BRST5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities: Difference between revisions

[checked revision][checked revision]
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(27 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:


To volunteer, please '''[[Mailto:CCGA@cancergenomics.org <u>Contact us</u>]]''' with your page of interest.
To volunteer, please '''[[Mailto:CCGA@cancergenomics.org <u>Contact us</u>]]''' with your page of interest.
 
__TOC__
<br />
<br />
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
Line 19: Line 19:
!'''Notes'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|-
|CHAPTER 2 (EPITHELIAL TUMOURS OF THE BREAST)
|
====CHAPTER 2 (EPITHELIAL TUMOURS OF THE BREAST)====
|
|
----
----
Line 39: Line 40:
----
----
|-
|-
|Usual ductal hyperplasia
|[[BRST5:Usual ductal hyperplasia|Usual ductal hyperplasia]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 50: Line 51:
|
|
|-
|-
|Columnar cell lesions, including flat epithelial atypia||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Columnar cell lesions, including flat epithelial atypia|Columnar cell lesions, including flat epithelial atypia]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 59: Line 60:
|
|
|-
|-
|Atypical ductal hyperplasia||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Atypical ductal hyperplasia|Atypical ductal hyperplasia]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 68: Line 69:
|
|
|-
|-
|Sclerosing adenosis||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Sclerosing adenosis|Sclerosing adenosis]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 77: Line 78:
|
|
|-
|-
|Apocrine adenosis and adenoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Apocrine adenosis and adenoma|Apocrine adenosis and adenoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 86: Line 87:
|
|
|-
|-
|Microglandular adenosis||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Microglandular adenosis|Microglandular adenosis]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 95: Line 96:
|
|
|-
|-
|Radial scar/complex sclerosing lesion||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Radial scar / complex sclerosing lesion|Radial scar/complex sclerosing lesion]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 104: Line 105:
|
|
|-
|-
|Tubular adenoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Tubular adenoma|Tubular adenoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 113: Line 114:
|
|
|-
|-
|Lactating adenoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Lactating adenoma|Lactating adenoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 122: Line 123:
|
|
|-
|-
|Ductal adenoma||Disease||
!'''Disease'''
!'''Page Type'''
!'''<span style="color:#0070C0">Author'''
!'''Date Assigned to Author'''
!'''Target Completion Date'''
!'''Author Content (Pending or Complete)'''
!'''Date Completed by Author'''
!'''Associate Editor'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|[[BRST5:Ductal adenoma|Ductal adenoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 131: Line 143:
|
|
|-
|-
|Pleomorphic adenoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Pleomorphic adenoma|Pleomorphic adenoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 140: Line 152:
|
|
|-
|-
|Adenomyoepithelioma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Adenomyoepithelioma|Adenomyoepithelioma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 149: Line 161:
|
|
|-
|-
|Malignant adenomyoepithelioma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Malignant adenomyoepithelioma|Malignant adenomyoepithelioma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 158: Line 170:
|
|
|-
|-
|Intraductal papilloma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Intraductal papilloma|Intraductal papilloma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 167: Line 179:
|
|
|-
|-
|Papillary ductal carcinoma in situ||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Papillary ductal carcinoma in situ|Papillary ductal carcinoma in situ]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 176: Line 188:
|
|
|-
|-
|Encapsulated papillary carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Encapsulated papillary carcinoma|Encapsulated papillary carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 185: Line 197:
|
|
|-
|-
|Solid papillary carcinoma (in situ and invasive)||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Solid papillary carcinoma (in situ and invasive)|Solid papillary carcinoma (in situ and invasive)]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 194: Line 206:
|
|
|-
|-
|Invasive papillary carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Invasive papillary carcinoma|Invasive papillary carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 203: Line 215:
|
|
|-
|-
|Atypical lobular hyperplasia||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Atypical lobular hyperplasia|Atypical lobular hyperplasia]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 212: Line 224:
|
|
|-
|-
|Lobular carcinoma in situ||Disease||
!'''Disease'''
!'''Page Type'''
!'''<span style="color:#0070C0">Author'''
!'''Date Assigned to Author'''
!'''Target Completion Date'''
!'''Author Content (Pending or Complete)'''
!'''Date Completed by Author'''
!'''Associate Editor'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|[[BRST5:Lobular carcinoma in situ|Lobular carcinoma in situ]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 221: Line 244:
|
|
|-
|-
|Ductal carcinoma in situ||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Ductal carcinoma in situ|Ductal carcinoma in situ]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 230: Line 253:
|
|
|-
|-
|Invasive breast carcinoma of no special type||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Invasive breast carcinoma of no special type|Invasive breast carcinoma of no special type]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 239: Line 262:
|
|
|-
|-
|Microinvasive carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Microinvasive carcinoma|Microinvasive carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 248: Line 271:
|
|
|-
|-
|Invasive lobular carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Invasive lobular carcinoma|Invasive lobular carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 257: Line 280:
|
|
|-
|-
|Tubular carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Tubular carcinoma|Tubular carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 266: Line 289:
|
|
|-
|-
|Cribriform carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Cribriform carcinoma|Cribriform carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 275: Line 298:
|
|
|-
|-
|Mucinous carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Mucinous carcinoma|Mucinous carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 284: Line 307:
|
|
|-
|-
|Mucinous cystadenocarcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Mucinous cystadenocarcinoma|Mucinous cystadenocarcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 293: Line 316:
|
|
|-
|-
|Invasive micropapillary carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Invasive micropapillary carcinoma|Invasive micropapillary carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 302: Line 325:
|
|
|-
|-
|Carcinoma with apocrine differentiation||Disease||
!'''Disease'''
!'''Page Type'''
!'''<span style="color:#0070C0">Author'''
!'''Date Assigned to Author'''
!'''Target Completion Date'''
!'''Author Content (Pending or Complete)'''
!'''Date Completed by Author'''
!'''Associate Editor'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|[[BRST5:Carcinoma with apocrine differentiation|Carcinoma with apocrine differentiation]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 311: Line 345:
|
|
|-
|-
|Metaplastic carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Metaplastic carcinoma|Metaplastic carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 320: Line 354:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[BRST5:Acinic cell carcinoma|Acinic cell carcinoma]]||Disease||Patricija Zot
|[[BRST5:Acinic cell carcinoma|Acinic cell carcinoma]]||Disease||
|2/28/2024
|
|
|
|
|
|PENDING
|
|
|Katherine Geiersbach
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[BRST5:Adenoid Cystic Carcinoma|Adenoid cystic carcinoma]]||Disease||Katherine Geiersbach / Jun Liao
|[[BRST5:Adenoid cystic carcinoma|Adenoid cystic carcinoma]]||Disease||Katherine Geiersbach / Jun Liao
|10/12/02022
|10/12/02022
|11/11/2023
|11/11/2023
|COMPLETE
|COMPLETE
|
|
|Hui Chen / Katherine Geiersbach
|Katherine Geiersbach
|12/6/2023
|4/16/2025
|2021 template added
|2024 template added
|-
|-
|[[BRST5:Secretory Carcinoma|Secretory carcinoma]]||Disease||Hui Chen / Morteza Seifi
|[[BRST5:Secretory carcinoma|Secretory carcinoma]]||Disease||Hui Chen / Katherine Geiersbach
|10/12/2022
|10/12/2022
|11/11/2023
|11/11/2023
Line 344: Line 378:
|
|
|Katherine Geiersbach
|Katherine Geiersbach
|
|4/16/2025
|2021 template added
|2024 template added
|-
|-
|Mucoepidermoid carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Mucoepidermoid carcinoma|Mucoepidermoid carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 356: Line 390:
|
|
|-
|-
|Polymorphous adenocarcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Polymorphous adenocarcinoma|Polymorphous adenocarcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 365: Line 399:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[BRST5:Tall Cell Carcinoma with Reversed Polarity|Tall cell carcinoma with reversed polarity]]||Disease||H. Evin Gulbahce
|[[BRST5:Tall cell carcinoma with reversed polarity|Tall cell carcinoma with reversed polarity]]||Disease||H. Evin Gulbahce
|8/11/2023
|8/11/2023
|10/11/2023
|10/11/2023
Line 371: Line 405:
|
|
|Katherine Geiersbach
|Katherine Geiersbach
|
|4/16/2025
|2021 template added
|2024 template added
|-
|-
|Neuroendocrine tumour||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Neuroendocrine tumour|Neuroendocrine tumour]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 383: Line 417:
|
|
|-
|-
|Neuroendocrine carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Neuroendocrine carcinoma|Neuroendocrine carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 392: Line 426:
|
|
|-
|-
|CHAPTER 3 (FIBROEPITHELIAL TUMOURS AND HAMARTOMAS OF THE BREAST)
!'''Disease'''
!'''Page Type'''
!'''<span style="color:#0070C0">Author'''
!'''Date Assigned to Author'''
!'''Target Completion Date'''
!'''Author Content (Pending or Complete)'''
!'''Date Completed by Author'''
!'''Associate Editor'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|
====CHAPTER 3 (FIBROEPITHELIAL TUMOURS AND HAMARTOMAS OF THE BREAST)====
|
|
----
----
Line 412: Line 458:
----
----
|-
|-
|Hamartoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Hamartoma|Hamartoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 421: Line 467:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[BRST5:Fibroadenoma|Fibroadenoma]]||Disease||H. Evin Gulbahce / Patricija Zot
|[[BRST5:Fibroadenoma|Fibroadenoma]]|| ||
|8/11/2023
|
|11/11/2023
|
|PENDING
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|2021 template added
|-
|-
|[[BRST5:Phyllodes Tumour|Phyllodes tumour]]||Disease||Emilie Lalonde / H. Evin Gulbahce /Katherine Geiersbach
|[[BRST5:Phyllodes tumour|Phyllodes tumour]]||Disease||Emilie Lalonde / H. Evin Gulbahce /Katherine Geiersbach
|8/11/2023
|8/11/2023
|11/11/2023
|11/11/2023
Line 436: Line 482:
|
|
|
|
|1/8/2025
|2024 template added
|-
|
|
|2021 template added
====CHAPTER 4 (TUMOURS OF THE NIPPLE)====
|-
|CHAPTER 4 (TUMOURS OF THE NIPPLE)
|
|
----
----
Line 459: Line 506:
----
----
|-
|-
|Syringomatous tumour||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Syringomatous tumour|Syringomatous tumour]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 468: Line 515:
|
|
|-
|-
|Nipple adenoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Nipple adenoma|Nipple adenoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 477: Line 524:
|
|
|-
|-
|Paget disease of the breast||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Paget disease of the breast|Paget disease of the breast]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 486: Line 533:
|
|
|-
|-
|CHAPTER 5 (MESENCHYMAL TUMOURS OF THE BREAST)
|
====CHAPTER 5 (MESENCHYMAL TUMOURS OF THE BREAST)====
|
|
----
----
Line 506: Line 554:
----
----
|-
|-
|Haemangioma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Haemangioma|Haemangioma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 515: Line 563:
|
|
|-
|-
|Angiomatosis||Disease||
!'''Disease'''
!'''Page Type'''
!'''<span style="color:#0070C0">Author'''
!'''Date Assigned to Author'''
!'''Target Completion Date'''
!'''Author Content (Pending or Complete)'''
!'''Date Completed by Author'''
!'''Associate Editor'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|[[BRST5:Angiomatosis|Angiomatosis]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 524: Line 583:
|
|
|-
|-
|Atypical vascular lesions||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Atypical vascular lesions|Atypical vascular lesions]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 533: Line 592:
|
|
|-
|-
|Postradiation angiosarcoma of the breast||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Postradiation angiosarcoma of the breast|Postradiation angiosarcoma of the breast]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 542: Line 601:
|
|
|-
|-
|Primary angiosarcoma of the breast||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Primary angiosarcoma of the breast|Primary angiosarcoma of the breast]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 551: Line 610:
|
|
|-
|-
|Nodular fasciitis||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Nodular fasciitis|Nodular fasciitis]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 560: Line 619:
|
|
|-
|-
|Myofibroblastoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Myofibroblastoma|Myofibroblastoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 569: Line 628:
|
|
|-
|-
|Desmoid fibromatosis||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Desmoid fibromatosis|Desmoid fibromatosis]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 578: Line 637:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[BRST5:Inflammatory Myofibroblastic Tumour|Inflammatory myofibroblastic tumour]]||Disease||Yajuan Liu
|[[BRST5:Inflammatory myofibroblastic tumour|Inflammatory myofibroblastic tumour]]||Disease||Katherine Geiersbach
|8/11/2023
|8/11/2023
|11/11/2023
|11/11/2023
Line 584: Line 643:
|
|
|Katherine Geiersbach
|Katherine Geiersbach
|12/6/2023
|1/8/2025
|2021 template added
|2024 template
|-
|-
|Schwannoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Schwannoma|Schwannoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 596: Line 655:
|
|
|-
|-
|Neurofibroma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Neurofibroma|Neurofibroma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 605: Line 664:
|
|
|-
|-
|Granular cell tumour||Disease||
!'''Disease'''
!'''Page Type'''
!'''<span style="color:#0070C0">Author'''
!'''Date Assigned to Author'''
!'''Target Completion Date'''
!'''Author Content (Pending or Complete)'''
!'''Date Completed by Author'''
!'''Associate Editor'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|[[BRST5:Granular cell tumour|Granular cell tumour]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 614: Line 684:
|
|
|-
|-
|Leiomyoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Leiomyoma|Leiomyoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 623: Line 693:
|
|
|-
|-
|Leiomyosarcoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Leiomyosarcoma|Leiomyosarcoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 632: Line 702:
|
|
|-
|-
|Lipoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Lipoma|Lipoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 641: Line 711:
|
|
|-
|-
|Angiolipoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Angiolipoma|Angiolipoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 650: Line 720:
|
|
|-
|-
|Liposarcoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Liposarcoma|Liposarcoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 659: Line 729:
|
|
|-
|-
|Pseudoangiomatous stromal hyperplasia||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Pseudoangiomatous stromal hyperplasia|Pseudoangiomatous stromal hyperplasia]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 668: Line 738:
|
|
|-
|-
|CHAPTER 6 (HAEMATOLYMPHOID TUMOURS OF THE BREAST)
|
====CHAPTER 6 (HAEMATOLYMPHOID TUMOURS OF THE BREAST)====
|
|
----
----
Line 688: Line 759:
----
----
|-
|-
|Extranodal marginal zone lymphoma of mucosa-associated lymphoid tissue (MALT lymphoma)||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Extranodal marginal zone lymphoma of mucosa-associated lymphoid tissue (MALT lymphoma)|Extranodal marginal zone lymphoma of mucosa-associated lymphoid tissue (MALT lymphoma)]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 697: Line 768:
|
|
|-
|-
|Follicular lymphoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Follicular lymphoma|Follicular lymphoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 706: Line 777:
|
|
|-
|-
|Diffuse large B-cell lymphoma||Disease||
!'''Disease'''
!'''Page Type'''
!'''<span style="color:#0070C0">Author'''
!'''Date Assigned to Author'''
!'''Target Completion Date'''
!'''Author Content (Pending or Complete)'''
!'''Date Completed by Author'''
!'''Associate Editor'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|[[BRST5:Diffuse large B-cell lymphoma|Diffuse large B-cell lymphoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 715: Line 797:
|
|
|-
|-
|Burkitt lymphoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Burkitt lymphoma|Burkitt lymphoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 724: Line 806:
|
|
|-
|-
|Breast implant-associated anaplastic large cell lymphoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Breast implant-associated anaplastic large cell lymphoma|Breast implant-associated anaplastic large cell lymphoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 733: Line 815:
|
|
|-
|-
|CHAPTER 7 (TUMOURS OF THE MALE BREAST)
|
====CHAPTER 7 (TUMOURS OF THE MALE BREAST)====
|
|
----
----
Line 753: Line 836:
----
----
|-
|-
|Gynaecomastia||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Gynaecomastia|Gynaecomastia]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 762: Line 845:
|
|
|-
|-
|Carcinoma in situ||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Carcinoma in situ|Carcinoma in situ]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 771: Line 854:
|
|
|-
|-
|Invasive carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Invasive carcinoma|Invasive carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 780: Line 863:
|
|
|-
|-
|Metastases to the breast||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Metastases to the breast|Metastases to the breast]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 789: Line 872:
|
|
|-
|-
|CHAPTER 8 (GENETIC TUMOUR SYNDROMES OF THE BREAST)
|
====CHAPTER 8 (GENETIC TUMOUR SYNDROMES OF THE BREAST)====
|
|
----
----
Line 809: Line 893:
----
----
|-
|-
|BRCA1/2-associated hereditary breast and ovarian cancer syndrome||Disease||[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|[[BRST5:BRCA1/2-associated hereditary breast and ovarian cancer syndrome|BRCA1/2-associated hereditary breast and ovarian cancer syndrome]]||Disease||[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
Line 818: Line 902:
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
|Cowden syndrome||Disease||
!'''Disease'''
|
!'''Page Type'''
|
!'''<span style="color:#0070C0">Author'''
|
!'''Date Assigned to Author'''
|
!'''Target Completion Date'''
|
!'''Author Content (Pending or Complete)'''
|
!'''Date Completed by Author'''
|NOT YET CREATED (not in GTS5) - See page "[[DIG5:Cowden syndrome|Cowden Syndrome]]" in DIG5 book. Will later add breast book link redirecting to this DIG5 book page (need to correlate with related volunteer page - [[DIG5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities]]).
!'''Associate Editor'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|[[BRST5:Cowden syndrome|Cowden syndrome]]||Disease||[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship statu]]<nowiki/>s [see [[GTS5:PTEN hamartoma tumour syndrome (PTEN)|PTEN hamartoma tumour syndrome (PTEN)]]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
|Ataxia-telangiectasia||Disease||[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|[[BRST5:Ataxia-telangiectasia|Ataxia-telangiectasia]]||Disease||[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
Line 836: Line 931:
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
|Li-Fraumeni syndrome, TP53-associated||Disease||[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|[[BRST5:Li-Fraumeni syndrome, TP53-associated|Li-Fraumeni syndrome, TP53-associated]]||Disease||[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
Line 854: Line 949:
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
|CDH1-associated breast cancer||Disease||[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|[[BRST5:CDH1-associated breast cancer|CDH1-associated breast cancer]]||Disease||[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
Line 863: Line 958:
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
|PALB2-associated cancers||Disease||[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|[[BRST5:PALB2-associated cancers|PALB2-associated cancers]]||Disease||[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
Line 872: Line 967:
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
|Peutz-Jeghers syndrome||Disease||[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|[[BRST5:Peutz-Jeghers syndrome|Peutz-Jeghers syndrome]]||Disease||[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
Line 881: Line 976:
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
|Neurofibromatosis type 1||Disease||Ngoni Faya (trainee) + Madina Sukhanova
|[[GTS5:Neurofibromatosis type 1 (NF1)|Neurofibromatosis type 1]]||Disease||[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|NOT YET CREATED - See page "[[GTS5:Neurofibromatosis type 1 (NF1)|Neurofibromatosis Type 1 (NF1)]]" in GTS5 book. Will later add breast book link redirecting to this GTS5 book page (need to correlate with related volunteer page - [[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities]]).
|N/A
|-
|-
|[[BRST5:Polygenic Component of Breast Cancer Susceptibility|Polygenic component of breast cancer susceptibility]]
|[[BRST5:Polygenic component of breast cancer susceptibility|Polygenic component of breast cancer susceptibility]]
|Disease
|Disease
|Xiaolin Hu
|Xiaolin Hu