PEDS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| [checked revision] | [checked revision] |
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
To volunteer, please '''[[Mailto:CCGA@cancergenomics.org <u>Contact us</u>]]''' with your page of interest. | To volunteer, please '''[[Mailto:CCGA@cancergenomics.org <u>Contact us</u>]]''' with your page of interest. | ||
__TOC__ | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | ||
|+<big>WHO Classification of Paediatric Tumours (5th Edition) Content</big> | |+<big>WHO Classification of Paediatric Tumours (5th Edition) Content</big> | ||
| Line 17: | Line 19: | ||
!'''Notes''' | !'''Notes''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CHAPTER 2 (HAEMATOLYMPHOID DISORDERS) | | | ||
==== CHAPTER 2 (HAEMATOLYMPHOID DISORDERS) ==== | |||
| | | | ||
---- | ---- | ||
| Line 455: | Line 458: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CHAPTER 3 (CNS TUMOURS) | | | ||
==== CHAPTER 3 (CNS TUMOURS) ==== | |||
| | | | ||
---- | ---- | ||
| Line 981: | Line 985: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CHAPTER 4 (PERIPHERAL NEUROBLASTIC TUMOURS) | | | ||
==== CHAPTER 4 (PERIPHERAL NEUROBLASTIC TUMOURS) ==== | |||
| | | | ||
---- | ---- | ||
| Line 1,045: | Line 1,050: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CHAPTER 5 (EYE TUMOURS) | | | ||
==== CHAPTER 5 (EYE TUMOURS) ==== | |||
| | | | ||
---- | ---- | ||
| Line 1,186: | Line 1,192: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CHAPTER 6 (SOFT TISSUE AND BONE TUMOURS) | | | ||
==== CHAPTER 6 (SOFT TISSUE AND BONE TUMOURS) ==== | |||
| | | | ||
---- | ---- | ||
| Line 2,273: | Line 2,280: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CHAPTER 7 (GERM CELL TUMOURS) | | | ||
==== CHAPTER 7 (GERM CELL TUMOURS) ==== | |||
| | | | ||
---- | ---- | ||
| Line 2,447: | Line 2,455: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CHAPTER 8 (RENAL AND MALE GENITAL TUMOURS) | | | ||
==== CHAPTER 8 (RENAL AND MALE GENITAL TUMOURS) ==== | |||
| | | | ||
---- | ---- | ||
| Line 2,643: | Line 2,652: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CHAPTER 9 (FEMALE GENITAL TUMOURS) | | | ||
==== CHAPTER 9 (FEMALE GENITAL TUMOURS) ==== | |||
| | | | ||
---- | ---- | ||
| Line 2,795: | Line 2,805: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CHAPTER 10 (BREAST TUMOURS) | | | ||
==== CHAPTER 10 (BREAST TUMOURS) ==== | |||
| | | | ||
---- | ---- | ||
| Line 2,848: | Line 2,859: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CHAPTER 11 (DIGESTIVE SYSTEM | | | ||
==== CHAPTER 11 (DIGESTIVE SYSTEM TUMOURS) ==== | |||
| | | | ||
---- | ---- | ||
| Line 3,022: | Line 3,034: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CHAPTER 12 (ENDOCRINE TUMOURS) | | | ||
==== CHAPTER 12 (ENDOCRINE TUMOURS) ==== | |||
| | | | ||
---- | ---- | ||
| Line 3,163: | Line 3,176: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CHAPTER 13 (HEAD AND NECK TUMOURS) | | | ||
==== CHAPTER 13 (HEAD AND NECK TUMOURS) ==== | |||
| | | | ||
---- | ---- | ||
| Line 3,370: | Line 3,384: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CHAPTER 14 (THORACIC TUMOURS) | | | ||
==== CHAPTER 14 (THORACIC TUMOURS) ==== | |||
| | | | ||
---- | ---- | ||
| Line 3,434: | Line 3,449: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CHAPTER 15 (SKIN TUMOURS) | | | ||
==== CHAPTER 15 (SKIN TUMOURS) ==== | |||
| | | | ||
---- | ---- | ||
| Line 3,564: | Line 3,580: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CHAPTER 16 (GENETIC TUMOUR SYNDROMES) | | | ||
==== CHAPTER 16 (GENETIC TUMOUR SYNDROMES) ==== | |||
| | | | ||
---- | ---- | ||
| Line 3,585: | Line 3,602: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PEDS5:Neurofibromatosis_type_1|Neurofibromatosis type 1]] | |[[PEDS5:Neurofibromatosis_type_1|Neurofibromatosis type 1]] | ||
|Disease | |||
|[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[PEDS5:Neurofibromatosis_type_2|Neurofibromatosis type 2]] | |||
|Disease | |||
|[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[PEDS5:Tuberous_sclerosis|Tuberous sclerosis]] | |||
|Disease | |Disease | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 3,595: | Line 3,634: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PEDS5: | |[[PEDS5:Naevoid_basal_cell_carcinoma_syndrome_(Gorlin_syndrome)|Naevoid basal cell carcinoma syndrome (Gorlin syndrome)]] | ||
|Disease | |Disease | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 3,606: | Line 3,645: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PEDS5:Retinoblastoma_syndrome|Retinoblastoma syndrome]] | |||
|[[PEDS5:Retinoblastoma_syndrome|Retinoblastoma syndrome]] | |||
|Disease | |Disease | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 3,696: | Line 3,713: | ||
|[[PEDS5:Lynch_syndrome|Lynch syndrome]] | |[[PEDS5:Lynch_syndrome|Lynch syndrome]] | ||
|Disease | |Disease | ||
| | |[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status]] | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PEDS5:Xeroderma_pigmentosum|Xeroderma pigmentosum]] | |[[PEDS5:Xeroderma_pigmentosum|Xeroderma pigmentosum]] | ||
| Line 3,740: | Line 3,757: | ||
|[[PEDS5:DICER1_syndrome|DICER1 syndrome]] | |[[PEDS5:DICER1_syndrome|DICER1 syndrome]] | ||
|Disease | |Disease | ||
| | |[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status]] | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PEDS5:BAP1_tumour_predisposition_syndrome|BAP1 tumour predisposition syndrome]] | |[[PEDS5:BAP1_tumour_predisposition_syndrome|BAP1 tumour predisposition syndrome]] | ||
| Line 3,762: | Line 3,779: | ||
|[[PEDS5:Constitutional_mismatch_repair_deficiency_syndrome|Constitutional mismatch repair deficiency syndrome]] | |[[PEDS5:Constitutional_mismatch_repair_deficiency_syndrome|Constitutional mismatch repair deficiency syndrome]] | ||
|Disease | |Disease | ||
| | |[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status]] | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PEDS5:Rhabdoid_tumour_predisposition_syndrome|Rhabdoid tumour predisposition syndrome]] | |[[PEDS5:Rhabdoid_tumour_predisposition_syndrome|Rhabdoid tumour predisposition syndrome]] | ||
Latest revision as of 14:11, 10 September 2024
Welcome!
For assignments, please see the "Author" column below (highlighted blue).
If empty (no name is present), please volunteer to create content for that disease!
To volunteer, please [Contact us] with your page of interest.