CCGA Workgroup: Difference between revisions
| [checked revision] | [checked revision] |
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Meet | Meet our CCGA Workgroup members! | ||
<br /> | <br /> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
! | !First name | ||
!Last name | !Last name | ||
!Affiliation | !Affiliation | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|Medical University of South Carolina | |Medical University of South Carolina | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sumire (Sumi) | ||
| | |Kitahara | ||
| | |Cedars-Sinai Medical Center | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fabiola | |Fabiola | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|Pathology Queensland | |Pathology Queensland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Eric | ||
| | |McGinnis | ||
| | |Vancouver General Hospital | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Niroshi | |Niroshi | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|Krysiak | |Krysiak | ||
|Washington University | |Washington University | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Holli | |Holli | ||
|Drendel | |Drendel | ||
|Atrium Health | |Atrium Health | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fei | |Fei | ||
| Line 62: | Line 54: | ||
|Chen | |Chen | ||
|MD Anderson | |MD Anderson | ||
|- | |- | ||
|William (Bailey) | |William (Bailey) | ||
| Line 85: | Line 73: | ||
|Xiaolin (Lynn) | |Xiaolin (Lynn) | ||
|Hu | |Hu | ||
| | |GeneDx | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Katherine | |Katherine | ||
| Line 102: | Line 90: | ||
|Sukhanova | |Sukhanova | ||
|Northwestern Medicine | |Northwestern Medicine | ||
|- | |||
|Lakshmi | |||
|Chandramohan | |||
|NeoGenomics Laboratories | |||
|- | |||
|Meenakshi | |||
|Mehrotra | |||
|Mount Sinai Health System | |||
|- | |||
|Bo | |||
|Hong | |||
|ARUP Laboratories; University of Utah | |||
|- | |||
|Rachel | |||
|Burnside | |||
|University of Florida | |||
|- | |||
|Scott | |||
|Smith | |||
|SUNY Upstate Medical University | |||
|- | |||
|Ngonidzashe | |||
|Faya | |||
|Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center | |||
|- | |||
|Virginia (Jennie) | |||
|Thurston | |||
|Atrium Health | |||
|- | |||
|Aiko | |||
|Otsubo | |||
|University of Michigan | |||
|- | |||
|Jennifer | |||
|Laffin | |||
|Exact Sciences Laboratories | |||
|- | |||
|Matthew | |||
|Croken | |||
|Mount Sinai Health System | |||
|- | |||
|Mary | |||
|Haddadin | |||
|Weill Cornell Medical College | |||
|- | |||
|Tracy | |||
|Tucker | |||
|University of British Columbia | |||
|- | |||
|Kathleen (Katie) | |||
|Schieffer | |||
|Nationwide Children's Hospital; Ohio State University | |||
|- | |||
|Wahab | |||
|Khan | |||
|Dartmouth Hitchcock Medical Center | |||
|- | |||
|Madhu | |||
|Pantrangi | |||
|Weill Cornell Medicine | |||
|- | |||
|Cheryl | |||
|DeScipio | |||
|Drexel University | |||
|- | |||
|Ying-Hsia | |||
|Chu | |||
|University of Minnesota | |||
|- | |||
|Muhammad | |||
|Zulfiqar | |||
|Advent Health | |||
|- | |||
|Ian | |||
|King | |||
|George Washington University Hospital | |||
|- | |||
|Jasmine | |||
|Baker | |||
|Baylor College of Medicine | |||
|} | |} | ||
Meet our CCGA Technical Contributor! | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!First name | |||
!Last name | |||
!Affiliation | |||
|- | |||
|Warren | |||
|Glen | |||
|Medical University of South Carolina | |||
|} | |||
<br /> | |||