CNS5:Diffuse midline glioma, H3 K27-altered: Difference between revisions
| [checked revision] | [checked revision] |
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
Put your text here and fill in the table | Put your text here and fill in the table | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
!Chromosome Number!!Gain/Loss/Amp/LOH!!Region | |||
|- | |||
|10||Loss||Monosomy 10 or 10q loss | |||
|- | |||
|Xq21.1||Loss||ATRX loss | |||
|- | |||
|17p13.1||overexpression||TP53 | |||
|- | |||
|4q12||gain/amplification||PDGFRA (1,8) - ~50% of DIPG | |||
|- | |||
|8q24.2||gain/amplification||MYC/PVT1 (1,8) ~35% | |||
|- | |||
|12q14.1/7q21.2/11q13.3||gain/amplification||CDK4/6, CCND1-3 (1) ~20% | |||
|- | |||
|2p25.1||gain/amplification||ID2 (1) ~10% | |||
|- | |||
|7q31.2||gain/amplification||MET (1) ~7% | |||
|- | |||
| ||losses||5q, 6q, 17p, 21q common (8) | |||
|- | |||
| ||gains||1q, 2 (1) | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||