THOR5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities: Difference between revisions

[checked revision][checked revision]
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:


To volunteer, please '''[[Mailto:CCGA@cancergenomics.org <u>Contact us</u>]]''' with your page of interest.
To volunteer, please '''[[Mailto:CCGA@cancergenomics.org <u>Contact us</u>]]''' with your page of interest.
__TOC__
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
|+<big>WHO Classification of Thoracic Tumours (5th Edition) Content</big>
|+<big>WHO Classification of Thoracic Tumours (5th Edition) Content</big>
Line 16: Line 18:
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|
==== CHAPTER 2 (TUMOURS OF THE LUNG) ====
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[THOR5:Bronchial_papillomas|Bronchial papillomas]]
|[[THOR5:Bronchial_papillomas|Bronchial papillomas]]
Line 577: Line 600:
|
|
|
|
|-
|
==== CHAPTER 3 (TUMOURS OF THE PLEURA AND PERICARDIUM) ====
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[THOR5:Adenomatoid_tumour_of_the_pleura|Adenomatoid tumour of the pleura]]
|[[THOR5:Adenomatoid_tumour_of_the_pleura|Adenomatoid tumour of the pleura]]
Line 655: Line 699:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[THOR5:Papillary_fibroelastoma|Papillary fibroelastoma]]
|Disease
|
|
==== CHAPTER 4 (TUMOURS OF THE HEART) ====
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
|-
----
|[[THOR5:Cardiac_myxoma|Cardiac myxoma]]
|
|Disease
----
|
----
|-
|[[THOR5:Papillary_fibroelastoma|Papillary fibroelastoma]]
|Disease
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[THOR5:Cardiac_myxoma|Cardiac myxoma]]
|Disease
|
|
|
|
Line 841: Line 906:
|
|
|
|
|-
|
==== CHAPTER 5 (MESENCHYMAL TUMOURS OF THE THORAX) ====
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[THOR5:Lipoma_of_the_thorax|Lipoma of the thorax]]
|[[THOR5:Lipoma_of_the_thorax|Lipoma of the thorax]]
Line 1,061: Line 1,147:
|
|
|
|
|-
|
==== CHAPTER 6 (TUMOURS OF THE THYMUS) ====
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[THOR5:Type_A_thymoma_(including_atypical_subtype)|Type A thymoma (including atypical subtype)]]
|[[THOR5:Type_A_thymoma_(including_atypical_subtype)|Type A thymoma (including atypical subtype)]]
Line 1,325: Line 1,432:
|
|
|
|
|-
|
==== CHAPTER 7 (GERM CELL TUMOURS OF THE MEDIASTINUM) ====
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[THOR5:Seminoma_of_the_mediastinum|Seminoma of the mediastinum]]
|[[THOR5:Seminoma_of_the_mediastinum|Seminoma of the mediastinum]]
Line 1,414: Line 1,542:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[THOR5:Primary_mediastinal_large_B-cell_lymphoma|Primary mediastinal large B-cell lymphoma]]
|Disease
|
|
==== CHAPTER 8 (HAEMATOLYMPHOID TUMOURS OF THE MEDIASTINUM) ====
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
|-
----
|[[THOR5:MALT_lymphoma_of_the_mediastinum|MALT lymphoma of the mediastinum]]
|
|Disease
----
|
----
|-
|[[THOR5:Primary_mediastinal_large_B-cell_lymphoma|Primary mediastinal large B-cell lymphoma]]
|Disease
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[THOR5:MALT_lymphoma_of_the_mediastinum|MALT lymphoma of the mediastinum]]
|Disease
|
|
|
|
Line 1,490: Line 1,639:
|
|
|
|
|-
|
==== CHAPTER 9 (ECTOPIC TUMOURS OF THYROID AND PARATHYROID ORIGIN) ====
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[THOR5:Ectopic_thyroid_tumours|Ectopic thyroid tumours]]
|[[THOR5:Ectopic_thyroid_tumours|Ectopic thyroid tumours]]
Line 1,512: Line 1,682:
|
|
|
|
|-
|
==== CHAPTER 10 (METASTASES) ====
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[THOR5:Metastasis_to_the_lung|Metastasis to the lung]]
|[[THOR5:Metastasis_to_the_lung|Metastasis to the lung]]
Line 1,557: Line 1,748:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[THOR5:Li-Fraumeni_syndrome|Li-Fraumeni syndrome]]
|Disease
|
|
==== CHAPTER 11 (GENETIC TUMOUR SYMDROMES INVOLVING THE THORAX) ====
|
----
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|-
|[[THOR5:Li-Fraumeni_syndrome|Li-Fraumeni syndrome]]
|Disease
|[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
|[[THOR5:BAP1_tumour_predisposition_syndrome|BAP1 tumour predisposition syndrome]]
|[[THOR5:BAP1_tumour_predisposition_syndrome|BAP1 tumour predisposition syndrome]]