecked revision] | [checked revision] |
Created blank page |
No edit summary |
||
| (410 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Welcome! | |||
We are creating content for all diseases with genetic findings in the current WHO Classification of Tumours books. Please join the effort! | |||
To volunteer: | |||
#Select a link in the table to your book(s) of interest to view specific authorship opportunities. Additional books are in the process of being added. | |||
#'''[Mailto:CCGA@cancergenomics.org <u>Contact us</u>]''' with your disease page of interest. You will be connected with an Associate Editor to help guide you through the process. | |||
#Complete the brief '''[https://mms.cancergenomics.org/members/form.php?orgcode=CGC&fid=3830649 <u>Volunteer Form</u>]''' to receive your log-in credentials. Information on [[Description of CCGA Roles|<u>Authorship and Other Roles</u>]] with the CCGA is available. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+BOOKS WITH CONTENT IN PROGRESS | |||
!Book Name | |||
!Book Edition | |||
!Book Acronym | |||
|- | |||
|[[HAEM5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|WHO Classification of Tumours of Haematopoietic and Lymphoid Tissues]] | |||
|5th | |||
|HAEM5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[CNS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|WHO Classification of Tumours of the Central Nervous System]] | |||
|5th | |||
|CNS5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|WHO Classification of Genetic Tumour Syndromes]] | |||
|5th | |||
|GTS5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[BRST5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|WHO Classification of Tumours of the Breast]] | |||
|5th | |||
|BRST5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[STBT5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|WHO Classification of Soft Tissue and Bone Tumours]] | |||
|5th | |||
|STBT5 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+BOOKS COMING SOON | |||
!Book Name | |||
!Book Edition | |||
!Book Acronym | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|WHO Classification of Digestive System Tumours]] | |||
|5th | |||
|DIG5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[EYE5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|WHO Classification of Eye and Orbit Tumours]] | |||
|5th | |||
|EYE5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[SKIN5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|WHO Classification of Skin Tumours]] | |||
|5th | |||
|SKIN5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[HAN5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|WHO Classification of Head and Neck Tumours]] | |||
|5th | |||
|HAN5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|WHO Classification of Endocrine and Neuroendocrine Tumours]] | |||
|5th | |||
|ENDO5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[MALE5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|WHO Classification of Urinary and Male Genital Tumours]] | |||
|5th | |||
|MALE5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[PEDS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|WHO Classification of Paediatric Tumours]] | |||
|5th | |||
|PEDS5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[THOR5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|WHO Classification of Thoracic Tumours]] | |||
|5th | |||
|THOR5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[FEMA5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|WHO Classification of Female Genital Tumours]] | |||
|5th | |||
|FEMA5 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 12:29, 27 June 2024
Welcome!
We are creating content for all diseases with genetic findings in the current WHO Classification of Tumours books. Please join the effort!
To volunteer:
- Select a link in the table to your book(s) of interest to view specific authorship opportunities. Additional books are in the process of being added.
- Contact us with your disease page of interest. You will be connected with an Associate Editor to help guide you through the process.
- Complete the brief Volunteer Form to receive your log-in credentials. Information on Authorship and Other Roles with the CCGA is available.
| Book Name | Book Edition | Book Acronym |
|---|---|---|
| WHO Classification of Tumours of Haematopoietic and Lymphoid Tissues | 5th | HAEM5 |
| WHO Classification of Tumours of the Central Nervous System | 5th | CNS5 |
| WHO Classification of Genetic Tumour Syndromes | 5th | GTS5 |
| WHO Classification of Tumours of the Breast | 5th | BRST5 |
| WHO Classification of Soft Tissue and Bone Tumours | 5th | STBT5 |
| Book Name | Book Edition | Book Acronym |
|---|---|---|
| WHO Classification of Digestive System Tumours | 5th | DIG5 |
| WHO Classification of Eye and Orbit Tumours | 5th | EYE5 |
| WHO Classification of Skin Tumours | 5th | SKIN5 |
| WHO Classification of Head and Neck Tumours | 5th | HAN5 |
| WHO Classification of Endocrine and Neuroendocrine Tumours | 5th | ENDO5 |
| WHO Classification of Urinary and Male Genital Tumours | 5th | MALE5 |
| WHO Classification of Paediatric Tumours | 5th | PEDS5 |
| WHO Classification of Thoracic Tumours | 5th | THOR5 |
| WHO Classification of Female Genital Tumours | 5th | FEMA5 |