FEMA5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities: Difference between revisions

[checked revision][checked revision]
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|CHAPTER 2 (TUMOURS OF THE OVARY)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[FEMA5:Serous_cystadenoma,_adenofibroma,_and_surface_papilloma_of_the_ovary|Serous cystadenoma, adenofibroma, and surface papilloma of the ovary]]
|[[FEMA5:Serous_cystadenoma,_adenofibroma,_and_surface_papilloma_of_the_ovary|Serous cystadenoma, adenofibroma, and surface papilloma of the ovary]]
Line 786: Line 806:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 3 (ENDOMETRIOSIS AND RELATED CONDITIONS)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[FEMA5:Endometriosis_and_derived_tumours|Endometriosis and derived tumours]]
|[[FEMA5:Endometriosis_and_derived_tumours|Endometriosis and derived tumours]]
Line 797: Line 837:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 4 (TUMOURS OF THE PERITONEUM)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[FEMA5:Adenomatoid_tumour_|Adenomatoid tumour]]
|[[FEMA5:Adenomatoid_tumour_|Adenomatoid tumour]]
Line 1,062: Line 1,122:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[FEMA5:Serous_adenofibroma_and_papilloma_of_the_fallopian_tube|Serous adenofibroma and papilloma of the fallopian tube]]
|CHAPTER 5 (TUMOURS OF THE FALLOPIAN TUBE)
|Disease
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|-
|-
|[[FEMA5:Serous_borderline_tumour_of_the_fallopian_tube|Serous borderline tumour of the fallopian tube]]
|[[FEMA5:Serous_adenofibroma_and_papilloma_of_the_fallopian_tube|Serous adenofibroma and papilloma of the fallopian tube]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 1,084: Line 1,153:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[FEMA5:High-grade_serous_carcinoma_of_the_fallopian_tube|High-grade serous carcinoma of the fallopian tube]]
|[[FEMA5:Serous_borderline_tumour_of_the_fallopian_tube|Serous borderline tumour of the fallopian tube]]
|Disease
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[FEMA5:High-grade_serous_carcinoma_of_the_fallopian_tube|High-grade serous carcinoma of the fallopian tube]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 1,215: Line 1,295:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 6 (TUMOURS OF THE BROAD LIGAMENT AND OTHER UTERINE LIGAMENTS)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[FEMA5:Leiomyoma_of_the_broad_ligament_and_other_uterine_ligaments|Leiomyoma of the broad ligament and other uterine ligaments]]
|[[FEMA5:Leiomyoma_of_the_broad_ligament_and_other_uterine_ligaments|Leiomyoma of the broad ligament and other uterine ligaments]]
Line 1,303: Line 1,403:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 7 (TUMOURS OF THE UTERINE CORPUS)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[FEMA5:Endometrial_hyperplasia_without_atypia|Endometrial hyperplasia without atypia]]
|[[FEMA5:Endometrial_hyperplasia_without_atypia|Endometrial hyperplasia without atypia]]
Line 1,623: Line 1,743:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[FEMA5:Exaggerated_placental_site_reaction|Exaggerated placental site reaction]]
|CHAPTER 8 (GESTATIONAL TROPHOBLASTIC DISEASE)
|Disease
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|-
|-
|[[FEMA5:Placental_site_nodule_and_plaque|Placental site nodule and plaque]]
|[[FEMA5:Exaggerated_placental_site_reaction|Exaggerated placental site reaction]]
|Disease
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[FEMA5:Placental_site_nodule_and_plaque|Placental site nodule and plaque]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 1,732: Line 1,872:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 9 (TUMOURS OF THE UTERINE CERVIX)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[FEMA5:Squamous_metaplasia|Squamous metaplasia]]
|[[FEMA5:Squamous_metaplasia|Squamous metaplasia]]
Line 2,073: Line 2,233:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 10 (TUMOURS OF THE VAGINA)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[FEMA5:Squamous_papilloma_of_the_vagina|Squamous papilloma of the vagina]]
|[[FEMA5:Squamous_papilloma_of_the_vagina|Squamous papilloma of the vagina]]
Line 2,327: Line 2,507:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[FEMA5:Seborrhoeic_keratosis|Seborrhoeic keratosis]]
|CHAPTER 11 (TUMOURS OF THE VULVA)
|Disease
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|-
|-
|[[FEMA5:Condyloma_acuminatum|Condyloma acuminatum]]
|[[FEMA5:Seborrhoeic_keratosis|Seborrhoeic keratosis]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 2,349: Line 2,538:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[FEMA5:Squamous_intraepithelial_lesions,_HPV-associated,_of_the_vulva|Squamous intraepithelial lesions, HPV-associated, of the vulva]]
|[[FEMA5:Condyloma_acuminatum|Condyloma acuminatum]]
|Disease
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[FEMA5:Squamous_intraepithelial_lesions,_HPV-associated,_of_the_vulva|Squamous intraepithelial lesions, HPV-associated, of the vulva]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 2,535: Line 2,735:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 12 (NEUROENDOCRINE NEOPLASIA)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[FEMA5:Neuroendocrine_tumour|Neuroendocrine tumour]]
|[[FEMA5:Neuroendocrine_tumour|Neuroendocrine tumour]]
Line 2,579: Line 2,799:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 13 (HAEMATOLYMPHOID PROLIFERATIONS AND NEOPLASIA)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[FEMA5:Florid_reactive_lymphoid_hyperplasia|Florid reactive lymphoid hyperplasia]]
|[[FEMA5:Florid_reactive_lymphoid_hyperplasia|Florid reactive lymphoid hyperplasia]]
Line 2,646: Line 2,886:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[FEMA5:Lipoma_|Lipoma]]
|CHAPTER 14 (MESENCHYMAL TUMOURS OF THE LOWER GENITAL TRACT)
|Disease
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|-
|-
|[[FEMA5:Lipoblastoma-like_tumour_of_the_vulva|Lipoblastoma-like tumour of the vulva]]
|[[FEMA5:Lipoma_|Lipoma]]
|Disease
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[FEMA5:Lipoblastoma-like_tumour_of_the_vulva|Lipoblastoma-like tumour of the vulva]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 2,942: Line 3,202:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 15 (MELANOCYTIC LESIONS)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[FEMA5:Acquired_melanocytic_naevus|Acquired melanocytic naevus]]
|[[FEMA5:Acquired_melanocytic_naevus|Acquired melanocytic naevus]]
Line 3,008: Line 3,288:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 16 (METASTASIS)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[FEMA5:Metastasis_to_the_lower_female_genital_tract|Metastasis to the lower female genital tract]]
|[[FEMA5:Metastasis_to_the_lower_female_genital_tract|Metastasis to the lower female genital tract]]
Line 3,019: Line 3,319:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 17 (GENETIC TUMOUR SYNDROMES OF THE FEMALE GENITAL TRACT)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[FEMA5:BRCA1/2-associated_hereditary_breast_and_ovarian_cancer_syndrome|BRCA1/2-associated hereditary breast and ovarian cancer syndrome]]
|[[FEMA5:BRCA1/2-associated_hereditary_breast_and_ovarian_cancer_syndrome|BRCA1/2-associated hereditary breast and ovarian cancer syndrome]]
Line 3,131: Line 3,451:
|-
|-
|[[FEMA5:Hereditary_leiomyomatosis_and_renal_cell_carcinoma|Hereditary leiomyomatosis and renal cell carcinoma]]
|[[FEMA5:Hereditary_leiomyomatosis_and_renal_cell_carcinoma|Hereditary leiomyomatosis and renal cell carcinoma]]
|Disease
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|Other genetic tumour syndromes of the female genital tract
|Disease
|Disease
|
|