CCGA Workgroup: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| [checked revision] | [checked revision] |
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Meet | Meet our CCGA Workgroup members! | ||
<br /> | <br /> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
! | !First name | ||
!Last name | !Last name | ||
!Affiliation | !Affiliation | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|Medical University of South Carolina | |Medical University of South Carolina | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sumire | |Sumire (Sumi) | ||
|Kitahara | |Kitahara | ||
|Cedars-Sinai Medical Center | |Cedars-Sinai Medical Center | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|Krysiak | |Krysiak | ||
|Washington University | |Washington University | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Holli | |Holli | ||
|Drendel | |Drendel | ||
|Atrium Health | |Atrium Health | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fei | |Fei | ||
| Line 62: | Line 54: | ||
|Chen | |Chen | ||
|MD Anderson | |MD Anderson | ||
|- | |- | ||
|William (Bailey) | |William (Bailey) | ||
| Line 85: | Line 73: | ||
|Xiaolin (Lynn) | |Xiaolin (Lynn) | ||
|Hu | |Hu | ||
| | |GeneDx | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Katherine | |Katherine | ||
| Line 106: | Line 94: | ||
|Chandramohan | |Chandramohan | ||
|NeoGenomics Laboratories | |NeoGenomics Laboratories | ||
|- | |||
|Meenakshi | |||
|Mehrotra | |||
|Mount Sinai Health System | |||
|- | |||
|Bo | |||
|Hong | |||
|ARUP Laboratories; University of Utah | |||
|- | |||
|Rachel | |||
|Burnside | |||
|University of Florida | |||
|- | |||
|Scott | |||
|Smith | |||
|SUNY Upstate Medical University | |||
|- | |||
|Ngonidzashe | |||
|Faya | |||
|Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center | |||
|- | |||
|Virginia (Jennie) | |||
|Thurston | |||
|Atrium Health | |||
|- | |||
|Aiko | |||
|Otsubo | |||
|University of Michigan | |||
|- | |||
|Jennifer | |||
|Laffin | |||
|Exact Sciences Laboratories | |||
|- | |||
|Matthew | |||
|Croken | |||
|Mount Sinai Health System | |||
|- | |||
|Mary | |||
|Haddadin | |||
|Weill Cornell Medical College | |||
|- | |||
|Tracy | |||
|Tucker | |||
|University of British Columbia | |||
|- | |||
|Kathleen (Katie) | |||
|Schieffer | |||
|Nationwide Children's Hospital; Ohio State University | |||
|- | |||
|Wahab | |||
|Khan | |||
|Dartmouth Hitchcock Medical Center | |||
|- | |||
|Madhu | |||
|Pantrangi | |||
|Weill Cornell Medicine | |||
|- | |||
|Cheryl | |||
|DeScipio | |||
|Drexel University | |||
|- | |||
|Ying-Hsia | |||
|Chu | |||
|University of Minnesota | |||
|- | |||
|Muhammad | |||
|Zulfiqar | |||
|Advent Health | |||
|- | |||
|Ian | |||
|King | |||
|George Washington University Hospital | |||
|- | |||
|Jasmine | |||
|Baker | |||
|Baylor College of Medicine | |||
|} | |} | ||
Meet our CCGA Technical Contributor! | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!First name | |||
!Last name | |||
!Affiliation | |||
|- | |||
|Warren | |||
|Glen | |||
|Medical University of South Carolina | |||
|} | |||
<br /> | |||
Latest revision as of 18:11, 17 August 2025
Meet our CCGA Workgroup members!
| First name | Last name | Affiliation |
|---|---|---|
| Jennelle | Hodge | Indiana University |
| Daynna | Wolff | Medical University of South Carolina |
| Sumire (Sumi) | Kitahara | Cedars-Sinai Medical Center |
| Fabiola | Quintero-Rivera | University of California Irvine |
| Malini | Sathanoori | Quest Diagnostics |
| Greg | Corboy | Pathology Queensland |
| Eric | McGinnis | Vancouver General Hospital |
| Niroshi | Senaratne | University of California Los Angeles |
| Kilannin | Krysiak | Washington University |
| Holli | Drendel | Atrium Health |
| Fei | Yang | Kaiser Permanente |
| Hui | Chen | MD Anderson |
| William (Bailey) | Glen | Medical University of South Carolina |
| Shivani | Golem | University of Kansas Medical Center |
| Laveniya | Satgunaseelan | NSW Health (Australia) |
| James | Solomon | Cornell University |
| Xiaolin (Lynn) | Hu | GeneDx |
| Katherine | Geiersbach | Mayo Clinic |
| Stephanie | Yaung | Roche Diagnostics |
| Fariborz | Rashid-Kolvear | Johns Hopkins University |
| Madina | Sukhanova | Northwestern Medicine |
| Lakshmi | Chandramohan | NeoGenomics Laboratories |
| Meenakshi | Mehrotra | Mount Sinai Health System |
| Bo | Hong | ARUP Laboratories; University of Utah |
| Rachel | Burnside | University of Florida |
| Scott | Smith | SUNY Upstate Medical University |
| Ngonidzashe | Faya | Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center |
| Virginia (Jennie) | Thurston | Atrium Health |
| Aiko | Otsubo | University of Michigan |
| Jennifer | Laffin | Exact Sciences Laboratories |
| Matthew | Croken | Mount Sinai Health System |
| Mary | Haddadin | Weill Cornell Medical College |
| Tracy | Tucker | University of British Columbia |
| Kathleen (Katie) | Schieffer | Nationwide Children's Hospital; Ohio State University |
| Wahab | Khan | Dartmouth Hitchcock Medical Center |
| Madhu | Pantrangi | Weill Cornell Medicine |
| Cheryl | DeScipio | Drexel University |
| Ying-Hsia | Chu | University of Minnesota |
| Muhammad | Zulfiqar | Advent Health |
| Ian | King | George Washington University Hospital |
| Jasmine | Baker | Baylor College of Medicine |
Meet our CCGA Technical Contributor!
| First name | Last name | Affiliation |
|---|---|---|
| Warren | Glen | Medical University of South Carolina |