BRST5:Phyllodes tumour: Difference between revisions

From Compendium of Cancer Genome Aberrations
Jump to navigation Jump to search
[checked revision][checked revision]
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<br />
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Phyllodes tumour}}
 
[[BRST5:Table_of_Contents|Breast Tumours (WHO Classification, 5th ed.)]]
 
{{Under Construction}}
 
<span style="color:#0070C0">(''General Instructions – The focus of these pages is the clinically significant genetic alterations in each disease type. This is based on up-to-date knowledge from multiple resources such as PubMed and the WHO classification books. The CCGA is meant to be a supplemental resource to the WHO classification books; the CCGA captures in a continually updated wiki-stye manner the current genetics/genomics knowledge of each disease, which evolves more rapidly than books can be revised and published. If the same disease is described in multiple WHO classification books, the genetics-related information for that disease will be consolidated into a single main page that has this template (other pages would only contain a link to this main page). Use [https://www.genenames.org/ <u>HUGO-approved gene names and symbols</u>] (italicized when appropriate), [https://varnomen.hgvs.org/ <u>HGVS-based nomenclature for variants</u>], as well as generic names of drugs and testing platforms or assays if applicable. Please complete tables whenever possible and do not delete them (add N/A if not applicable in the table and delete the examples); to add (or move) a row or column in a table, click nearby within the table and select the > symbol that appears. Please do not delete or alter the section headings. The use of bullet points alongside short blocks of text rather than only large paragraphs is encouraged. Additional instructions below in italicized blue text should not be included in the final page content. Please also see'' </span><u>''[[Author_Instructions]]''</u><span style="color:#0070C0"> ''and [[Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)|<u>FAQs</u>]] as well as contact your [[Leadership|<u>Associate Editor</u>]] or [mailto:CCGA@cancergenomics.org <u>Technical Support</u>].)''</span>
==Primary Author(s)*==
==Primary Author(s)*==
Emilie Lalonde, PhD, London Health Sciences Center and Western University, London, Ontario, Canada  
Emilie Lalonde, PhD, London Health Sciences Center and Western University, London, Ontario, Canada  
Line 8: Line 14:


==WHO Classification of Disease==
==WHO Classification of Disease==
<span style="color:#0070C0">(''Instructions: This table’s content from the WHO book will be <u>autocompleted</u>.'')</span>
 
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Structure
!Structure
Line 14: Line 20:
|-
|-
|Book
|Book
|
|Breast Tumours (5th ed.)
|-
|-
|Category
|Category
|
|Fibroepithelial tumours and hamartomas of the breast
|-
|-
|Family
|Family
|
|Fibroepithelial tumours and hamartomas of the breast: Introduction
|-
|-
|Type
|Type
|
|Phyllodes tumour
|-
|-
|Subtype(s)
|Subtype(s)
|
|N/A
|}
|}
==WHO Essential and Desirable Genetic Diagnostic Criteria==
 
<span style="color:#0070C0">(''Instructions: The table will have the diagnostic criteria from the WHO book <u>autocompleted</u>; remove any <u>non</u>-genetics related criteria. If applicable, add text about other classification'' ''systems that define this entity and specify how the genetics-related criteria differ.'')</span>
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|WHO Essential Criteria (Genetics)*
|
|-
|WHO Desirable Criteria (Genetics)*
|
|-
|Other Classification
|
|}
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Note: These are only the genetic/genomic criteria. Additional diagnostic criteria can be found in the [https://tumourclassification.iarc.who.int/home <u>WHO Classification of Tumours</u>].
==Related Terminology==
==Related Terminology==
<span style="color:#0070C0">(''Instructions: The table will have the related terminology from the WHO <u>autocompleted</u>.)''</span>
 
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
|Acceptable
|Acceptable
|
|N/A
|-
|-
|Not Recommended
|Not Recommended
|
|Cystosarcoma phyllodes
|}
|}


==Gene Rearrangements==
==Gene Rearrangements==
<br />
<br />
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
Line 81: Line 76:
|
|
|}
|}
==Individual Region Genomic Gain/Loss/LOH==
==Individual Region Genomic Gain/Loss/LOH==
<br />
<br />
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-
|-
!Chr #!!'''Gain, Loss, Amp, LOH'''!!'''Minimal Region Cytoband and/or Genomic Coordinates [Genome Build; Size]'''!!'''Relevant Gene(s)'''
!Chr #!!Gain, Loss, Amp, LOH!!Minimal Region Cytoband and/or Genomic Coordinates [Genome Build; Size]!!Relevant Gene(s)
!'''Diagnostic, Prognostic, and Therapeutic Significance - D, P, T'''
!Diagnostic, Prognostic, and Therapeutic Significance - D, P, T
!'''Established Clinical Significance Per Guidelines - Yes or No (Source)'''
!Established Clinical Significance Per Guidelines - Yes or No (Source)
!'''Clinical Relevance Details/Other Notes'''
!Clinical Relevance Details/Other Notes
|-
|-
|1
|1
Line 154: Line 151:
|
|
|}
|}
==Characteristic Chromosomal or Other Global Mutational Patterns==
==Characteristic Chromosomal or Other Global Mutational Patterns==
<br />
<br />
Line 160: Line 159:
!Chromosomal Pattern
!Chromosomal Pattern
!Molecular Pathogenesis
!Molecular Pathogenesis
!'''Prevalence -'''
!Prevalence -  
'''Common >20%, Recurrent 5-20% or Rare <5% (Disease)'''
Common >20%, Recurrent 5-20% or Rare <5% (Disease)
!'''Diagnostic, Prognostic, and Therapeutic Significance - D, P, T'''
!Diagnostic, Prognostic, and Therapeutic Significance - D, P, T
!'''Established Clinical Significance Per Guidelines - Yes or No (Source)'''
!Established Clinical Significance Per Guidelines - Yes or No (Source)
!'''Clinical Relevance Details/Other Notes'''
!Clinical Relevance Details/Other Notes
|-
|-
|
|
Line 173: Line 172:
|
|
|}
|}
==Gene Mutations (SNV/INDEL)==
==Gene Mutations (SNV/INDEL)==
Put your text here and fill in the table <span style="color:#0070C0">(''Instructions: This table is not meant to be an exhaustive list; please include only genes/alterations that are recurrent or common as well either disease defining and/or clinically significant. If a gene has multiple mechanisms depending on the type or site of the alteration, add multiple entries in the table. For clinical significance, denote associations with FDA-approved therapy (not an extensive list of applicable drugs) and NCCN or other national guidelines if applicable; Can also refer to CGC workgroup tables as linked on the homepage if applicable as well as any high impact papers or reviews of gene mutations in this entity. Details on clinical significance such as prognosis and other important information such as concomitant and mutually exclusive mutations can be provided in the notes section. Please include references throughout the table. Do not delete the table.'') </span>
<br />
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-
|-
!Gene!!'''Genetic Alteration'''!!'''Tumor Suppressor Gene, Oncogene, Other'''!!'''Prevalence -'''
!Gene!!Genetic Alteration!!Tumor Suppressor Gene, Oncogene, Other!!Prevalence -
'''Common >20%, Recurrent 5-20% or Rare <5% (Disease)'''
Common >20%, Recurrent 5-20% or Rare <5% (Disease)
!'''Diagnostic, Prognostic, and Therapeutic Significance - D, P, T  '''
!Diagnostic, Prognostic, and Therapeutic Significance - D, P, T  
!'''Established Clinical Significance Per Guidelines - Yes or No (Source)'''
!Established Clinical Significance Per Guidelines - Yes or No (Source)
!'''Clinical Relevance Details/Other Notes'''
!Clinical Relevance Details/Other Notes
|-
|-
|''FLNA''
|''FLNA''
Line 281: Line 282:
|More common in malignant tumors.<ref name=":4" /> Germline mutations have been associated with phyllodes tumors.<ref>{{Cite journal|last=Rosenberger|first=Laura H.|last2=Thomas|first2=Samantha M.|last3=Nimbkar|first3=Suniti N.|last4=Hieken|first4=Tina J.|last5=Ludwig|first5=Kandice K.|last6=Jacobs|first6=Lisa K.|last7=Miller|first7=Megan E.|last8=Gallagher|first8=Kristalyn K.|last9=Wong|first9=Jasmine|date=2020-10|title=Germline Genetic Mutations in a Multi-center Contemporary Cohort of 550 Phyllodes Tumors: An Opportunity for Expanded Multi-gene Panel Testing|url=https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/32504368|journal=Annals of Surgical Oncology|volume=27|issue=10|pages=3633–3640|doi=10.1245/s10434-020-08480-z|issn=1534-4681|pmc=9945652|pmid=32504368}}</ref>
|More common in malignant tumors.<ref name=":4" /> Germline mutations have been associated with phyllodes tumors.<ref>{{Cite journal|last=Rosenberger|first=Laura H.|last2=Thomas|first2=Samantha M.|last3=Nimbkar|first3=Suniti N.|last4=Hieken|first4=Tina J.|last5=Ludwig|first5=Kandice K.|last6=Jacobs|first6=Lisa K.|last7=Miller|first7=Megan E.|last8=Gallagher|first8=Kristalyn K.|last9=Wong|first9=Jasmine|date=2020-10|title=Germline Genetic Mutations in a Multi-center Contemporary Cohort of 550 Phyllodes Tumors: An Opportunity for Expanded Multi-gene Panel Testing|url=https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/32504368|journal=Annals of Surgical Oncology|volume=27|issue=10|pages=3633–3640|doi=10.1245/s10434-020-08480-z|issn=1534-4681|pmc=9945652|pmid=32504368}}</ref>
|}Note: A more extensive list of mutations can be found in [https://www.cbioportal.org/ <u>cBioportal</u>], [https://cancer.sanger.ac.uk/cosmic <u>COSMIC</u>], and/or other databases. When applicable, gene-specific pages within the CCGA site directly link to pertinent external content.
|}Note: A more extensive list of mutations can be found in [https://www.cbioportal.org/ <u>cBioportal</u>], [https://cancer.sanger.ac.uk/cosmic <u>COSMIC</u>], and/or other databases. When applicable, gene-specific pages within the CCGA site directly link to pertinent external content.
==Epigenomic Alterations==
==Epigenomic Alterations==
Put your text here
 
 
==Genes and Main Pathways Involved==
==Genes and Main Pathways Involved==
Put your text here and fill in the table <span style="color:#0070C0">(''Instructions: Please include references throughout the table. Do not delete the table.)''</span>
Put your text here and fill in the table <span style="color:#0070C0">(''Instructions: Please include references throughout the table. Do not delete the table.)''</span>
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
Line 314: Line 320:
https://www.pathologyoutlines.com/topic/breastphyllodesgeneral.html
https://www.pathologyoutlines.com/topic/breastphyllodesgeneral.html
==Notes==
==Notes==
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Primary authors will typically be those that initially create and complete the content of a page.  If a subsequent user modifies the content and feels the effort put forth is of high enough significance to warrant listing in the authorship section, please contact the [[Leadership|''<u>Associate Editor</u>'']] or other CCGA representative.  When pages have a major update, the new author will be acknowledged at the beginning of the page, and those who contributed previously will be acknowledged below as a prior author.  
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Primary authors will typically be those that initially create and complete the content of a page.  If a subsequent user modifies the content and feels the effort put forth is of high enough significance to warrant listing in the authorship section, please contact the [[Leadership|''<u>Associate Editor</u>'']] or other CCGA representative.  When pages have a major update, the new author will be acknowledged at the beginning of the page, and those who contributed previously will be acknowledged below as a prior author.  


Prior Author(s):  
Prior Author(s):


<br />
<br />
==References==
==References==
<br /><references />
<br /><references />
<nowiki>*</nowiki>''Citation of this Page'': “Phyllodes tumour”. Compendium of Cancer Genome Aberrations (CCGA), Cancer Genomics Consortium (CGC), updated {{REVISIONMONTH}}/{{REVISIONDAY}}/{{REVISIONYEAR}}, <nowiki>https://ccga.io/index.php/BRST5:Phyllodes tumour</nowiki>.
[[Category:BRST5]]
[[Category:DISEASE]]
[[Category:Diseases P]]

Latest revision as of 12:50, 3 July 2025


Breast Tumours (WHO Classification, 5th ed.)

(General Instructions – The focus of these pages is the clinically significant genetic alterations in each disease type. This is based on up-to-date knowledge from multiple resources such as PubMed and the WHO classification books. The CCGA is meant to be a supplemental resource to the WHO classification books; the CCGA captures in a continually updated wiki-stye manner the current genetics/genomics knowledge of each disease, which evolves more rapidly than books can be revised and published. If the same disease is described in multiple WHO classification books, the genetics-related information for that disease will be consolidated into a single main page that has this template (other pages would only contain a link to this main page). Use HUGO-approved gene names and symbols (italicized when appropriate), HGVS-based nomenclature for variants, as well as generic names of drugs and testing platforms or assays if applicable. Please complete tables whenever possible and do not delete them (add N/A if not applicable in the table and delete the examples); to add (or move) a row or column in a table, click nearby within the table and select the > symbol that appears. Please do not delete or alter the section headings. The use of bullet points alongside short blocks of text rather than only large paragraphs is encouraged. Additional instructions below in italicized blue text should not be included in the final page content. Please also see Author_Instructions and FAQs as well as contact your Associate Editor or Technical Support.)

Primary Author(s)*

Emilie Lalonde, PhD, London Health Sciences Center and Western University, London, Ontario, Canada

H. Evin Gulbahce, MD, MSCI, University of Utah, UT, USA

Katherine Geiersbach, MD, Mayo Clinic - Rochester, MN, USA

WHO Classification of Disease

Structure Disease
Book Breast Tumours (5th ed.)
Category Fibroepithelial tumours and hamartomas of the breast
Family Fibroepithelial tumours and hamartomas of the breast: Introduction
Type Phyllodes tumour
Subtype(s) N/A

Related Terminology

Acceptable N/A
Not Recommended Cystosarcoma phyllodes

Gene Rearrangements


Driver Gene Fusion(s) and Common Partner Genes Molecular Pathogenesis Typical Chromosomal Alteration(s) Prevalence -Common >20%, Recurrent 5-20% or Rare <5% (Disease) Diagnostic, Prognostic, and Therapeutic Significance - D, P, T Established Clinical Significance Per Guidelines - Yes or No (Source) Clinical Relevance Details/Other Notes
EGFR N/A Intragenic deletion of exons 2–7 in EGFR removes the ligand-binding domain, resulting in a constitutively active tyrosine kinase with downstream activation of multiple oncogenic pathways. N/A Recurrent D, P, T


Individual Region Genomic Gain/Loss/LOH


Chr # Gain, Loss, Amp, LOH Minimal Region Cytoband and/or Genomic Coordinates [Genome Build; Size] Relevant Gene(s) Diagnostic, Prognostic, and Therapeutic Significance - D, P, T Established Clinical Significance Per Guidelines - Yes or No (Source) Clinical Relevance Details/Other Notes
1 Gain 1q (whole arm) Frequency in benign tumors varies, up to 33% across studies[1][2][3]
7 Amp 7p11.2 EGFR Amplification and/or rearrangement (most commonly loss of exons 2-7) in 33% of borderline and malignant tumors[4]
7 Gain 7q Observed in 39-57% of malignant tumors, 7-13% of borderline tumors; not observed in benign tumors[2]
8 Gain 8q Significantly more common in malignant vs. borderline tumors[1][2]
9 Loss 9p21 CDKN2A, CDKN2B P Borderline and malignant tumors; associated with recurrence[5]
10 Loss 10q23.31 PTEN P Mostly borderline and malignant tumors[6][7][1][2]
13 Loss 13q14.2 RB1 Mostly borderline and malignant tumors[1][2][3]


Characteristic Chromosomal or Other Global Mutational Patterns


Chromosomal Pattern Molecular Pathogenesis Prevalence -

Common >20%, Recurrent 5-20% or Rare <5% (Disease)

Diagnostic, Prognostic, and Therapeutic Significance - D, P, T Established Clinical Significance Per Guidelines - Yes or No (Source) Clinical Relevance Details/Other Notes


Gene Mutations (SNV/INDEL)


Gene Genetic Alteration Tumor Suppressor Gene, Oncogene, Other Prevalence -

Common >20%, Recurrent 5-20% or Rare <5% (Disease)

Diagnostic, Prognostic, and Therapeutic Significance - D, P, T   Established Clinical Significance Per Guidelines - Yes or No (Source) Clinical Relevance Details/Other Notes
FLNA Oncogene Common No significant difference between benign, borderline, and malignant tumors[5][8]
MED12 G44 residue is a hotspot Oncogene Common D No significant difference between benign, borderline, and malignant tumors. Frequently co-mutated with RARA, TERT promoter, SETD2, EGFR.[9][8][5] MED12 is also frequently mutated in fibroadenoma, a related fibroepthelial tumor.[8]
RARA Oncogene Common P Frequently co-mutated with MED12[5][10] and correlated with recurrence[5]
TERT promoter mutation Oncogene Common No significant difference between benign, borderline, and malignant tumors. Frequently co-mutated with MED12.[5][10]
CDKN2A Inactivating mutations Tumor suppressor gene Recurrent More common in malignant tumors.[5]
EGFR


Exon 18-21 activating mutations Oncogene Recurrent T More common in malignant tumors[5][4]
KMT2D Inactivating mutations Tumor Suppressor Gene Recurrent Inactivation results in aberrant transcription regulation via epigenetic changes. No significant difference between benign, borderline, and malignant tumors.[5]
NF1 Tumor suppressor gene Recurrent More common in malignant tumors.[5][10]
PIK3CA Oncogene Recurrent More common in borderline and malignant tumors.[5][10]
RB1 Tumor suppressor gene Recurrent More common in malignant tumors. Gene deletions also common.[10][5]
SETD2 Other Recurrent Frequently co-mutated with MED12. No significant difference between benign, borderline, and malignant tumors.[10][5]
TP53 Inactivating mutations Tumor suppressor gene Recurrent More common in malignant tumors.[5] Germline mutations have been associated with phyllodes tumors.[11]

Note: A more extensive list of mutations can be found in cBioportal, COSMIC, and/or other databases. When applicable, gene-specific pages within the CCGA site directly link to pertinent external content.


Epigenomic Alterations

Genes and Main Pathways Involved

Put your text here and fill in the table (Instructions: Please include references throughout the table. Do not delete the table.)

Gene; Genetic Alteration Pathway Pathophysiologic Outcome
EXAMPLE: BRAF and MAP2K1; Activating mutations EXAMPLE: MAPK signaling EXAMPLE: Increased cell growth and proliferation
EXAMPLE: CDKN2A; Inactivating mutations EXAMPLE: Cell cycle regulation EXAMPLE: Unregulated cell division
EXAMPLE: KMT2C and ARID1A; Inactivating mutations EXAMPLE: Histone modification, chromatin remodeling EXAMPLE: Abnormal gene expression program

Genetic Diagnostic Testing Methods

Next generation sequencing. Chromosomal microarray for CNV detection can be considered if NGS testing does not call CNVs. Detection of CNVs can help differentiate between fibroadenomas and phyllodes tumors. FISH for EGFR amplification can also be considered in the absence of chromosome microarray or appropriate NGS assays.

Familial Forms

Patients with Li-Fraumeni syndrome (germline TP53 pathogenic mutations) are at increased risk of phyllodes tumor.

Additional Information

Due to the rarity of phyllodes tumors, most genomic studies are limited in number, and studies including patient follow-up information are very rare. Thus, the true mutation rate for rare events may vary compared to the numbers presented. In addition, very few studies have evaluated the prognostic value of genomic abnormalities.

Links

https://www.pathologyoutlines.com/topic/breastphyllodesgeneral.html

Notes

*Primary authors will typically be those that initially create and complete the content of a page.  If a subsequent user modifies the content and feels the effort put forth is of high enough significance to warrant listing in the authorship section, please contact the Associate Editor or other CCGA representative.  When pages have a major update, the new author will be acknowledged at the beginning of the page, and those who contributed previously will be acknowledged below as a prior author.

Prior Author(s):


References


  1. 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 Laé, Marick; et al. (2016-12). "Whole-genome profiling helps to classify phyllodes tumours of the breast". Journal of Clinical Pathology. 69 (12): 1081–1087. doi:10.1136/jclinpath-2016-203684. ISSN 1472-4146. PMID 27207013. Check date values in: |date= (help)
  2. 2.0 2.1 2.2 2.3 2.4 Jones, A. M.; et al. (2008-04). "A comprehensive genetic profile of phyllodes tumours of the breast detects important mutations, intra-tumoral genetic heterogeneity and new genetic changes on recurrence". The Journal of Pathology. 214 (5): 533–544. doi:10.1002/path.2320. ISSN 0022-3417. PMID 18288784. Check date values in: |date= (help)
  3. 3.0 3.1 Lv, Shuhua; et al. (2008-12). "Chromosomal aberrations and genetic relations in benign, borderline and malignant phyllodes tumors of the breast: a comparative genomic hybridization study". Breast Cancer Research and Treatment. 112 (3): 411–418. doi:10.1007/s10549-007-9876-1. ISSN 1573-7217. PMID 18189161. Check date values in: |date= (help)
  4. 4.0 4.1 Gatalica, Zoran; et al. (2016-01-12). "Multiplatform molecular profiling identifies potentially targetable biomarkers in malignant phyllodes tumors of the breast". Oncotarget. 7 (2): 1707–1716. doi:10.18632/oncotarget.6421. ISSN 1949-2553. PMC 4811491. PMID 26625196.
  5. 5.00 5.01 5.02 5.03 5.04 5.05 5.06 5.07 5.08 5.09 5.10 5.11 5.12 5.13 Tsang, Julia Y.; et al. (2022-10). "Analysis of recurrent molecular alterations in phyllodes tumour of breast: insights into prognosis and pathogenesis". Pathology. 54 (6): 678–685. doi:10.1016/j.pathol.2022.03.008. ISSN 1465-3931. PMID 35691725 Check |pmid= value (help). Check date values in: |date= (help)
  6. Kim, Ji-Yeon; et al. (2018-02). "Genetic and Clinical Characteristics of Phyllodes Tumors of the Breast". Translational Oncology. 11 (1): 18–23. doi:10.1016/j.tranon.2017.10.002. ISSN 1936-5233. PMC 5684533. PMID 29145046. Check date values in: |date= (help)
  7. Nozad, Sahar; et al. (2017-04). "Comprehensive genomic profiling of malignant phyllodes tumors of the breast". Breast Cancer Research and Treatment. 162 (3): 597–602. doi:10.1007/s10549-017-4156-1. ISSN 1573-7217. PMID 28210881. Check date values in: |date= (help)
  8. 8.0 8.1 8.2 Tan, Jing; et al. (2015-11). "Genomic landscapes of breast fibroepithelial tumors". Nature Genetics. 47 (11): 1341–1345. doi:10.1038/ng.3409. ISSN 1546-1718. PMID 26437033. Check date values in: |date= (help)
  9. Cani, Andi K.; et al. (2015-04). "Next-Gen Sequencing Exposes Frequent MED12 Mutations and Actionable Therapeutic Targets in Phyllodes Tumors". Molecular cancer research: MCR. 13 (4): 613–619. doi:10.1158/1541-7786.MCR-14-0578. ISSN 1557-3125. PMC 4936398. PMID 25593300. Check date values in: |date= (help)
  10. 10.0 10.1 10.2 10.3 10.4 10.5 Yeong, Joe; et al. (2017-12). "A genetic mutation panel for differentiating malignant phyllodes tumour from metaplastic breast carcinoma". Pathology. 49 (7): 786–789. doi:10.1016/j.pathol.2017.07.011. ISSN 1465-3931. PMID 29066183. Check date values in: |date= (help)
  11. Rosenberger, Laura H.; et al. (2020-10). "Germline Genetic Mutations in a Multi-center Contemporary Cohort of 550 Phyllodes Tumors: An Opportunity for Expanded Multi-gene Panel Testing". Annals of Surgical Oncology. 27 (10): 3633–3640. doi:10.1245/s10434-020-08480-z. ISSN 1534-4681. PMC 9945652 Check |pmc= value (help). PMID 32504368 Check |pmid= value (help). Check date values in: |date= (help)

*Citation of this Page: “Phyllodes tumour”. Compendium of Cancer Genome Aberrations (CCGA), Cancer Genomics Consortium (CGC), updated 07/3/2025, https://ccga.io/index.php/BRST5:Phyllodes tumour.