Bailey.Glen
Joined 17 December 2021
Bailey.Glen (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Bailey.Glen (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[ | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | |||
|+<big>WHO Classification of Tumours of the Central Nervous System (5th Edition) Content</big> | |||
|- | |||
!'''Disease'''!!'''Page Type'''!!'''<span style="color:#0070C0">Author''' | |||
!'''Date Assigned to Author''' | |||
!'''Target Completion Date''' | |||
!'''Author Content (Pending or Complete)''' | |||
!'''Date Completed by Author'''!!'''Associate Editor''' | |||
!'''Date of Last Editor Review''' | |||
!'''Notes''' | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Usual_ductal_hyperplasia|Usual ductal hyperplasia]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Columnar_cell_lesions,_including_flat_epithelial_atypia_|Columnar cell lesions, including flat epithelial atypia ]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Atypical_ductal_hyperplasia|Atypical ductal hyperplasia]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Sclerosing_adenosis|Sclerosing adenosis]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Apocrine_adenosis_and_adenoma|Apocrine adenosis and adenoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Microglandular_adenosis_|Microglandular adenosis ]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Radial_scar_/_complex_sclerosing_lesion_|Radial scar / complex sclerosing lesion ]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Tubular_adenoma_|Tubular adenoma ]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Lactating_adenoma_|Lactating adenoma ]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Ductal_adenoma|Ductal adenoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Pleomorphic_adenoma|Pleomorphic adenoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Adenomyoepithelioma|Adenomyoepithelioma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Malignant_adenomyoepithelioma|Malignant adenomyoepithelioma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Intraductal_papilloma|Intraductal papilloma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Papillary_ductal_carcinoma_in_situ|Papillary ductal carcinoma in situ]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Encapsulated_papillary_carcinoma|Encapsulated papillary carcinoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Solid_papillary_carcinoma_(in_situ_and_invasive)|Solid papillary carcinoma (in situ and invasive)]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Invasive_papillary_carcinoma|Invasive papillary carcinoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Atypical_lobular_hyperplasia_|Atypical lobular hyperplasia ]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Lobular_carcinoma_in_situ|Lobular carcinoma in situ]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Ductal_carcinoma_in_situ_|Ductal carcinoma in situ ]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Invasive_breast_carcinoma:_General_overview|Invasive breast carcinoma: General overview]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Invasive_breast_carcinoma_of_no_special_type|Invasive breast carcinoma of no special type]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Microinvasive_carcinoma|Microinvasive carcinoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Invasive_lobular_carcinoma_|Invasive lobular carcinoma ]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Tubular_carcinoma|Tubular carcinoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Cribriform_carcinoma|Cribriform carcinoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Mucinous_carcinoma|Mucinous carcinoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Mucinous_cystadenocarcinoma|Mucinous cystadenocarcinoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Invasive_micropapillary_carcinoma|Invasive micropapillary carcinoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Carcinoma_with_apocrine_differentiation|Carcinoma with apocrine differentiation]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Metaplastic_carcinoma|Metaplastic carcinoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Acinic_cell_carcinoma|Acinic cell carcinoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Adenoid_cystic_carcinoma|Adenoid cystic carcinoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Secretory_carcinoma_|Secretory carcinoma ]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Mucoepidermoid_carcinoma|Mucoepidermoid carcinoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Polymorphous_adenocarcinoma|Polymorphous adenocarcinoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Tall_cell_carcinoma_with_reversed_polarity|Tall cell carcinoma with reversed polarity]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Neuroendocrine_tumour|Neuroendocrine tumour]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Neuroendocrine_carcinoma|Neuroendocrine carcinoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Hamartoma_|Hamartoma ]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Fibroadenoma_|Fibroadenoma ]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Phyllodes_tumour_|Phyllodes tumour ]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Syringomatous_tumour_|Syringomatous tumour ]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Nipple_adenoma_|Nipple adenoma ]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Paget_disease_of_the_breast|Paget disease of the breast]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Haemangioma|Haemangioma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Angiomatosis|Angiomatosis]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Atypical_vascular_lesions_|Atypical vascular lesions ]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Postradiation_angiosarcoma_of_the_breast|Postradiation angiosarcoma of the breast]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Primary_angiosarcoma_of_the_breast|Primary angiosarcoma of the breast]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Nodular_fasciitis|Nodular fasciitis]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Myofibroblastoma|Myofibroblastoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Desmoid_fibromatosis_|Desmoid fibromatosis ]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Inflammatory_myofibroblastic_tumour_|Inflammatory myofibroblastic tumour ]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Schwannoma_|Schwannoma ]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Neurofibroma_|Neurofibroma ]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Granular_cell_tumour|Granular cell tumour]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Leiomyoma|Leiomyoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Leiomyosarcoma_|Leiomyosarcoma ]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Lipoma_|Lipoma ]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Angiolipoma_|Angiolipoma ]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Liposarcoma_|Liposarcoma ]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Pseudoangiomatous_stromal_hyperplasia|Pseudoangiomatous stromal hyperplasia]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Extranodal_marginal_zone_lymphoma_of_mucosa-associated_lymphoid_tissue_(MALT_lymphoma)|Extranodal marginal zone lymphoma of mucosa-associated lymphoid tissue (MALT lymphoma)]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Follicular_lymphoma_|Follicular lymphoma ]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Diffuse_large_B-cell_lymphoma_|Diffuse large B-cell lymphoma ]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Burkitt_lymphoma|Burkitt lymphoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Breast_implant-associated_anaplastic_large_cell_lymphoma_|Breast implant-associated anaplastic large cell lymphoma ]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Gynaecomastia|Gynaecomastia]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Carcinoma_in_situ|Carcinoma in situ]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Invasive_carcinoma|Invasive carcinoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Metastases_to_the_breast|Metastases to the breast]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:BRCA1/2-associated_hereditary_breast_and_ovarian_cancer_syndrome|BRCA1/2-associated hereditary breast and ovarian cancer syndrome]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Cowden_syndrome|Cowden syndrome]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Ataxia-telangiectasia|Ataxia-telangiectasia]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Li-Fraumeni_syndrome,_TP53-associated|Li-Fraumeni syndrome, TP53-associated]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Li-Fraumeni_syndrome,_CHEK2-associated|Li-Fraumeni syndrome, CHEK2-associated]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:CDH1-associated_breast_cancer|CDH1-associated breast cancer]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:PALB2-associated_cancers|PALB2-associated cancers]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Peutz-Jeghers_syndrome|Peutz-Jeghers syndrome]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|[[BRST5:Neurofibromatosis_type_1|Neurofibromatosis type 1]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||