BRST5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities: Difference between revisions

From Compendium of Cancer Genome Aberrations
Jump to navigation Jump to search
[checked revision][checked revision]
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(59 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:


To volunteer, please '''[[Mailto:CCGA@cancergenomics.org <u>Contact us</u>]]''' with your page of interest.
To volunteer, please '''[[Mailto:CCGA@cancergenomics.org <u>Contact us</u>]]''' with your page of interest.
 
__TOC__
<br />
<br />
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
Line 19: Line 19:
!'''Notes'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|-
|Usual Ductal Hyperplasia
|
====CHAPTER 2 (EPITHELIAL TUMOURS OF THE BREAST)====
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|[[BRST5:Usual ductal hyperplasia|Usual ductal hyperplasia]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 27: Line 51:
|
|
|-
|-
|Columnar Cell Lesions, Including Flat Epithelial Atypia||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Columnar cell lesions, including flat epithelial atypia|Columnar cell lesions, including flat epithelial atypia]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 36: Line 60:
|
|
|-
|-
|Atypical Ductal Hyperplasia||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Atypical ductal hyperplasia|Atypical ductal hyperplasia]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 45: Line 69:
|
|
|-
|-
|Sclerosing Adenosis||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Sclerosing adenosis|Sclerosing adenosis]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 54: Line 78:
|
|
|-
|-
|Apocrine Adenosis and Adenoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Apocrine adenosis and adenoma|Apocrine adenosis and adenoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 63: Line 87:
|
|
|-
|-
|Microglandular Adenosis||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Microglandular adenosis|Microglandular adenosis]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 72: Line 96:
|
|
|-
|-
|Radial Scar/Complex Sclerosing Lesion||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Radial scar / complex sclerosing lesion|Radial scar/complex sclerosing lesion]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 81: Line 105:
|
|
|-
|-
|Tubular Adenoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Tubular adenoma|Tubular adenoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 90: Line 114:
|
|
|-
|-
|Lactating Adenoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Lactating adenoma|Lactating adenoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 99: Line 123:
|
|
|-
|-
|Ductal Adenoma||Disease||
!'''Disease'''
!'''Page Type'''
!'''<span style="color:#0070C0">Author'''
!'''Date Assigned to Author'''
!'''Target Completion Date'''
!'''Author Content (Pending or Complete)'''
!'''Date Completed by Author'''
!'''Associate Editor'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|[[BRST5:Ductal adenoma|Ductal adenoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 108: Line 143:
|
|
|-
|-
|Pleomorphic Adenoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Pleomorphic adenoma|Pleomorphic adenoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 117: Line 152:
|
|
|-
|-
|Adenomyoepithelioma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Adenomyoepithelioma|Adenomyoepithelioma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 126: Line 161:
|
|
|-
|-
|Malignant Adenomyoepithelioma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Malignant adenomyoepithelioma|Malignant adenomyoepithelioma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 135: Line 170:
|
|
|-
|-
|Intraductal Papilloma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Intraductal papilloma|Intraductal papilloma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 144: Line 179:
|
|
|-
|-
|Papillary Ductal Carcinoma In Situ||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Papillary ductal carcinoma in situ|Papillary ductal carcinoma in situ]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 153: Line 188:
|
|
|-
|-
|Encapsulated Papillary Carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Encapsulated papillary carcinoma|Encapsulated papillary carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 162: Line 197:
|
|
|-
|-
|Solid Papillary Carcinoma (In Situ and Invasive)||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Solid papillary carcinoma (in situ and invasive)|Solid papillary carcinoma (in situ and invasive)]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 171: Line 206:
|
|
|-
|-
|Invasive Papillary Carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Invasive papillary carcinoma|Invasive papillary carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 180: Line 215:
|
|
|-
|-
|Atypical Lobular Hyperplasia||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Atypical lobular hyperplasia|Atypical lobular hyperplasia]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 189: Line 224:
|
|
|-
|-
|Lobular Carcinoma In Situ||Disease||
!'''Disease'''
!'''Page Type'''
!'''<span style="color:#0070C0">Author'''
!'''Date Assigned to Author'''
!'''Target Completion Date'''
!'''Author Content (Pending or Complete)'''
!'''Date Completed by Author'''
!'''Associate Editor'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|[[BRST5:Lobular carcinoma in situ|Lobular carcinoma in situ]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 198: Line 244:
|
|
|-
|-
|Ductal Carcinoma In Situ||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Ductal carcinoma in situ|Ductal carcinoma in situ]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 207: Line 253:
|
|
|-
|-
|Invasive Breast Carcinoma of No Special Type||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Invasive breast carcinoma of no special type|Invasive breast carcinoma of no special type]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 216: Line 262:
|
|
|-
|-
|Microinvasive Carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Microinvasive carcinoma|Microinvasive carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 225: Line 271:
|
|
|-
|-
|Invasive lobular Carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Invasive lobular carcinoma|Invasive lobular carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 234: Line 280:
|
|
|-
|-
|Tubular Carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Tubular carcinoma|Tubular carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 243: Line 289:
|
|
|-
|-
|Cribriform Carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Cribriform carcinoma|Cribriform carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 252: Line 298:
|
|
|-
|-
|Mucinous Carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Mucinous carcinoma|Mucinous carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 261: Line 307:
|
|
|-
|-
|Mucinous Cystadenocarcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Mucinous cystadenocarcinoma|Mucinous cystadenocarcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 270: Line 316:
|
|
|-
|-
|Invasive Micropapillary Carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Invasive micropapillary carcinoma|Invasive micropapillary carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 279: Line 325:
|
|
|-
|-
|Carcinoma with Apocrine Differentiation||Disease||
!'''Disease'''
!'''Page Type'''
!'''<span style="color:#0070C0">Author'''
!'''Date Assigned to Author'''
!'''Target Completion Date'''
!'''Author Content (Pending or Complete)'''
!'''Date Completed by Author'''
!'''Associate Editor'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|[[BRST5:Carcinoma with apocrine differentiation|Carcinoma with apocrine differentiation]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 288: Line 345:
|
|
|-
|-
|Metaplastic Carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Metaplastic carcinoma|Metaplastic carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 297: Line 354:
|
|
|-
|-
|Acinic Cell Carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Acinic cell carcinoma|Acinic cell carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 306: Line 363:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Adenoid Cystic Carcinoma]]||Disease||Katherine Geiersbach / Jun Liao
|[[BRST5:Adenoid cystic carcinoma|Adenoid cystic carcinoma]]||Disease||Katherine Geiersbach / Jun Liao
|10/12/02022
|10/12/02022
|11/11/2023
|11/11/2023
|COMPLETE
|COMPLETE
|
|
|Hui Chen / Katherine Geiersbach
|Katherine Geiersbach
|12/6/2023
|4/16/2025
|2021 template added
|2024 template added
|-
|-
|[[Secretory Carcinoma]]||Disease||Hui Chen / Morteza Seifi
|[[BRST5:Secretory carcinoma|Secretory carcinoma]]||Disease||Hui Chen / Katherine Geiersbach
|10/12/2022
|10/12/2022
|11/11/2023
|11/11/2023
|PENDING
|COMPLETE
|
|
|Katherine Geiersbach
|Katherine Geiersbach
|
|4/16/2025
|2021 template added
|2024 template added
|-
|-
|Mucoepidermoid Carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Mucoepidermoid carcinoma|Mucoepidermoid carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 333: Line 390:
|
|
|-
|-
|Polymorphous Adenocarcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Polymorphous adenocarcinoma|Polymorphous adenocarcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 342: Line 399:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Tall Cell Carcinoma with Reversed Polarity]]||Disease||H. Evin Gulbahce
|[[BRST5:Tall cell carcinoma with reversed polarity|Tall cell carcinoma with reversed polarity]]||Disease||H. Evin Gulbahce
|8/11/2023
|8/11/2023
|10/11/2023
|10/11/2023
Line 348: Line 405:
|
|
|Katherine Geiersbach
|Katherine Geiersbach
|
|4/16/2025
|2021 template added
|2024 template added
|-
|-
|Neuroendocrine Tumour||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Neuroendocrine tumour|Neuroendocrine tumour]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 360: Line 417:
|
|
|-
|-
|Neuroendocrine Carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Neuroendocrine carcinoma|Neuroendocrine carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 369: Line 426:
|
|
|-
|-
|Hamartoma||Disease||
!'''Disease'''
!'''Page Type'''
!'''<span style="color:#0070C0">Author'''
!'''Date Assigned to Author'''
!'''Target Completion Date'''
!'''Author Content (Pending or Complete)'''
!'''Date Completed by Author'''
!'''Associate Editor'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|
====CHAPTER 3 (FIBROEPITHELIAL TUMOURS AND HAMARTOMAS OF THE BREAST)====
|
----
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|-
|-
|[[Fibroadenoma]]||Disease||H. Evin Gulbahce / Patricija Zot
|[[BRST5:Hamartoma|Hamartoma]]||Disease||
|8/11/2023
|
|11/11/2023
|PENDING
|
|
|
|
|
|
|2021 template added
|-
|[[Phyllodes Tumour]]||Disease||H. Evin Gulbahce / Patricija Zot / Emilie Lalonde / Katherine Geiersbach
|8/11/2023
|11/11/2023
|PENDING
|
|
|
|
|
|
|2021 template added
|-
|-
|Syringomatous Tumour||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Fibroadenoma|Fibroadenoma]]|| ||
|
|
|
|
Line 405: Line 476:
|
|
|-
|-
|Nipple Adenoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Phyllodes tumour|Phyllodes tumour]]||Disease||Emilie Lalonde / H. Evin Gulbahce /Katherine Geiersbach
|8/11/2023
|11/11/2023
|COMPLETE
|
|
|
|
|1/8/2025
|2024 template added
|-
|
|
====CHAPTER 4 (TUMOURS OF THE NIPPLE)====
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|Paget disease of the Breast||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Syringomatous tumour|Syringomatous tumour]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 423: Line 515:
|
|
|-
|-
|Haemangioma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Nipple adenoma|Nipple adenoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 432: Line 524:
|
|
|-
|-
|Angiomatosis||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Paget disease of the breast|Paget disease of the breast]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 441: Line 533:
|
|
|-
|-
|Atypical Vascular Lesions||Disease||
|
|
====CHAPTER 5 (MESENCHYMAL TUMOURS OF THE BREAST)====
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|Postradiation Angiosarcoma of the Breast||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Haemangioma|Haemangioma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 459: Line 563:
|
|
|-
|-
|Primary Angiosarcoma of the Breast||Disease||
!'''Disease'''
!'''Page Type'''
!'''<span style="color:#0070C0">Author'''
!'''Date Assigned to Author'''
!'''Target Completion Date'''
!'''Author Content (Pending or Complete)'''
!'''Date Completed by Author'''
!'''Associate Editor'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|[[BRST5:Angiomatosis|Angiomatosis]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 468: Line 583:
|
|
|-
|-
|Nodular Fasciitis||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Atypical vascular lesions|Atypical vascular lesions]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 477: Line 592:
|
|
|-
|-
|Myofibroblastoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Postradiation angiosarcoma of the breast|Postradiation angiosarcoma of the breast]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 486: Line 601:
|
|
|-
|-
|Desmoid Fibromatosis||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Primary angiosarcoma of the breast|Primary angiosarcoma of the breast]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
|
Line 494: Line 608:
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[Inflammatory Myofibroblastic Tumour]]||Disease||Yajuan Liu
|8/11/2023
|11/11/2023
|COMPLETE
|
|
|Katherine Geiersbach
|12/6/2023
|2021 template added
|-
|-
|Schwannoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Nodular fasciitis|Nodular fasciitis]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 513: Line 619:
|
|
|-
|-
|Neurofibroma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Myofibroblastoma|Myofibroblastoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 522: Line 628:
|
|
|-
|-
|Granular Cell Tumour||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Desmoid fibromatosis|Desmoid fibromatosis]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 531: Line 637:
|
|
|-
|-
|Leiomyoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Inflammatory myofibroblastic tumour|Inflammatory myofibroblastic tumour]]||Disease||Katherine Geiersbach
|8/11/2023
|11/11/2023
|COMPLETE
|
|Katherine Geiersbach
|1/8/2025
|2024 template
|-
|[[BRST5:Schwannoma|Schwannoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 540: Line 655:
|
|
|-
|-
|Leiomyosarcoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Neurofibroma|Neurofibroma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 549: Line 664:
|
|
|-
|-
|Lipoma||Disease||
!'''Disease'''
!'''Page Type'''
!'''<span style="color:#0070C0">Author'''
!'''Date Assigned to Author'''
!'''Target Completion Date'''
!'''Author Content (Pending or Complete)'''
!'''Date Completed by Author'''
!'''Associate Editor'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|[[BRST5:Granular cell tumour|Granular cell tumour]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 558: Line 684:
|
|
|-
|-
|Angiolipoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Leiomyoma|Leiomyoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 567: Line 693:
|
|
|-
|-
|Liposarcoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Leiomyosarcoma|Leiomyosarcoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 576: Line 702:
|
|
|-
|-
|Pseudoangiomatous Stromal Hyperplasia||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Lipoma|Lipoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 585: Line 711:
|
|
|-
|-
|Extranodal Marginal Zone Lymphoma of Mucosa-Associated Lymphoid Tissue (MALT Lymphoma)||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Angiolipoma|Angiolipoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 594: Line 720:
|
|
|-
|-
|Follicular Lymphoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Liposarcoma|Liposarcoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 603: Line 729:
|
|
|-
|-
|Diffuse Large B-cell Lymphoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Pseudoangiomatous stromal hyperplasia|Pseudoangiomatous stromal hyperplasia]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 612: Line 738:
|
|
|-
|-
|Burkitt Lymphoma||Disease||
|
|
====CHAPTER 6 (HAEMATOLYMPHOID TUMOURS OF THE BREAST)====
|
----
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|Breast Implant-Associated Anaplastic Large Cell Lymphoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Extranodal marginal zone lymphoma of mucosa-associated lymphoid tissue (MALT lymphoma)|Extranodal marginal zone lymphoma of mucosa-associated lymphoid tissue (MALT lymphoma)]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 630: Line 768:
|
|
|-
|-
|Gynaecomastia||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Follicular lymphoma|Follicular lymphoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 639: Line 777:
|
|
|-
|-
|Carcinoma In Situ||Disease||
!'''Disease'''
!'''Page Type'''
!'''<span style="color:#0070C0">Author'''
!'''Date Assigned to Author'''
!'''Target Completion Date'''
!'''Author Content (Pending or Complete)'''
!'''Date Completed by Author'''
!'''Associate Editor'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|[[BRST5:Diffuse large B-cell lymphoma|Diffuse large B-cell lymphoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 648: Line 797:
|
|
|-
|-
|Invasive Carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Burkitt lymphoma|Burkitt lymphoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 657: Line 806:
|
|
|-
|-
|Metastases to the Breast||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Breast implant-associated anaplastic large cell lymphoma|Breast implant-associated anaplastic large cell lymphoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 666: Line 815:
|
|
|-
|-
|BRCA1/2-Associated Hereditary Breast and Ovarian Cancer Syndrome||Disease||Constance Albarracin / Katherine Geiersbach
|12/6/2023
|3/6/2024
|
|
====CHAPTER 7 (TUMOURS OF THE MALE BREAST)====
|
|
|Katherine Geiersbach
----
|
|
|NOT YET CREATED - See page "[[BRCA-Related Cancer Predisposition Syndrome (BRCA1, BRCA2)]]" in GTS5 book. Will later add breast book link redirecting to this GTS5 book page.
----
|-
|Cowden Syndrome||Disease||
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|-
|-
|Ataxia-Telangiectasia||Disease||Evin Gulbahce / Katherine Geiersbach
|[[BRST5:Gynaecomastia|Gynaecomastia]]||Disease||
|12/11/2023
|3/11/2024
|
|
|
|Katherine Geiersbach
|
|
|NOT YET CREATED - See page "[[Ataxia-Telangiectasia Syndrome (ATM)]]" in GTS5 book. Will later add breast book link redirecting to this GTS5 book page.
|-
|Li-Fraumeni Syndrome, TP53-Associated||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 699: Line 844:
|
|
|
|
|
|NOT YET CREATED - See page "[[Li-Fraumeni Syndrome (TP53)]]" in GTS5 book. Will later add breast book link redirecting to this GTS5 book page.
|-
|-
|Li-Fraumeni Syndrome, CHEK2-Associated||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Carcinoma in situ|Carcinoma in situ]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 711: Line 854:
|
|
|-
|-
|CDH1-Associated Breast Cancer||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Invasive carcinoma|Invasive carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 720: Line 863:
|
|
|-
|-
|PALB2-Associated Cancers||Disease||Constance Albarracin / Katherine Geiersbach
|[[BRST5:Metastases to the breast|Metastases to the breast]]||Disease||
|12/8/2023
|3/8/2024
|
|
|
|
Line 728: Line 869:
|
|
|
|
|-
|Peutz-Jeghers Syndrome||Disease||
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
====CHAPTER 8 (GENETIC TUMOUR SYNDROMES OF THE BREAST)====
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
|-
----
|Neurofibromatosis Type 1||Disease||Ngoni Faya (trainee) + Madina Sukhanova
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
|
----
|NOT YET CREATED - See page "[[Neurofibromatosis Type 1 (NF1)]]" in GTS5 book. Will later add breast book link redirecting to this GTS5 book page.
|-
|[[BRST5:BRCA1/2-associated hereditary breast and ovarian cancer syndrome|BRCA1/2-associated hereditary breast and ovarian cancer syndrome]]||Disease||[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
!'''Disease'''
!'''Page Type'''
!'''<span style="color:#0070C0">Author'''
!'''Date Assigned to Author'''
!'''Target Completion Date'''
!'''Author Content (Pending or Complete)'''
!'''Date Completed by Author'''
!'''Associate Editor'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|[[BRST5:Cowden syndrome|Cowden syndrome]]||Disease||[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship statu]]<nowiki/>s [see [[GTS5:PTEN hamartoma tumour syndrome (PTEN)|PTEN hamartoma tumour syndrome (PTEN)]]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|[[BRST5:Ataxia-telangiectasia|Ataxia-telangiectasia]]||Disease||[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|[[BRST5:Li-Fraumeni syndrome, TP53-associated|Li-Fraumeni syndrome, TP53-associated]]||Disease||[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|[[BRST5:Li-Fraumeni syndrome, CHEK2-associated|Li-Fraumeni syndrome, CHEK2-associated]]||Disease||[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|[[BRST5:CDH1-associated breast cancer|CDH1-associated breast cancer]]||Disease||[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|[[BRST5:PALB2-associated cancers|PALB2-associated cancers]]||Disease||[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|[[BRST5:Peutz-Jeghers syndrome|Peutz-Jeghers syndrome]]||Disease||[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|[[GTS5:Neurofibromatosis type 1 (NF1)|Neurofibromatosis type 1]]||Disease||[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
|[[Polygenic Component of Breast Cancer Susceptibility]]
|[[BRST5:Polygenic component of breast cancer susceptibility|Polygenic component of breast cancer susceptibility]]
|Disease
|Disease
|Xiaolin Hu
|6/4/2024
|
|
|
|
Line 754: Line 994:
|
|
|
|
|
|Template added (6/4/24)
|
|Template added (12/30/23)
|-
|-
|}<br />
|}<br />

Latest revision as of 07:10, 5 September 2025

Welcome!

For assignments, please see the "Author" column below (highlighted blue).

If empty (no name is present), please volunteer to create content for that disease!

To volunteer, please [Contact us] with your page of interest.


WHO Classification of Tumours of the Breast (5th Edition) Content
Disease Page Type Author Date Assigned to Author Target Completion Date Author Content (Pending or Complete) Date Completed by Author Associate Editor Date of Last Editor Review Notes

CHAPTER 2 (EPITHELIAL TUMOURS OF THE BREAST)










Usual ductal hyperplasia Disease
Columnar cell lesions, including flat epithelial atypia Disease
Atypical ductal hyperplasia Disease
Sclerosing adenosis Disease
Apocrine adenosis and adenoma Disease
Microglandular adenosis Disease
Radial scar/complex sclerosing lesion Disease
Tubular adenoma Disease
Lactating adenoma Disease
Disease Page Type Author Date Assigned to Author Target Completion Date Author Content (Pending or Complete) Date Completed by Author Associate Editor Date of Last Editor Review Notes
Ductal adenoma Disease
Pleomorphic adenoma Disease
Adenomyoepithelioma Disease
Malignant adenomyoepithelioma Disease
Intraductal papilloma Disease
Papillary ductal carcinoma in situ Disease
Encapsulated papillary carcinoma Disease
Solid papillary carcinoma (in situ and invasive) Disease
Invasive papillary carcinoma Disease
Atypical lobular hyperplasia Disease
Disease Page Type Author Date Assigned to Author Target Completion Date Author Content (Pending or Complete) Date Completed by Author Associate Editor Date of Last Editor Review Notes
Lobular carcinoma in situ Disease
Ductal carcinoma in situ Disease
Invasive breast carcinoma of no special type Disease
Microinvasive carcinoma Disease
Invasive lobular carcinoma Disease
Tubular carcinoma Disease
Cribriform carcinoma Disease
Mucinous carcinoma Disease
Mucinous cystadenocarcinoma Disease
Invasive micropapillary carcinoma Disease
Disease Page Type Author Date Assigned to Author Target Completion Date Author Content (Pending or Complete) Date Completed by Author Associate Editor Date of Last Editor Review Notes
Carcinoma with apocrine differentiation Disease
Metaplastic carcinoma Disease
Acinic cell carcinoma Disease
Adenoid cystic carcinoma Disease Katherine Geiersbach / Jun Liao 10/12/02022 11/11/2023 COMPLETE Katherine Geiersbach 4/16/2025 2024 template added
Secretory carcinoma Disease Hui Chen / Katherine Geiersbach 10/12/2022 11/11/2023 COMPLETE Katherine Geiersbach 4/16/2025 2024 template added
Mucoepidermoid carcinoma Disease
Polymorphous adenocarcinoma Disease
Tall cell carcinoma with reversed polarity Disease H. Evin Gulbahce 8/11/2023 10/11/2023 COMPLETE Katherine Geiersbach 4/16/2025 2024 template added
Neuroendocrine tumour Disease
Neuroendocrine carcinoma Disease
Disease Page Type Author Date Assigned to Author Target Completion Date Author Content (Pending or Complete) Date Completed by Author Associate Editor Date of Last Editor Review Notes

CHAPTER 3 (FIBROEPITHELIAL TUMOURS AND HAMARTOMAS OF THE BREAST)










Hamartoma Disease
Fibroadenoma
Phyllodes tumour Disease Emilie Lalonde / H. Evin Gulbahce /Katherine Geiersbach 8/11/2023 11/11/2023 COMPLETE 1/8/2025 2024 template added

CHAPTER 4 (TUMOURS OF THE NIPPLE)










Syringomatous tumour Disease
Nipple adenoma Disease
Paget disease of the breast Disease

CHAPTER 5 (MESENCHYMAL TUMOURS OF THE BREAST)










Haemangioma Disease
Disease Page Type Author Date Assigned to Author Target Completion Date Author Content (Pending or Complete) Date Completed by Author Associate Editor Date of Last Editor Review Notes
Angiomatosis Disease
Atypical vascular lesions Disease
Postradiation angiosarcoma of the breast Disease
Primary angiosarcoma of the breast Disease
Nodular fasciitis Disease
Myofibroblastoma Disease
Desmoid fibromatosis Disease
Inflammatory myofibroblastic tumour Disease Katherine Geiersbach 8/11/2023 11/11/2023 COMPLETE Katherine Geiersbach 1/8/2025 2024 template
Schwannoma Disease
Neurofibroma Disease
Disease Page Type Author Date Assigned to Author Target Completion Date Author Content (Pending or Complete) Date Completed by Author Associate Editor Date of Last Editor Review Notes
Granular cell tumour Disease
Leiomyoma Disease
Leiomyosarcoma Disease
Lipoma Disease
Angiolipoma Disease
Liposarcoma Disease
Pseudoangiomatous stromal hyperplasia Disease

CHAPTER 6 (HAEMATOLYMPHOID TUMOURS OF THE BREAST)










Extranodal marginal zone lymphoma of mucosa-associated lymphoid tissue (MALT lymphoma) Disease
Follicular lymphoma Disease
Disease Page Type Author Date Assigned to Author Target Completion Date Author Content (Pending or Complete) Date Completed by Author Associate Editor Date of Last Editor Review Notes
Diffuse large B-cell lymphoma Disease
Burkitt lymphoma Disease
Breast implant-associated anaplastic large cell lymphoma Disease

CHAPTER 7 (TUMOURS OF THE MALE BREAST)










Gynaecomastia Disease
Carcinoma in situ Disease
Invasive carcinoma Disease
Metastases to the breast Disease

CHAPTER 8 (GENETIC TUMOUR SYNDROMES OF THE BREAST)










BRCA1/2-associated hereditary breast and ovarian cancer syndrome Disease See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Disease Page Type Author Date Assigned to Author Target Completion Date Author Content (Pending or Complete) Date Completed by Author Associate Editor Date of Last Editor Review Notes
Cowden syndrome Disease See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status [see PTEN hamartoma tumour syndrome (PTEN)] N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Ataxia-telangiectasia Disease See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Li-Fraumeni syndrome, TP53-associated Disease See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Li-Fraumeni syndrome, CHEK2-associated Disease See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
CDH1-associated breast cancer Disease See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
PALB2-associated cancers Disease See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Peutz-Jeghers syndrome Disease See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Neurofibromatosis type 1 Disease See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Polygenic component of breast cancer susceptibility Disease Xiaolin Hu 6/4/2024 Template added (6/4/24)