BRST5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities: Difference between revisions

From Compendium of Cancer Genome Aberrations
Jump to navigation Jump to search
[checked revision][checked revision]
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 20: Line 20:
|-
|-
|
|
==== CHAPTER 2 (EPITHELIAL TUMOURS OF THE BREAST) ====
====CHAPTER 2 (EPITHELIAL TUMOURS OF THE BREAST)====
|
|
----
----
Line 40: Line 40:
----
----
|-
|-
|Usual ductal hyperplasia
|[[BRST5:Usual ductal hyperplasia|Usual ductal hyperplasia]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 51: Line 51:
|
|
|-
|-
|Columnar cell lesions, including flat epithelial atypia||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Columnar cell lesions, including flat epithelial atypia|Columnar cell lesions, including flat epithelial atypia]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 60: Line 60:
|
|
|-
|-
|Atypical ductal hyperplasia||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Atypical ductal hyperplasia|Atypical ductal hyperplasia]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 69: Line 69:
|
|
|-
|-
|Sclerosing adenosis||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Sclerosing adenosis|Sclerosing adenosis]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 78: Line 78:
|
|
|-
|-
|Apocrine adenosis and adenoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Apocrine adenosis and adenoma|Apocrine adenosis and adenoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 87: Line 87:
|
|
|-
|-
|Microglandular adenosis||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Microglandular adenosis|Microglandular adenosis]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 96: Line 96:
|
|
|-
|-
|Radial scar/complex sclerosing lesion||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Radial scar / complex sclerosing lesion|Radial scar/complex sclerosing lesion]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 105: Line 105:
|
|
|-
|-
|Tubular adenoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Tubular adenoma|Tubular adenoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 114: Line 114:
|
|
|-
|-
|Lactating adenoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Lactating adenoma|Lactating adenoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 123: Line 123:
|
|
|-
|-
|Ductal adenoma||Disease||
!'''Disease'''
!'''Page Type'''
!'''<span style="color:#0070C0">Author'''
!'''Date Assigned to Author'''
!'''Target Completion Date'''
!'''Author Content (Pending or Complete)'''
!'''Date Completed by Author'''
!'''Associate Editor'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|[[BRST5:Ductal adenoma|Ductal adenoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 132: Line 143:
|
|
|-
|-
|Pleomorphic adenoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Pleomorphic adenoma|Pleomorphic adenoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 141: Line 152:
|
|
|-
|-
|Adenomyoepithelioma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Adenomyoepithelioma|Adenomyoepithelioma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 150: Line 161:
|
|
|-
|-
|Malignant adenomyoepithelioma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Malignant adenomyoepithelioma|Malignant adenomyoepithelioma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 159: Line 170:
|
|
|-
|-
|Intraductal papilloma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Intraductal papilloma|Intraductal papilloma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 168: Line 179:
|
|
|-
|-
|Papillary ductal carcinoma in situ||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Papillary ductal carcinoma in situ|Papillary ductal carcinoma in situ]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 177: Line 188:
|
|
|-
|-
|Encapsulated papillary carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Encapsulated papillary carcinoma|Encapsulated papillary carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 186: Line 197:
|
|
|-
|-
|Solid papillary carcinoma (in situ and invasive)||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Solid papillary carcinoma (in situ and invasive)|Solid papillary carcinoma (in situ and invasive)]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 195: Line 206:
|
|
|-
|-
|Invasive papillary carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Invasive papillary carcinoma|Invasive papillary carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 204: Line 215:
|
|
|-
|-
|Atypical lobular hyperplasia||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Atypical lobular hyperplasia|Atypical lobular hyperplasia]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 213: Line 224:
|
|
|-
|-
|Lobular carcinoma in situ||Disease||
!'''Disease'''
!'''Page Type'''
!'''<span style="color:#0070C0">Author'''
!'''Date Assigned to Author'''
!'''Target Completion Date'''
!'''Author Content (Pending or Complete)'''
!'''Date Completed by Author'''
!'''Associate Editor'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|[[BRST5:Lobular carcinoma in situ|Lobular carcinoma in situ]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 222: Line 244:
|
|
|-
|-
|Ductal carcinoma in situ||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Ductal carcinoma in situ|Ductal carcinoma in situ]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 231: Line 253:
|
|
|-
|-
|Invasive breast carcinoma of no special type||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Invasive breast carcinoma of no special type|Invasive breast carcinoma of no special type]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 240: Line 262:
|
|
|-
|-
|Microinvasive carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Microinvasive carcinoma|Microinvasive carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 249: Line 271:
|
|
|-
|-
|Invasive lobular carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Invasive lobular carcinoma|Invasive lobular carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 258: Line 280:
|
|
|-
|-
|Tubular carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Tubular carcinoma|Tubular carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 267: Line 289:
|
|
|-
|-
|Cribriform carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Cribriform carcinoma|Cribriform carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 276: Line 298:
|
|
|-
|-
|Mucinous carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Mucinous carcinoma|Mucinous carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 285: Line 307:
|
|
|-
|-
|Mucinous cystadenocarcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Mucinous cystadenocarcinoma|Mucinous cystadenocarcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 294: Line 316:
|
|
|-
|-
|Invasive micropapillary carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Invasive micropapillary carcinoma|Invasive micropapillary carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 303: Line 325:
|
|
|-
|-
|Carcinoma with apocrine differentiation||Disease||
!'''Disease'''
!'''Page Type'''
!'''<span style="color:#0070C0">Author'''
!'''Date Assigned to Author'''
!'''Target Completion Date'''
!'''Author Content (Pending or Complete)'''
!'''Date Completed by Author'''
!'''Associate Editor'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|[[BRST5:Carcinoma with apocrine differentiation|Carcinoma with apocrine differentiation]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 312: Line 345:
|
|
|-
|-
|Metaplastic carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Metaplastic carcinoma|Metaplastic carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 321: Line 354:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[BRST5:Acinic cell carcinoma|Acinic cell carcinoma]]||Disease||Patricija Zot
|[[BRST5:Acinic cell carcinoma|Acinic cell carcinoma]]||Disease||
|2/28/2024
|
|
|
|
|
|PENDING
|
|
|Katherine Geiersbach
|
|
|
|
Line 335: Line 368:
|COMPLETE
|COMPLETE
|
|
|Hui Chen / Katherine Geiersbach
|Katherine Geiersbach
|12/6/2023
|4/16/2025
|2021 template added
|2024 template added
|-
|-
|[[BRST5:Secretory carcinoma|Secretory carcinoma]]||Disease||Hui Chen / Morteza Seifi
|[[BRST5:Secretory carcinoma|Secretory carcinoma]]||Disease||Hui Chen / Katherine Geiersbach
|10/12/2022
|10/12/2022
|11/11/2023
|11/11/2023
Line 345: Line 378:
|
|
|Katherine Geiersbach
|Katherine Geiersbach
|
|4/16/2025
|2021 template added
|2024 template added
|-
|-
|Mucoepidermoid carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Mucoepidermoid carcinoma|Mucoepidermoid carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 357: Line 390:
|
|
|-
|-
|Polymorphous adenocarcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Polymorphous adenocarcinoma|Polymorphous adenocarcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 372: Line 405:
|
|
|Katherine Geiersbach
|Katherine Geiersbach
|
|4/16/2025
|2021 template added
|2024 template added
|-
|-
|Neuroendocrine tumour||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Neuroendocrine tumour|Neuroendocrine tumour]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 384: Line 417:
|
|
|-
|-
|Neuroendocrine carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Neuroendocrine carcinoma|Neuroendocrine carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 392: Line 425:
|
|
|
|
|-
!'''Disease'''
!'''Page Type'''
!'''<span style="color:#0070C0">Author'''
!'''Date Assigned to Author'''
!'''Target Completion Date'''
!'''Author Content (Pending or Complete)'''
!'''Date Completed by Author'''
!'''Associate Editor'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|-
|
|
==== CHAPTER 3 (FIBROEPITHELIAL TUMOURS AND HAMARTOMAS OF THE BREAST) ====
====CHAPTER 3 (FIBROEPITHELIAL TUMOURS AND HAMARTOMAS OF THE BREAST)====
|
|
----
----
Line 414: Line 458:
----
----
|-
|-
|Hamartoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Hamartoma|Hamartoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 423: Line 467:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[BRST5:Fibroadenoma|Fibroadenoma]]||Disease||H. Evin Gulbahce / Patricija Zot
|[[BRST5:Fibroadenoma|Fibroadenoma]]|| ||
|8/11/2023
|
|11/11/2023
|
|PENDING
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|2021 template added
|-
|-
|[[BRST5:Phyllodes tumour|Phyllodes tumour]]||Disease||Emilie Lalonde / H. Evin Gulbahce /Katherine Geiersbach
|[[BRST5:Phyllodes tumour|Phyllodes tumour]]||Disease||Emilie Lalonde / H. Evin Gulbahce /Katherine Geiersbach
Line 438: Line 482:
|
|
|
|
|
|1/8/2025
|2021 template added
|2024 template added
|-
|-
|
|
==== CHAPTER 4 (TUMOURS OF THE NIPPLE) ====
====CHAPTER 4 (TUMOURS OF THE NIPPLE)====
|
|
----
----
Line 462: Line 506:
----
----
|-
|-
|Syringomatous tumour||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Syringomatous tumour|Syringomatous tumour]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 471: Line 515:
|
|
|-
|-
|Nipple adenoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Nipple adenoma|Nipple adenoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 480: Line 524:
|
|
|-
|-
|Paget disease of the breast||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Paget disease of the breast|Paget disease of the breast]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 490: Line 534:
|-
|-
|
|
==== CHAPTER 5 (MESENCHYMAL TUMOURS OF THE BREAST) ====
====CHAPTER 5 (MESENCHYMAL TUMOURS OF THE BREAST)====
|
|
----
----
Line 510: Line 554:
----
----
|-
|-
|Haemangioma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Haemangioma|Haemangioma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 519: Line 563:
|
|
|-
|-
|Angiomatosis||Disease||
!'''Disease'''
!'''Page Type'''
!'''<span style="color:#0070C0">Author'''
!'''Date Assigned to Author'''
!'''Target Completion Date'''
!'''Author Content (Pending or Complete)'''
!'''Date Completed by Author'''
!'''Associate Editor'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|[[BRST5:Angiomatosis|Angiomatosis]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 528: Line 583:
|
|
|-
|-
|Atypical vascular lesions||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Atypical vascular lesions|Atypical vascular lesions]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 537: Line 592:
|
|
|-
|-
|Postradiation angiosarcoma of the breast||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Postradiation angiosarcoma of the breast|Postradiation angiosarcoma of the breast]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 546: Line 601:
|
|
|-
|-
|Primary angiosarcoma of the breast||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Primary angiosarcoma of the breast|Primary angiosarcoma of the breast]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 555: Line 610:
|
|
|-
|-
|Nodular fasciitis||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Nodular fasciitis|Nodular fasciitis]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 564: Line 619:
|
|
|-
|-
|Myofibroblastoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Myofibroblastoma|Myofibroblastoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 573: Line 628:
|
|
|-
|-
|Desmoid fibromatosis||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Desmoid fibromatosis|Desmoid fibromatosis]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 582: Line 637:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[BRST5:Inflammatory myofibroblastic tumour|Inflammatory myofibroblastic tumour]]||Disease||Yajuan Liu
|[[BRST5:Inflammatory myofibroblastic tumour|Inflammatory myofibroblastic tumour]]||Disease||Katherine Geiersbach
|8/11/2023
|8/11/2023
|11/11/2023
|11/11/2023
Line 588: Line 643:
|
|
|Katherine Geiersbach
|Katherine Geiersbach
|12/6/2023
|1/8/2025
|2021 template added
|2024 template
|-
|-
|Schwannoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Schwannoma|Schwannoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 600: Line 655:
|
|
|-
|-
|Neurofibroma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Neurofibroma|Neurofibroma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 609: Line 664:
|
|
|-
|-
|Granular cell tumour||Disease||
!'''Disease'''
!'''Page Type'''
!'''<span style="color:#0070C0">Author'''
!'''Date Assigned to Author'''
!'''Target Completion Date'''
!'''Author Content (Pending or Complete)'''
!'''Date Completed by Author'''
!'''Associate Editor'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|[[BRST5:Granular cell tumour|Granular cell tumour]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 618: Line 684:
|
|
|-
|-
|Leiomyoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Leiomyoma|Leiomyoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 627: Line 693:
|
|
|-
|-
|Leiomyosarcoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Leiomyosarcoma|Leiomyosarcoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 636: Line 702:
|
|
|-
|-
|Lipoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Lipoma|Lipoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 645: Line 711:
|
|
|-
|-
|Angiolipoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Angiolipoma|Angiolipoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 654: Line 720:
|
|
|-
|-
|Liposarcoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Liposarcoma|Liposarcoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 663: Line 729:
|
|
|-
|-
|Pseudoangiomatous stromal hyperplasia||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Pseudoangiomatous stromal hyperplasia|Pseudoangiomatous stromal hyperplasia]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 673: Line 739:
|-
|-
|
|
==== CHAPTER 6 (HAEMATOLYMPHOID TUMOURS OF THE BREAST) ====
====CHAPTER 6 (HAEMATOLYMPHOID TUMOURS OF THE BREAST)====
|
|
----
----
Line 693: Line 759:
----
----
|-
|-
|Extranodal marginal zone lymphoma of mucosa-associated lymphoid tissue (MALT lymphoma)||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Extranodal marginal zone lymphoma of mucosa-associated lymphoid tissue (MALT lymphoma)|Extranodal marginal zone lymphoma of mucosa-associated lymphoid tissue (MALT lymphoma)]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 702: Line 768:
|
|
|-
|-
|Follicular lymphoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Follicular lymphoma|Follicular lymphoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 711: Line 777:
|
|
|-
|-
|Diffuse large B-cell lymphoma||Disease||
!'''Disease'''
!'''Page Type'''
!'''<span style="color:#0070C0">Author'''
!'''Date Assigned to Author'''
!'''Target Completion Date'''
!'''Author Content (Pending or Complete)'''
!'''Date Completed by Author'''
!'''Associate Editor'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|[[BRST5:Diffuse large B-cell lymphoma|Diffuse large B-cell lymphoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 720: Line 797:
|
|
|-
|-
|Burkitt lymphoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Burkitt lymphoma|Burkitt lymphoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 729: Line 806:
|
|
|-
|-
|Breast implant-associated anaplastic large cell lymphoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Breast implant-associated anaplastic large cell lymphoma|Breast implant-associated anaplastic large cell lymphoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 739: Line 816:
|-
|-
|
|
==== CHAPTER 7 (TUMOURS OF THE MALE BREAST) ====
====CHAPTER 7 (TUMOURS OF THE MALE BREAST)====
|
|
----
----
Line 759: Line 836:
----
----
|-
|-
|Gynaecomastia||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Gynaecomastia|Gynaecomastia]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 768: Line 845:
|
|
|-
|-
|Carcinoma in situ||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Carcinoma in situ|Carcinoma in situ]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 777: Line 854:
|
|
|-
|-
|Invasive carcinoma||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Invasive carcinoma|Invasive carcinoma]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 786: Line 863:
|
|
|-
|-
|Metastases to the breast||Disease||
|[[BRST5:Metastases to the breast|Metastases to the breast]]||Disease||
|
|
|
|
Line 796: Line 873:
|-
|-
|
|
==== CHAPTER 8 (GENETIC TUMOUR SYNDROMES OF THE BREAST) ====
====CHAPTER 8 (GENETIC TUMOUR SYNDROMES OF THE BREAST)====
|
|
----
----
Line 825: Line 902:
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
|[[BRST5:Cowden syndrome|Cowden syndrome]]||Disease||[[DIG5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See DIG5 volunteer sheet for authorship status]]
!'''Disease'''
!'''Page Type'''
!'''<span style="color:#0070C0">Author'''
!'''Date Assigned to Author'''
!'''Target Completion Date'''
!'''Author Content (Pending or Complete)'''
!'''Date Completed by Author'''
!'''Associate Editor'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|[[BRST5:Cowden syndrome|Cowden syndrome]]||Disease||[[GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities|See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship statu]]<nowiki/>s [see [[GTS5:PTEN hamartoma tumour syndrome (PTEN)|PTEN hamartoma tumour syndrome (PTEN)]]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A

Latest revision as of 07:10, 5 September 2025

Welcome!

For assignments, please see the "Author" column below (highlighted blue).

If empty (no name is present), please volunteer to create content for that disease!

To volunteer, please [Contact us] with your page of interest.


WHO Classification of Tumours of the Breast (5th Edition) Content
Disease Page Type Author Date Assigned to Author Target Completion Date Author Content (Pending or Complete) Date Completed by Author Associate Editor Date of Last Editor Review Notes

CHAPTER 2 (EPITHELIAL TUMOURS OF THE BREAST)










Usual ductal hyperplasia Disease
Columnar cell lesions, including flat epithelial atypia Disease
Atypical ductal hyperplasia Disease
Sclerosing adenosis Disease
Apocrine adenosis and adenoma Disease
Microglandular adenosis Disease
Radial scar/complex sclerosing lesion Disease
Tubular adenoma Disease
Lactating adenoma Disease
Disease Page Type Author Date Assigned to Author Target Completion Date Author Content (Pending or Complete) Date Completed by Author Associate Editor Date of Last Editor Review Notes
Ductal adenoma Disease
Pleomorphic adenoma Disease
Adenomyoepithelioma Disease
Malignant adenomyoepithelioma Disease
Intraductal papilloma Disease
Papillary ductal carcinoma in situ Disease
Encapsulated papillary carcinoma Disease
Solid papillary carcinoma (in situ and invasive) Disease
Invasive papillary carcinoma Disease
Atypical lobular hyperplasia Disease
Disease Page Type Author Date Assigned to Author Target Completion Date Author Content (Pending or Complete) Date Completed by Author Associate Editor Date of Last Editor Review Notes
Lobular carcinoma in situ Disease
Ductal carcinoma in situ Disease
Invasive breast carcinoma of no special type Disease
Microinvasive carcinoma Disease
Invasive lobular carcinoma Disease
Tubular carcinoma Disease
Cribriform carcinoma Disease
Mucinous carcinoma Disease
Mucinous cystadenocarcinoma Disease
Invasive micropapillary carcinoma Disease
Disease Page Type Author Date Assigned to Author Target Completion Date Author Content (Pending or Complete) Date Completed by Author Associate Editor Date of Last Editor Review Notes
Carcinoma with apocrine differentiation Disease
Metaplastic carcinoma Disease
Acinic cell carcinoma Disease
Adenoid cystic carcinoma Disease Katherine Geiersbach / Jun Liao 10/12/02022 11/11/2023 COMPLETE Katherine Geiersbach 4/16/2025 2024 template added
Secretory carcinoma Disease Hui Chen / Katherine Geiersbach 10/12/2022 11/11/2023 COMPLETE Katherine Geiersbach 4/16/2025 2024 template added
Mucoepidermoid carcinoma Disease
Polymorphous adenocarcinoma Disease
Tall cell carcinoma with reversed polarity Disease H. Evin Gulbahce 8/11/2023 10/11/2023 COMPLETE Katherine Geiersbach 4/16/2025 2024 template added
Neuroendocrine tumour Disease
Neuroendocrine carcinoma Disease
Disease Page Type Author Date Assigned to Author Target Completion Date Author Content (Pending or Complete) Date Completed by Author Associate Editor Date of Last Editor Review Notes

CHAPTER 3 (FIBROEPITHELIAL TUMOURS AND HAMARTOMAS OF THE BREAST)










Hamartoma Disease
Fibroadenoma
Phyllodes tumour Disease Emilie Lalonde / H. Evin Gulbahce /Katherine Geiersbach 8/11/2023 11/11/2023 COMPLETE 1/8/2025 2024 template added

CHAPTER 4 (TUMOURS OF THE NIPPLE)










Syringomatous tumour Disease
Nipple adenoma Disease
Paget disease of the breast Disease

CHAPTER 5 (MESENCHYMAL TUMOURS OF THE BREAST)










Haemangioma Disease
Disease Page Type Author Date Assigned to Author Target Completion Date Author Content (Pending or Complete) Date Completed by Author Associate Editor Date of Last Editor Review Notes
Angiomatosis Disease
Atypical vascular lesions Disease
Postradiation angiosarcoma of the breast Disease
Primary angiosarcoma of the breast Disease
Nodular fasciitis Disease
Myofibroblastoma Disease
Desmoid fibromatosis Disease
Inflammatory myofibroblastic tumour Disease Katherine Geiersbach 8/11/2023 11/11/2023 COMPLETE Katherine Geiersbach 1/8/2025 2024 template
Schwannoma Disease
Neurofibroma Disease
Disease Page Type Author Date Assigned to Author Target Completion Date Author Content (Pending or Complete) Date Completed by Author Associate Editor Date of Last Editor Review Notes
Granular cell tumour Disease
Leiomyoma Disease
Leiomyosarcoma Disease
Lipoma Disease
Angiolipoma Disease
Liposarcoma Disease
Pseudoangiomatous stromal hyperplasia Disease

CHAPTER 6 (HAEMATOLYMPHOID TUMOURS OF THE BREAST)










Extranodal marginal zone lymphoma of mucosa-associated lymphoid tissue (MALT lymphoma) Disease
Follicular lymphoma Disease
Disease Page Type Author Date Assigned to Author Target Completion Date Author Content (Pending or Complete) Date Completed by Author Associate Editor Date of Last Editor Review Notes
Diffuse large B-cell lymphoma Disease
Burkitt lymphoma Disease
Breast implant-associated anaplastic large cell lymphoma Disease

CHAPTER 7 (TUMOURS OF THE MALE BREAST)










Gynaecomastia Disease
Carcinoma in situ Disease
Invasive carcinoma Disease
Metastases to the breast Disease

CHAPTER 8 (GENETIC TUMOUR SYNDROMES OF THE BREAST)










BRCA1/2-associated hereditary breast and ovarian cancer syndrome Disease See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Disease Page Type Author Date Assigned to Author Target Completion Date Author Content (Pending or Complete) Date Completed by Author Associate Editor Date of Last Editor Review Notes
Cowden syndrome Disease See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status [see PTEN hamartoma tumour syndrome (PTEN)] N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Ataxia-telangiectasia Disease See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Li-Fraumeni syndrome, TP53-associated Disease See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Li-Fraumeni syndrome, CHEK2-associated Disease See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
CDH1-associated breast cancer Disease See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
PALB2-associated cancers Disease See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Peutz-Jeghers syndrome Disease See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Neurofibromatosis type 1 Disease See GTS5 volunteer sheet for authorship status N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Polygenic component of breast cancer susceptibility Disease Xiaolin Hu 6/4/2024 Template added (6/4/24)