ENDO5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities: Difference between revisions

[checked revision][checked revision]
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:


To volunteer, please '''[[Mailto:CCGA@cancergenomics.org <u>Contact us</u>]]''' with your page of interest.
To volunteer, please '''[[Mailto:CCGA@cancergenomics.org <u>Contact us</u>]]''' with your page of interest.
__TOC__
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
|+<big>WHO Classification of Endocrine and Neuroendocrine Tumours (5th Edition) Content</big>
|+<big>WHO Classification of Endocrine and Neuroendocrine Tumours (5th Edition) Content</big>
Line 16: Line 18:
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|
==== CHAPTER 2 (PITUITARY TUMOURS) ====
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:Somatotroph_PitNET/adenoma|Somatotroph PitNET/adenoma]]
|[[ENDO5:Somatotroph_PitNET/adenoma|Somatotroph PitNET/adenoma]]
Line 258: Line 281:
|
|
|
|
|-
|
==== CHAPTER 3 (THYROID TUMOURS) ====
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:Thyroglossal_duct_cyst|Thyroglossal duct cyst]]
|[[ENDO5:Thyroglossal_duct_cyst|Thyroglossal duct cyst]]
Line 534: Line 578:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:Parathyroid_hyperplasia|Parathyroid hyperplasia]]
|
|Disease
==== CHAPTER 4 (PARATHYROID TUMOURS) ====
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|[[ENDO5:Parathyroid_hyperplasia|Parathyroid hyperplasia]]
|Disease
|
|
|
|
Line 588: Line 653:
|
|
|
|
|-
|
==== CHAPTER 5 (ADRENAL GLAND TUMOURS) ====
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:Adrenal_rests|Adrenal rests]]
|[[ENDO5:Adrenal_rests|Adrenal rests]]
Line 699: Line 785:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:Neuroblastoma|Neuroblastoma]]
|
|Disease
==== CHAPTER 6 (ADRENAL MEDULLA AND EXTRA-ADRENAL PARAGANGLIA TUMOURS) ====
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|[[ENDO5:Neuroblastoma|Neuroblastoma]]
|Disease
|
|
|
|
Line 786: Line 893:
|
|
|
|
|-
|
==== CHAPTER 7 (PANCREATIC NEUROENDOCRINE NEOPLASMS) ====
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:Non-functioning_(non-syndromic)_pancreatic_neuroendocrine_tumours|Non-functioning (non-syndromic) pancreatic neuroendocrine tumours]]
|[[ENDO5:Non-functioning_(non-syndromic)_pancreatic_neuroendocrine_tumours|Non-functioning (non-syndromic) pancreatic neuroendocrine tumours]]
Line 908: Line 1,036:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:Neuroendocrine_tumours|Neuroendocrine tumours]]
|
|Disease
==== CHAPTER 8 (NEUROENDOCRINE NEOPLASMS IN NON-ENDOCRINE ORGANS) ====
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|[[ENDO5:Neuroendocrine_tumours|Neuroendocrine tumours]]
|Disease
|
|
|
|
Line 984: Line 1,133:
|
|
|
|
|-
|
==== CHAPTER 9 (MESENCHYMAL AND STROMAL TUMOURS) ====
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:Lipoma|Lipoma]]
|[[ENDO5:Lipoma|Lipoma]]
Line 1,128: Line 1,298:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:IgG4-related_disease|IgG4-related disease]]
|
|Disease
==== CHAPTER 10 (HAEMATOLYMPHOID TUMOURS) ====
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|[[ENDO5:IgG4-related_disease|IgG4-related disease]]
|Disease
|
|
|
|
Line 1,205: Line 1,396:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:Germ_cell_tumours_in_endocrine_organs|Germ cell tumours in endocrine organs]]
|Disease
|
|
==== CHAPTER 11 (GERM CELL TUMOURS) ====
|
----
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:Teratomas_with_endocrine_differentiation|Teratomas with endocrine differentiation]]
|[[ENDO5:Germ_cell_tumours_in_endocrine_organs|Germ cell tumours in endocrine organs]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 1,227: Line 1,428:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:Metastasis_to_the_pituitary_gland|Metastasis to the pituitary gland]]
|[[ENDO5:Teratomas_with_endocrine_differentiation|Teratomas with endocrine differentiation]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 1,238: Line 1,439:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:Metastasis_to_the_thyroid_gland|Metastasis to the thyroid gland]]
|Disease
|
|
==== CHAPTER 12 (METASTASIS) ====
|
----
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:Metastasis_to_the_adrenal_gland|Metastasis to the adrenal gland]]
|[[ENDO5:Metastasis_to_the_pituitary_gland|Metastasis to the pituitary gland]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 1,260: Line 1,471:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:Multiple_endocrine_neoplasia_type_1|Multiple endocrine neoplasia type 1]]
|[[ENDO5:Metastasis_to_the_thyroid_gland|Metastasis to the thyroid gland]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 1,271: Line 1,482:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:Multiple_endocrine_neoplasia_type_2|Multiple endocrine neoplasia type 2]]
|[[ENDO5:Metastasis_to_the_adrenal_gland|Metastasis to the adrenal gland]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 1,282: Line 1,493:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:Multiple_endocrine_neoplasia_type_4|Multiple endocrine neoplasia type 4]]
|Disease
|
|
==== CHAPTER 13 (GENETIC TUMOUR SYNDROMES ASSOCIATED WITH ENDOCRINE LESIONS AND TUMOURS) ====
|
----
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|-
|[[ENDO5:Multiple_endocrine_neoplasia_type_1|Multiple endocrine neoplasia type 1]]
|Disease
|[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:Multiple_endocrine_neoplasia_type_5_(MAX-related_tumours)|Multiple endocrine neoplasia type 5 (MAX-related tumours)]]
|[[ENDO5:Multiple_endocrine_neoplasia_type_2|Multiple endocrine neoplasia type 2]]
|Disease
|[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|[[ENDO5:Multiple_endocrine_neoplasia_type_4|Multiple endocrine neoplasia type 4]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 1,304: Line 1,547:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:Hyperparathyroidism-jaw_tumour_syndrome|Hyperparathyroidism-jaw tumour syndrome]]
|[[ENDO5:Multiple_endocrine_neoplasia_type_5_(MAX-related_tumours)|Multiple endocrine neoplasia type 5 (MAX-related tumours)]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 1,315: Line 1,558:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:Von_Hippel-Lindau_syndrome|Von Hippel-Lindau syndrome]]
|[[ENDO5:Hyperparathyroidism-jaw_tumour_syndrome|Hyperparathyroidism-jaw tumour syndrome]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 1,325: Line 1,568:
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[ENDO5:Von_Hippel-Lindau_syndrome|Von Hippel-Lindau syndrome]]
|Disease
|[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:SDH-deficient_tumour_syndromes|SDH-deficient tumour syndromes]]
|[[ENDO5:SDH-deficient_tumour_syndromes|SDH-deficient tumour syndromes]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status]]
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:Neurofibromatosis_type_1|Neurofibromatosis type 1]]
|[[ENDO5:Neurofibromatosis_type_1|Neurofibromatosis type 1]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:Carney_complex|Carney complex]]
|[[ENDO5:Carney_complex|Carney complex]]
Line 1,372: Line 1,626:
|[[ENDO5:DICER1_syndrome|DICER1 syndrome]]
|[[ENDO5:DICER1_syndrome|DICER1 syndrome]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:Glucagon_cell_hyperplasia_and_neoplasia|Glucagon cell hyperplasia and neoplasia]]
|[[ENDO5:Glucagon_cell_hyperplasia_and_neoplasia|Glucagon cell hyperplasia and neoplasia]]