FEMA5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities: Difference between revisions

[checked revision][checked revision]
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:


To volunteer, please '''[[Mailto:CCGA@cancergenomics.org <u>Contact us</u>]]''' with your page of interest.
To volunteer, please '''[[Mailto:CCGA@cancergenomics.org <u>Contact us</u>]]''' with your page of interest.
__TOC__
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
|+<big>WHO Classification of Female Genital Tumours (5th Edition) Content</big>
|+<big>WHO Classification of Female Genital Tumours (5th Edition) Content</big>
Line 17: Line 19:
!'''Notes'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|-
|CHAPTER 2 (TUMOURS OF THE OVARY)
|
==== CHAPTER 2 (TUMOURS OF THE OVARY) ====
|
|
----
----
Line 807: Line 810:
|
|
|-
|-
|CHAPTER 3 (ENDOMETRIOSIS AND RELATED CONDITIONS)
|
==== CHAPTER 3 (ENDOMETRIOSIS AND RELATED CONDITIONS) ====
|
|
----
----
Line 838: Line 842:
|
|
|-
|-
|CHAPTER 4 (TUMOURS OF THE PERITONEUM)
|
==== CHAPTER 4 (TUMOURS OF THE PERITONEUM) ====
|
|
----
----
Line 1,122: Line 1,127:
|
|
|-
|-
|CHAPTER 5 (TUMOURS OF THE FALLOPIAN TUBE)
|
==== CHAPTER 5 (TUMOURS OF THE FALLOPIAN TUBE) ====
|
|
----
----
Line 1,296: Line 1,302:
|
|
|-
|-
|CHAPTER 6 (TUMOURS OF THE BROAD LIGAMENT AND OTHER UTERINE LIGAMENTS)
|
==== CHAPTER 6 (TUMOURS OF THE BROAD LIGAMENT AND OTHER UTERINE LIGAMENTS) ====
|
|
----
----
Line 1,404: Line 1,411:
|
|
|-
|-
|CHAPTER 7 (TUMOURS OF THE UTERINE CORPUS)
|
==== CHAPTER 7 (TUMOURS OF THE UTERINE CORPUS) ====
|
|
----
----
Line 1,743: Line 1,751:
|
|
|-
|-
|CHAPTER 8 (GESTATIONAL TROPHOBLASTIC DISEASE)
|
==== CHAPTER 8 (GESTATIONAL TROPHOBLASTIC DISEASE) ====
|
|
----
----
Line 1,873: Line 1,882:
|
|
|-
|-
|CHAPTER 9 (TUMOURS OF THE UTERINE CERVIX)
|
==== CHAPTER 9 (TUMOURS OF THE UTERINE CERVIX) ====
|
|
----
----
Line 2,234: Line 2,244:
|
|
|-
|-
|CHAPTER 10 (TUMOURS OF THE VAGINA)
|
==== CHAPTER 10 (TUMOURS OF THE VAGINA) ====
|
|
----
----
Line 2,507: Line 2,518:
|
|
|-
|-
|CHAPTER 11 (TUMOURS OF THE VULVA)
|
==== CHAPTER 11 (TUMOURS OF THE VULVA) ====
|
|
----
----
Line 2,736: Line 2,748:
|
|
|-
|-
|CHAPTER 12 (NEUROENDOCRINE NEOPLASIA)
|
==== CHAPTER 12 (NEUROENDOCRINE NEOPLASIA) ====
|
|
----
----
Line 2,800: Line 2,813:
|
|
|-
|-
|CHAPTER 13 (HAEMATOLYMPHOID PROLIFERATIONS AND NEOPLASIA)
|
==== CHAPTER 13 (HAEMATOLYMPHOID PROLIFERATIONS AND NEOPLASIA) ====
|
|
----
----
Line 2,886: Line 2,900:
|
|
|-
|-
|CHAPTER 14 (MESENCHYMAL TUMOURS OF THE LOWER GENITAL TRACT)
|
==== CHAPTER 14 (MESENCHYMAL TUMOURS OF THE LOWER GENITAL TRACT) ====
|
|
----
----
Line 3,203: Line 3,218:
|
|
|-
|-
|CHAPTER 15 (MELANOCYTIC LESIONS)
|
==== CHAPTER 15 (MELANOCYTIC LESIONS) ====
|
|
----
----
Line 3,289: Line 3,305:
|
|
|-
|-
|CHAPTER 16 (METASTASIS)
|
==== CHAPTER 16 (METASTASIS) ====
|
|
----
----
Line 3,320: Line 3,337:
|
|
|-
|-
|CHAPTER 17 (GENETIC TUMOUR SYNDROMES OF THE FEMALE GENITAL TRACT)
|
==== CHAPTER 17 (GENETIC TUMOUR SYNDROMES OF THE FEMALE GENITAL TRACT) ====
|
|
----
----
Line 3,341: Line 3,359:
|-
|-
|[[FEMA5:BRCA1/2-associated_hereditary_breast_and_ovarian_cancer_syndrome|BRCA1/2-associated hereditary breast and ovarian cancer syndrome]]
|[[FEMA5:BRCA1/2-associated_hereditary_breast_and_ovarian_cancer_syndrome|BRCA1/2-associated hereditary breast and ovarian cancer syndrome]]
|Disease
|[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|[[FEMA5:Lynch_syndrome|Lynch syndrome]]
|Disease
|[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|[[FEMA5:Cowden_syndrome|Cowden syndrome]]
|Disease
|[[DIG5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See DIG5 volunteer sheet for authorship status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|[[FEMA5:Li-Fraumeni_syndrome|Li-Fraumeni syndrome]]
|Disease
|[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|[[FEMA5:Peutz-Jeghers_syndrome|Peutz-Jeghers syndrome]]
|Disease
|[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|[[FEMA5:Ataxia-telangiectasia|Ataxia-telangiectasia]]
|Disease
|[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|[[FEMA5:Carney_complex|Carney complex]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 3,351: Line 3,435:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[FEMA5:Lynch_syndrome|Lynch syndrome]]
|[[FEMA5:DICER1_syndrome_|DICER1 syndrome]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|-
|-
|[[FEMA5:Cowden_syndrome|Cowden syndrome]]
|Disease
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[FEMA5:Li-Fraumeni_syndrome|Li-Fraumeni syndrome]]
|Disease
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[FEMA5:Peutz-Jeghers_syndrome|Peutz-Jeghers syndrome]]
|Disease
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[FEMA5:Ataxia-telangiectasia|Ataxia-telangiectasia]]
|Disease
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[FEMA5:Carney_complex|Carney complex]]
|Disease
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[FEMA5:DICER1_syndrome_|DICER1 syndrome]]
|Disease
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[FEMA5:Ovarian_dysgenesis|Ovarian dysgenesis]]
|[[FEMA5:Ovarian_dysgenesis|Ovarian dysgenesis]]
|Disease
|Disease
Line 3,441: Line 3,459:
|[[FEMA5:Von_Hippel-Lindau_syndrome|Von Hippel-Lindau syndrome]]
|[[FEMA5:Von_Hippel-Lindau_syndrome|Von Hippel-Lindau syndrome]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship  status]]
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|-
|-
|[[FEMA5:Hereditary_leiomyomatosis_and_renal_cell_carcinoma|Hereditary leiomyomatosis and renal cell carcinoma]]
|[[FEMA5:Hereditary_leiomyomatosis_and_renal_cell_carcinoma|Hereditary leiomyomatosis and renal cell carcinoma]]
Line 3,461: Line 3,479:
|
|
|-
|-
|Other genetic tumour syndromes of the female genital tract
|[[FEMA5:Other genetic tumour syndromes of the female genital tract|Other genetic tumour syndromes of the female genital tract]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|