BRST5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities: Difference between revisions

From Compendium of Cancer Genome Aberrations
Jump to navigation Jump to search
[checked revision][checked revision]
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(49 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:


To volunteer, please '''[[Mailto:CCGA@cancergenomics.org <u>Contact us</u>]]''' with your page of interest.
To volunteer, please '''[[Mailto:CCGA@cancergenomics.org <u>Contact us</u>]]''' with your page of interest.
 
__TOC__
<br />
<br />
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
Line 19: Line 19:
!'''Notes'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|-
|CHAPTER 2 (EPITHELIAL TUMOURS OF THE BREAST)
|
====CHAPTER 2 (EPITHELIAL TUMOURS OF THE BREAST)====
|
|
----
----
Line 39: Line 40:
----
----
|-
|-
|Usual Ductal Hyperplasia
|[[BRST5:Usual ductal hyperplasia|Usual ductal hyperplasia]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 50: Line 51:
|
|
|-
|-
|Columnar Cell Lesions, Including Flat Epithelial Atypia||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Columnar cell lesions, including flat epithelial atypia|Columnar cell lesions, including flat epithelial atypia]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 59: Line 60:
|
|
|-
|-
|Atypical Ductal Hyperplasia||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Atypical ductal hyperplasia|Atypical ductal hyperplasia]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 68: Line 69:
|
|
|-
|-
|Sclerosing Adenosis||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Sclerosing adenosis|Sclerosing adenosis]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 77: Line 78:
|
|
|-
|-
|Apocrine Adenosis and Adenoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Apocrine adenosis and adenoma|Apocrine adenosis and adenoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 86: Line 87:
|
|
|-
|-
|Microglandular Adenosis||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Microglandular adenosis|Microglandular adenosis]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 95: Line 96:
|
|
|-
|-
|Radial Scar/Complex Sclerosing Lesion||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Radial scar / complex sclerosing lesion|Radial scar/complex sclerosing lesion]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 104: Line 105:
|
|
|-
|-
|Tubular Adenoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Tubular adenoma|Tubular adenoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 113: Line 114:
|
|
|-
|-
|Lactating Adenoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Lactating adenoma|Lactating adenoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 122: Line 123:
|
|
|-
|-
|Ductal Adenoma||Disease||
!'''Disease'''
!'''Page Type'''
!'''<span style="color:#0070C0">Author'''
!'''Date Assigned to Author'''
!'''Target Completion Date'''
!'''Author Content (Pending or Complete)'''
!'''Date Completed by Author'''
!'''Associate Editor'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|[[BRST5:Ductal adenoma|Ductal adenoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 131: Line 143:
|
|
|-
|-
|Pleomorphic Adenoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Pleomorphic adenoma|Pleomorphic adenoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 140: Line 152:
|
|
|-
|-
|Adenomyoepithelioma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Adenomyoepithelioma|Adenomyoepithelioma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 149: Line 161:
|
|
|-
|-
|Malignant Adenomyoepithelioma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Malignant adenomyoepithelioma|Malignant adenomyoepithelioma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 158: Line 170:
|
|
|-
|-
|Intraductal Papilloma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Intraductal papilloma|Intraductal papilloma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 167: Line 179:
|
|
|-
|-
|Papillary Ductal Carcinoma In Situ||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Papillary ductal carcinoma in situ|Papillary ductal carcinoma in situ]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 176: Line 188:
|
|
|-
|-
|Encapsulated Papillary Carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Encapsulated papillary carcinoma|Encapsulated papillary carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 185: Line 197:
|
|
|-
|-
|Solid Papillary Carcinoma (In Situ and Invasive)||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Solid papillary carcinoma (in situ and invasive)|Solid papillary carcinoma (in situ and invasive)]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 194: Line 206:
|
|
|-
|-
|Invasive Papillary Carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Invasive papillary carcinoma|Invasive papillary carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 203: Line 215:
|
|
|-
|-
|Atypical Lobular Hyperplasia||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Atypical lobular hyperplasia|Atypical lobular hyperplasia]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 212: Line 224:
|
|
|-
|-
|Lobular Carcinoma In Situ||Disease||
!'''Disease'''
!'''Page Type'''
!'''<span style="color:#0070C0">Author'''
!'''Date Assigned to Author'''
!'''Target Completion Date'''
!'''Author Content (Pending or Complete)'''
!'''Date Completed by Author'''
!'''Associate Editor'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|[[BRST5:Lobular carcinoma in situ|Lobular carcinoma in situ]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 221: Line 244:
|
|
|-
|-
|Ductal Carcinoma In Situ||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Ductal carcinoma in situ|Ductal carcinoma in situ]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 230: Line 253:
|
|
|-
|-
|Invasive Breast Carcinoma of No Special Type||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Invasive breast carcinoma of no special type|Invasive breast carcinoma of no special type]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 239: Line 262:
|
|
|-
|-
|Microinvasive Carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Microinvasive carcinoma|Microinvasive carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 248: Line 271:
|
|
|-
|-
|Invasive lobular Carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Invasive lobular carcinoma|Invasive lobular carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 257: Line 280:
|
|
|-
|-
|Tubular Carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Tubular carcinoma|Tubular carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 266: Line 289:
|
|
|-
|-
|Cribriform Carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Cribriform carcinoma|Cribriform carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 275: Line 298:
|
|
|-
|-
|Mucinous Carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Mucinous carcinoma|Mucinous carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 284: Line 307:
|
|
|-
|-
|Mucinous Cystadenocarcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Mucinous cystadenocarcinoma|Mucinous cystadenocarcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 293: Line 316:
|
|
|-
|-
|Invasive Micropapillary Carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Invasive micropapillary carcinoma|Invasive micropapillary carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 302: Line 325:
|
|
|-
|-
|Carcinoma with Apocrine Differentiation||Disease||
!'''Disease'''
!'''Page Type'''
!'''<span style="color:#0070C0">Author'''
!'''Date Assigned to Author'''
!'''Target Completion Date'''
!'''Author Content (Pending or Complete)'''
!'''Date Completed by Author'''
!'''Associate Editor'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|[[BRST5:Carcinoma with apocrine differentiation|Carcinoma with apocrine differentiation]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 311: Line 345:
|
|
|-
|-
|Metaplastic Carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Metaplastic carcinoma|Metaplastic carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 320: Line 354:
|
|
|-
|-
|Acinic Cell Carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Acinic cell carcinoma|Acinic cell carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 329: Line 363:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Adenoid Cystic Carcinoma]]||Disease||Katherine Geiersbach / Jun Liao
|[[BRST5:Adenoid cystic carcinoma|Adenoid cystic carcinoma]]||Disease||Katherine Geiersbach / Jun Liao
|10/12/02022
|10/12/02022
|11/11/2023
|11/11/2023
|COMPLETE
|COMPLETE
|
|
|Hui Chen / Katherine Geiersbach
|Katherine Geiersbach
|12/6/2023
|4/16/2025
|2021 template added
|2024 template added
|-
|-
|[[Secretory Carcinoma]]||Disease||Hui Chen / Morteza Seifi
|[[BRST5:Secretory carcinoma|Secretory carcinoma]]||Disease||Hui Chen / Katherine Geiersbach
|10/12/2022
|10/12/2022
|11/11/2023
|11/11/2023
|PENDING
|COMPLETE
|
|
|Katherine Geiersbach
|Katherine Geiersbach
|
|4/16/2025
|2021 template added
|2024 template added
|-
|-
|Mucoepidermoid Carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Mucoepidermoid carcinoma|Mucoepidermoid carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 356: Line 390:
|
|
|-
|-
|Polymorphous Adenocarcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Polymorphous adenocarcinoma|Polymorphous adenocarcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 365: Line 399:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Tall Cell Carcinoma with Reversed Polarity]]||Disease||H. Evin Gulbahce
|[[BRST5:Tall cell carcinoma with reversed polarity|Tall cell carcinoma with reversed polarity]]||Disease||H. Evin Gulbahce
|8/11/2023
|8/11/2023
|10/11/2023
|10/11/2023
Line 371: Line 405:
|
|
|Katherine Geiersbach
|Katherine Geiersbach
|4/16/2025
|2024 template added
|-
|[[BRST5:Neuroendocrine tumour|Neuroendocrine tumour]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|2021 template added
|-
|-
|Neuroendocrine Tumour||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Neuroendocrine carcinoma|Neuroendocrine carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 383: Line 426:
|
|
|-
|-
|Neuroendocrine Carcinoma||Disease||
!'''Disease'''
!'''Page Type'''
!'''<span style="color:#0070C0">Author'''
!'''Date Assigned to Author'''
!'''Target Completion Date'''
!'''Author Content (Pending or Complete)'''
!'''Date Completed by Author'''
!'''Associate Editor'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|
|
====CHAPTER 3 (FIBROEPITHELIAL TUMOURS AND HAMARTOMAS OF THE BREAST)====
|
|
----
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|Hamartoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Hamartoma|Hamartoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 401: Line 467:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Fibroadenoma]]||Disease||H. Evin Gulbahce / Patricija Zot
|[[BRST5:Fibroadenoma|Fibroadenoma]]|| ||
|8/11/2023
|
|11/11/2023
|
|PENDING
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|2021 template added
|-
|-
|[[Phyllodes Tumour]]||Disease||Emilie Lalonde / H. Evin Gulbahce /Katherine Geiersbach
|[[BRST5:Phyllodes tumour|Phyllodes tumour]]||Disease||Emilie Lalonde / H. Evin Gulbahce /Katherine Geiersbach
|8/11/2023
|8/11/2023
|11/11/2023
|11/11/2023
Line 416: Line 482:
|
|
|
|
|1/8/2025
|2024 template added
|-
|
|
|2021 template added
====CHAPTER 4 (TUMOURS OF THE NIPPLE)====
|-
|
|Syringomatous Tumour||Disease||
----
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|-
|-
|Nipple Adenoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Syringomatous tumour|Syringomatous tumour]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 437: Line 515:
|
|
|-
|-
|Paget disease of the Breast||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Nipple adenoma|Nipple adenoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 446: Line 524:
|
|
|-
|-
|Haemangioma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Paget disease of the breast|Paget disease of the breast]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 455: Line 533:
|
|
|-
|-
|Angiomatosis||Disease||
|
|
====CHAPTER 5 (MESENCHYMAL TUMOURS OF THE BREAST)====
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|Atypical Vascular Lesions||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Haemangioma|Haemangioma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 473: Line 563:
|
|
|-
|-
|Postradiation Angiosarcoma of the Breast||Disease||
!'''Disease'''
!'''Page Type'''
!'''<span style="color:#0070C0">Author'''
!'''Date Assigned to Author'''
!'''Target Completion Date'''
!'''Author Content (Pending or Complete)'''
!'''Date Completed by Author'''
!'''Associate Editor'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|[[BRST5:Angiomatosis|Angiomatosis]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 482: Line 583:
|
|
|-
|-
|Primary Angiosarcoma of the Breast||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Atypical vascular lesions|Atypical vascular lesions]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 491: Line 592:
|
|
|-
|-
|Nodular Fasciitis||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Postradiation angiosarcoma of the breast|Postradiation angiosarcoma of the breast]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 500: Line 601:
|
|
|-
|-
|Myofibroblastoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Primary angiosarcoma of the breast|Primary angiosarcoma of the breast]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 509: Line 610:
|
|
|-
|-
|Desmoid Fibromatosis||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Nodular fasciitis|Nodular fasciitis]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
|
Line 517: Line 617:
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[Inflammatory Myofibroblastic Tumour]]||Disease||Yajuan Liu
|8/11/2023
|11/11/2023
|COMPLETE
|
|
|Katherine Geiersbach
|12/6/2023
|2021 template added
|-
|-
|Schwannoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Myofibroblastoma|Myofibroblastoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 536: Line 628:
|
|
|-
|-
|Neurofibroma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Desmoid fibromatosis|Desmoid fibromatosis]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 545: Line 637:
|
|
|-
|-
|Granular Cell Tumour||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Inflammatory myofibroblastic tumour|Inflammatory myofibroblastic tumour]]||Disease||Katherine Geiersbach
|8/11/2023
|11/11/2023
|COMPLETE
|
|Katherine Geiersbach
|1/8/2025
|2024 template
|-
|[[BRST5:Schwannoma|Schwannoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 554: Line 655:
|
|
|-
|-
|Leiomyoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Neurofibroma|Neurofibroma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 563: Line 664:
|
|
|-
|-
|Leiomyosarcoma||Disease||
!'''Disease'''
!'''Page Type'''
!'''<span style="color:#0070C0">Author'''
!'''Date Assigned to Author'''
!'''Target Completion Date'''
!'''Author Content (Pending or Complete)'''
!'''Date Completed by Author'''
!'''Associate Editor'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|[[BRST5:Granular cell tumour|Granular cell tumour]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 572: Line 684:
|
|
|-
|-
|Lipoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Leiomyoma|Leiomyoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 581: Line 693:
|
|
|-
|-
|Angiolipoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Leiomyosarcoma|Leiomyosarcoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 590: Line 702:
|
|
|-
|-
|Liposarcoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Lipoma|Lipoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 599: Line 711:
|
|
|-
|-
|Pseudoangiomatous Stromal Hyperplasia||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Angiolipoma|Angiolipoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 608: Line 720:
|
|
|-
|-
|Extranodal Marginal Zone Lymphoma of Mucosa-Associated Lymphoid Tissue (MALT Lymphoma)||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Liposarcoma|Liposarcoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 617: Line 729:
|
|
|-
|-
|Follicular Lymphoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Pseudoangiomatous stromal hyperplasia|Pseudoangiomatous stromal hyperplasia]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 626: Line 738:
|
|
|-
|-
|Diffuse Large B-cell Lymphoma||Disease||
|
|
====CHAPTER 6 (HAEMATOLYMPHOID TUMOURS OF THE BREAST)====
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|Burkitt Lymphoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Extranodal marginal zone lymphoma of mucosa-associated lymphoid tissue (MALT lymphoma)|Extranodal marginal zone lymphoma of mucosa-associated lymphoid tissue (MALT lymphoma)]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 644: Line 768:
|
|
|-
|-
|Breast Implant-Associated Anaplastic Large Cell Lymphoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Follicular lymphoma|Follicular lymphoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 653: Line 777:
|
|
|-
|-
|Gynaecomastia||Disease||
!'''Disease'''
!'''Page Type'''
!'''<span style="color:#0070C0">Author'''
!'''Date Assigned to Author'''
!'''Target Completion Date'''
!'''Author Content (Pending or Complete)'''
!'''Date Completed by Author'''
!'''Associate Editor'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|[[BRST5:Diffuse large B-cell lymphoma|Diffuse large B-cell lymphoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 662: Line 797:
|
|
|-
|-
|Carcinoma In Situ||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Burkitt lymphoma|Burkitt lymphoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 671: Line 806:
|
|
|-
|-
|Invasive Carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Breast implant-associated anaplastic large cell lymphoma|Breast implant-associated anaplastic large cell lymphoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 680: Line 815:
|
|
|-
|-
|Metastases to the Breast||Disease||
|
|
====CHAPTER 7 (TUMOURS OF THE MALE BREAST)====
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
|-
----
|BRCA1/2-Associated Hereditary Breast and Ovarian Cancer Syndrome||Disease||Constance Albarracin / Katherine Geiersbach
|12/6/2023
|3/6/2024
|
|
----
|
|
|Katherine Geiersbach
----
|
|
|NOT YET CREATED - See page "[[BRCA-Related Cancer Predisposition Syndrome (BRCA1, BRCA2)]]" in GTS5 book. Will later add breast book link redirecting to this GTS5 book page (need to correlate with related volunteer page - [[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities]]).
----
|-
|-
|Cowden Syndrome||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Gynaecomastia|Gynaecomastia]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
|
Line 705: Line 844:
|
|
|
|
|NOT YET CREATED - See page "[[Cowden Syndrome]]" in GTS5 book. Will later add breast book link redirecting to this DIG5 book page (need to correlate with related volunteer page - [[DIG5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities]]).
|-
|-
|Ataxia-Telangiectasia||Disease||Evin Gulbahce / Katherine Geiersbach
|[[BRST5:Carcinoma in situ|Carcinoma in situ]]||Disease||
|12/11/2023
|3/11/2024
|
|
|
|
|Katherine Geiersbach
|
|
|NOT YET CREATED - See page "[[Ataxia-Telangiectasia Syndrome (ATM)]]" in GTS5 book. Will later add breast book link redirecting to this GTS5 book page (need to correlate with related volunteer page - [[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities]]).
|-
|Li-Fraumeni Syndrome, TP53-Associated||Disease||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[BRST5:Invasive carcinoma|Invasive carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
|NOT YET CREATED - See page "[[Li-Fraumeni Syndrome (TP53)]]" in GTS5 book. Will later add breast book link redirecting to this GTS5 book page (need to correlate with related volunteer page - [[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities]]).
|-
|Li-Fraumeni Syndrome, CHEK2-Associated||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 731: Line 862:
|
|
|
|
|
|NOT YET CREATED - See page "[[CHEK2-Related Hereditary (Breast) Cancer Predisposition Syndrome (CHEK2)]]" in GTS5 book. Will later add breast book link redirecting to this GTS5 book page (need to correlate with related volunteer page - [[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities]]).
|-
|-
|CDH1-Associated Breast Cancer||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Metastases to the breast|Metastases to the breast]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 741: Line 870:
|
|
|
|
|NOT YET CREATED - See page "[[Hereditary Gastric and Breast Cancer Syndrome (CDH1, CTNNA1)]]" in GTS5 book. Will later add breast book link redirecting to this GTS5 book page (need to correlate with related volunteer page - [[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities]]).
|-
|PALB2-Associated Cancers||Disease||Jun Liao / Constance Albarracin / Katherine Geiersbach
|12/8/2023
|3/8/2024
|
|
|
|Katherine Geiersbach
|
|NOT YET CREATED - See page "[[PALB2-Related Cancer Predisposition Syndrome (PALB2)]]" in GTS5 book. Will later add breast book link redirecting to this GTS5 book page (need to correlate with related volunteer page - [[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities]]).
|-
|-
|Peutz-Jeghers Syndrome||Disease||
|
|
====CHAPTER 8 (GENETIC TUMOUR SYNDROMES OF THE BREAST)====
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
|NOT YET CREATED - See page "[[Peutz-Jeghers Syndrome (STK11)]]" in GTS5 book. Will later add breast book link redirecting to this GTS5 book page (need to correlate with related volunteer page - [[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities]]).
----
|-
|Neurofibromatosis Type 1||Disease||Ngoni Faya (trainee) + Madina Sukhanova
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
|
----
|
|-
|NOT YET CREATED - See page "[[Neurofibromatosis Type 1 (NF1)]]" in GTS5 book. Will later add breast book link redirecting to this GTS5 book page (need to correlate with related volunteer page - [[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities]]).
|[[BRST5:BRCA1/2-associated hereditary breast and ovarian cancer syndrome|BRCA1/2-associated hereditary breast and ovarian cancer syndrome]]||Disease||[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
!'''Disease'''
!'''Page Type'''
!'''<span style="color:#0070C0">Author'''
!'''Date Assigned to Author'''
!'''Target Completion Date'''
!'''Author Content (Pending or Complete)'''
!'''Date Completed by Author'''
!'''Associate Editor'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|[[BRST5:Cowden syndrome|Cowden syndrome]]||Disease||[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship statu]]<nowiki/>s [see [[GTS5:PTEN hamartoma tumour syndrome (PTEN)|PTEN hamartoma tumour syndrome (PTEN)]]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|[[BRST5:Ataxia-telangiectasia|Ataxia-telangiectasia]]||Disease||[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|[[BRST5:Li-Fraumeni syndrome, TP53-associated|Li-Fraumeni syndrome, TP53-associated]]||Disease||[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|[[BRST5:Li-Fraumeni syndrome, CHEK2-associated|Li-Fraumeni syndrome, CHEK2-associated]]||Disease||[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|[[BRST5:CDH1-associated breast cancer|CDH1-associated breast cancer]]||Disease||[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|[[BRST5:PALB2-associated cancers|PALB2-associated cancers]]||Disease||[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|[[BRST5:Peutz-Jeghers syndrome|Peutz-Jeghers syndrome]]||Disease||[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|[[GTS5:Neurofibromatosis type 1 (NF1)|Neurofibromatosis type 1]]||Disease||[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
|[[Polygenic Component of Breast Cancer Susceptibility]]
|[[BRST5:Polygenic component of breast cancer susceptibility|Polygenic component of breast cancer susceptibility]]
|Disease
|Disease
|Xiaolin Hu
|6/4/2024
|
|
|
|
Line 777: Line 994:
|
|
|
|
|
|Template added (6/4/24)
|
|Template added (12/30/23)
|-
|-
|}<br />
|}<br />

Latest revision as of 07:10, 5 September 2025

Welcome!

For assignments, please see the "Author" column below (highlighted blue).

If empty (no name is present), please volunteer to create content for that disease!

To volunteer, please [Contact us] with your page of interest.


WHO Classification of Tumours of the Breast (5th Edition) Content
Disease Page Type Author Date Assigned to Author Target Completion Date Author Content (Pending or Complete) Date Completed by Author Associate Editor Date of Last Editor Review Notes

CHAPTER 2 (EPITHELIAL TUMOURS OF THE BREAST)










Usual ductal hyperplasia Disease
Columnar cell lesions, including flat epithelial atypia Disease
Atypical ductal hyperplasia Disease
Sclerosing adenosis Disease
Apocrine adenosis and adenoma Disease
Microglandular adenosis Disease
Radial scar/complex sclerosing lesion Disease
Tubular adenoma Disease
Lactating adenoma Disease
Disease Page Type Author Date Assigned to Author Target Completion Date Author Content (Pending or Complete) Date Completed by Author Associate Editor Date of Last Editor Review Notes
Ductal adenoma Disease
Pleomorphic adenoma Disease
Adenomyoepithelioma Disease
Malignant adenomyoepithelioma Disease
Intraductal papilloma Disease
Papillary ductal carcinoma in situ Disease
Encapsulated papillary carcinoma Disease
Solid papillary carcinoma (in situ and invasive) Disease
Invasive papillary carcinoma Disease
Atypical lobular hyperplasia Disease
Disease Page Type Author Date Assigned to Author Target Completion Date Author Content (Pending or Complete) Date Completed by Author Associate Editor Date of Last Editor Review Notes
Lobular carcinoma in situ Disease
Ductal carcinoma in situ Disease
Invasive breast carcinoma of no special type Disease
Microinvasive carcinoma Disease
Invasive lobular carcinoma Disease
Tubular carcinoma Disease
Cribriform carcinoma Disease
Mucinous carcinoma Disease
Mucinous cystadenocarcinoma Disease
Invasive micropapillary carcinoma Disease
Disease Page Type Author Date Assigned to Author Target Completion Date Author Content (Pending or Complete) Date Completed by Author Associate Editor Date of Last Editor Review Notes
Carcinoma with apocrine differentiation Disease
Metaplastic carcinoma Disease
Acinic cell carcinoma Disease
Adenoid cystic carcinoma Disease Katherine Geiersbach / Jun Liao 10/12/02022 11/11/2023 COMPLETE Katherine Geiersbach 4/16/2025 2024 template added
Secretory carcinoma Disease Hui Chen / Katherine Geiersbach 10/12/2022 11/11/2023 COMPLETE Katherine Geiersbach 4/16/2025 2024 template added
Mucoepidermoid carcinoma Disease
Polymorphous adenocarcinoma Disease
Tall cell carcinoma with reversed polarity Disease H. Evin Gulbahce 8/11/2023 10/11/2023 COMPLETE Katherine Geiersbach 4/16/2025 2024 template added
Neuroendocrine tumour Disease
Neuroendocrine carcinoma Disease
Disease Page Type Author Date Assigned to Author Target Completion Date Author Content (Pending or Complete) Date Completed by Author Associate Editor Date of Last Editor Review Notes

CHAPTER 3 (FIBROEPITHELIAL TUMOURS AND HAMARTOMAS OF THE BREAST)










Hamartoma Disease
Fibroadenoma
Phyllodes tumour Disease Emilie Lalonde / H. Evin Gulbahce /Katherine Geiersbach 8/11/2023 11/11/2023 COMPLETE 1/8/2025 2024 template added

CHAPTER 4 (TUMOURS OF THE NIPPLE)










Syringomatous tumour Disease
Nipple adenoma Disease
Paget disease of the breast Disease

CHAPTER 5 (MESENCHYMAL TUMOURS OF THE BREAST)










Haemangioma Disease
Disease Page Type Author Date Assigned to Author Target Completion Date Author Content (Pending or Complete) Date Completed by Author Associate Editor Date of Last Editor Review Notes
Angiomatosis Disease
Atypical vascular lesions Disease
Postradiation angiosarcoma of the breast Disease
Primary angiosarcoma of the breast Disease
Nodular fasciitis Disease
Myofibroblastoma Disease
Desmoid fibromatosis Disease
Inflammatory myofibroblastic tumour Disease Katherine Geiersbach 8/11/2023 11/11/2023 COMPLETE Katherine Geiersbach 1/8/2025 2024 template
Schwannoma Disease
Neurofibroma Disease
Disease Page Type Author Date Assigned to Author Target Completion Date Author Content (Pending or Complete) Date Completed by Author Associate Editor Date of Last Editor Review Notes
Granular cell tumour Disease
Leiomyoma Disease
Leiomyosarcoma Disease
Lipoma Disease
Angiolipoma Disease
Liposarcoma Disease
Pseudoangiomatous stromal hyperplasia Disease

CHAPTER 6 (HAEMATOLYMPHOID TUMOURS OF THE BREAST)










Extranodal marginal zone lymphoma of mucosa-associated lymphoid tissue (MALT lymphoma) Disease
Follicular lymphoma Disease
Disease Page Type Author Date Assigned to Author Target Completion Date Author Content (Pending or Complete) Date Completed by Author Associate Editor Date of Last Editor Review Notes
Diffuse large B-cell lymphoma Disease
Burkitt lymphoma Disease
Breast implant-associated anaplastic large cell lymphoma Disease

CHAPTER 7 (TUMOURS OF THE MALE BREAST)










Gynaecomastia Disease
Carcinoma in situ Disease
Invasive carcinoma Disease
Metastases to the breast Disease

CHAPTER 8 (GENETIC TUMOUR SYNDROMES OF THE BREAST)










BRCA1/2-associated hereditary breast and ovarian cancer syndrome Disease See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Disease Page Type Author Date Assigned to Author Target Completion Date Author Content (Pending or Complete) Date Completed by Author Associate Editor Date of Last Editor Review Notes
Cowden syndrome Disease See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status [see PTEN hamartoma tumour syndrome (PTEN)] N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Ataxia-telangiectasia Disease See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Li-Fraumeni syndrome, TP53-associated Disease See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Li-Fraumeni syndrome, CHEK2-associated Disease See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
CDH1-associated breast cancer Disease See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
PALB2-associated cancers Disease See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Peutz-Jeghers syndrome Disease See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Neurofibromatosis type 1 Disease See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Polygenic component of breast cancer susceptibility Disease Xiaolin Hu 6/4/2024 Template added (6/4/24)