MALE5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities: Difference between revisions

[checked revision][checked revision]
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:


To volunteer, please '''[[Mailto:CCGA@cancergenomics.org <u>Contact us</u>]]''' with your page of interest.
To volunteer, please '''[[Mailto:CCGA@cancergenomics.org <u>Contact us</u>]]''' with your page of interest.
__TOC__
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
|+<big>WHO Classification of Urinary and Male Genital Tumours (5th Edition) Content</big>
|+<big>WHO Classification of Urinary and Male Genital Tumours (5th Edition) Content</big>
Line 16: Line 18:
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|
==== CHAPTER 2 (TUMOURS OF THE KIDNEY) ====
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[MALE5:Clear_cell_renal_cell_carcinoma|Clear cell renal cell carcinoma]]
|[[MALE5:Clear_cell_renal_cell_carcinoma|Clear cell renal cell carcinoma]]
Line 445: Line 468:
|
|
|
|
|-
|
==== CHAPTER 3 (TUMOURS OF THE URINARY TRACT) ====
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[MALE5:Urothelial_papilloma|Urothelial papilloma]]
|[[MALE5:Urothelial_papilloma|Urothelial papilloma]]
Line 655: Line 699:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[MALE5:Prostatic_cystadenoma|Prostatic cystadenoma]]
|Disease
|
|
==== CHAPTER 4 (TUMOURS OF THE PROSTATE) ====
|
----
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|-
|-
|[[MALE5:High-grade_prostatic_intraepithelial_neoplasia|High-grade prostatic intraepithelial neoplasia]]
|[[MALE5:Prostatic_cystadenoma|Prostatic cystadenoma]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 677: Line 731:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[MALE5:Intraductal_carcinoma_of_the_prostate|Intraductal carcinoma of the prostate]]
|[[MALE5:High-grade_prostatic_intraepithelial_neoplasia|High-grade prostatic intraepithelial neoplasia]]
|Disease
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[MALE5:Intraductal_carcinoma_of_the_prostate|Intraductal carcinoma of the prostate]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 775: Line 840:
|
|
|
|
|-
|
==== CHAPTER 5 (TUMOURS OF THE SIMINAL VESICLE) ====
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[MALE5:Cystadenoma_of_the_seminal_vesicle|Cystadenoma of the seminal vesicle]]
|[[MALE5:Cystadenoma_of_the_seminal_vesicle|Cystadenoma of the seminal vesicle]]
Line 820: Line 906:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[MALE5:_Germ_cell_neoplasia_in_situ| Germ cell neoplasia in situ]]
|Disease
|
|
==== CHAPTER 6 (TUMOURS OF THE TESTIS) ====
|
----
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|-
|-
|[[MALE5:_Specific_forms_of_intratubular_germ_cell_neoplasia| Specific forms of intratubular germ cell neoplasia]]
|[[MALE5:_Germ_cell_neoplasia_in_situ| Germ cell neoplasia in situ]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 842: Line 938:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[MALE5:_Gonadoblastoma| Gonadoblastoma]]
|[[MALE5:_Specific_forms_of_intratubular_germ_cell_neoplasia| Specific forms of intratubular germ cell neoplasia]]
|Disease
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[MALE5:_Gonadoblastoma| Gonadoblastoma]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 1,138: Line 1,245:
|
|
|
|
|-
|
==== CHAPTER 7 (TUMOURS OF THE TESTICULAR ADNEXA) ====
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[MALE5:_Serous_cystadenoma| Serous cystadenoma]]
|[[MALE5:_Serous_cystadenoma| Serous cystadenoma]]
Line 1,348: Line 1,476:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[MALE5:Condyloma_acuminatum|Condyloma acuminatum]]
|Disease
|
|
==== CHAPTER 8 (TUMOURS OF THE PENIS AND SCROTUM) ====
|
----
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|-
|-
|[[MALE5:Penile_intraepithelial_neoplasia,_HPV-associated|Penile intraepithelial neoplasia, HPV-associated]]
|[[MALE5:Condyloma_acuminatum|Condyloma acuminatum]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 1,370: Line 1,508:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[MALE5:Differentiated_penile_intraepithelial_neoplasia,_HPV-independent|Differentiated penile intraepithelial neoplasia, HPV-independent]]
|[[MALE5:Penile_intraepithelial_neoplasia,_HPV-associated|Penile intraepithelial neoplasia, HPV-associated]]
|Disease
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[MALE5:Differentiated_penile_intraepithelial_neoplasia,_HPV-independent|Differentiated penile intraepithelial neoplasia, HPV-independent]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 1,446: Line 1,595:
|
|
|
|
|-
|
==== CHAPTER 9 (NEUROENDOCRINE NEOPLASMS) ====
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[MALE5:Well-differentiated_neuroendocrine_tumour|Well-differentiated neuroendocrine tumour]]
|[[MALE5:Well-differentiated_neuroendocrine_tumour|Well-differentiated neuroendocrine tumour]]
Line 1,502: Line 1,672:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[MALE5:The_angiofibroma_family_of_tumours|The angiofibroma family of tumours]]
|Disease
|
|
==== CHAPTER 10 (MESENCHYMAL TUMOURS) ====
|
----
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|-
|-
|[[MALE5:Solitary_fibrous_tumour|Solitary fibrous tumour]]
|[[MALE5:The_angiofibroma_family_of_tumours|The angiofibroma family of tumours]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 1,524: Line 1,704:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[MALE5:Inflammatory_myofibroblastic_tumour|Inflammatory myofibroblastic tumour]]
|[[MALE5:Solitary_fibrous_tumour|Solitary fibrous tumour]]
|Disease
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[MALE5:Inflammatory_myofibroblastic_tumour|Inflammatory myofibroblastic tumour]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 1,666: Line 1,857:
|
|
|
|
|-
|
==== CHAPTER 11 (HAEMATOLYMPHOID TUMOURS) ====
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[MALE5:Extranodal_marginal_zone_lymphoma_of_MALT|Extranodal marginal zone lymphoma of MALT]]
|[[MALE5:Extranodal_marginal_zone_lymphoma_of_MALT|Extranodal marginal zone lymphoma of MALT]]
Line 1,711: Line 1,923:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[MALE5:Mucosal_melanoma|Mucosal melanoma]]
|Disease
|
|
==== CHAPTER 12 (MELANOCYTIC LESIONS) ====
|
----
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|-
|-
|[[MALE5:Metastasis_to_the_urinary_tract|Metastasis to the urinary tract]]
|[[MALE5:Mucosal_melanoma|Mucosal melanoma]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 1,733: Line 1,955:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[MALE5:Metastasis_to_the_kidney|Metastasis to the kidney]]
|Disease
|
|
==== CHAPTER 13 (METASTASES IN THE GENITOURINARY SYSTEM) ====
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[MALE5:Metastasis_to_the_testis_and_paratestis|Metastasis to the testis and paratestis]]
|[[MALE5:Metastasis_to_the_urinary_tract|Metastasis to the urinary tract]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 1,755: Line 1,987:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[MALE5:Von_Hippel-Lindau_syndrome|Von Hippel-Lindau syndrome]]
|[[MALE5:Metastasis_to_the_kidney|Metastasis to the kidney]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 1,766: Line 1,998:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[MALE5:Birt-Hogg-Dube_syndrome|Birt-Hogg-Dube syndrome]]
|[[MALE5:Metastasis_to_the_testis_and_paratestis|Metastasis to the testis and paratestis]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 1,777: Line 2,009:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[MALE5:Hereditary_papillary_renal_carcinoma|Hereditary papillary renal carcinoma]]
|Disease
|
|
==== CHAPTER 14 (GENETIC TUMOUR SYNDROMES OF TEH URINARY AND MALE GENITAL TRACTS) ====
|
----
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|-
|[[MALE5:Von_Hippel-Lindau_syndrome|Von Hippel-Lindau syndrome]]
|Disease
|[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
|[[MALE5:Hereditary_leiomyomatosis_and_renal_cell_carcinoma_syndrome|Hereditary leiomyomatosis and renal cell carcinoma syndrome]]
|[[MALE5:Birt-Hogg-Dube_syndrome|Birt-Hogg-Dube syndrome]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 1,799: Line 2,052:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[MALE5:Succinate_dehydrogenase-deficient_tumour_syndromes|Succinate dehydrogenase-deficient tumour syndromes]]
|[[MALE5:Hereditary_papillary_renal_carcinoma|Hereditary papillary renal carcinoma]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 1,810: Line 2,063:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[MALE5:BAP1_tumour_predisposition_syndrome|BAP1 tumour predisposition syndrome]]
|[[MALE5:Hereditary_leiomyomatosis_and_renal_cell_carcinoma_syndrome|Hereditary leiomyomatosis and renal cell carcinoma syndrome]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 1,821: Line 2,074:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[MALE5:Hereditary_phaeochromocytoma-paraganglioma_syndromes|Hereditary phaeochromocytoma-paraganglioma syndromes]]
|[[MALE5:Succinate_dehydrogenase-deficient_tumour_syndromes|Succinate dehydrogenase-deficient tumour syndromes]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 1,832: Line 2,085:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[MALE5:Tuberous_sclerosis|Tuberous sclerosis]]
|[[MALE5:BAP1_tumour_predisposition_syndrome|BAP1 tumour predisposition syndrome]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 1,843: Line 2,096:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[MALE5:Genitourinary_system_and_Lynch_syndrome|Genitourinary system and Lynch syndrome]]
|[[MALE5:Hereditary_phaeochromocytoma-paraganglioma_syndromes|Hereditary phaeochromocytoma-paraganglioma syndromes]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 1,854: Line 2,107:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[MALE5:Hereditary_tumour_syndromes_associated_with_homologous_recombination_pathway_mutations|Hereditary tumour syndromes associated with homologous recombination pathway mutations]]
|[[MALE5:Tuberous_sclerosis|Tuberous sclerosis]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 1,865: Line 2,118:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[MALE5:Carney_complex|Carney complex]]
|[[MALE5:Genitourinary_system_and_Lynch_syndrome|Genitourinary system and Lynch syndrome]]
|Disease
|[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|[[MALE5:Hereditary_tumour_syndromes_associated_with_homologous_recombination_pathway_mutations|Hereditary tumour syndromes associated with homologous recombination pathway mutations]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 1,876: Line 2,140:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[MALE5:Peutz-Jeghers_syndrome|Peutz-Jeghers syndrome]]
|[[MALE5:Carney_complex|Carney complex]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 1,886: Line 2,150:
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[MALE5:Peutz-Jeghers_syndrome|Peutz-Jeghers syndrome]]
|Disease
|[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
|}
|}