HAEM5:T-prolymphocytic leukaemia: Difference between revisions
| [unchecked revision] | [unchecked revision] |
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|inv(14)( | |inv(14)(q11.2q32.1) | ||
t(14;14)(q11;q32) | t(14;14)(q11.2;q32.1) | ||
|TCL1A/TRD|| ||inv(14) ~60% | |TCL1A/TRD|| ||inv(14) ~60% | ||
t(14;14) ~25% | t(14;14) ~25% | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Recurrent secondary finding <ref>{{Cite journal|last=Matutes|first=E.|last2=Brito-Babapulle|first2=V.|last3=Swansbury|first3=J.|last4=Ellis|first4=J.|last5=Morilla|first5=R.|last6=Dearden|first6=C.|last7=Sempere|first7=A.|last8=Catovsky|first8=D.|date=1991-12-15|title=Clinical and laboratory features of 78 cases of T-prolymphocytic leukemia|url=https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/1742486|journal=Blood|volume=78|issue=12|pages=3269–3274|issn=0006-4971|pmid=1742486}}</ref> | |Recurrent secondary finding <ref>{{Cite journal|last=Matutes|first=E.|last2=Brito-Babapulle|first2=V.|last3=Swansbury|first3=J.|last4=Ellis|first4=J.|last5=Morilla|first5=R.|last6=Dearden|first6=C.|last7=Sempere|first7=A.|last8=Catovsky|first8=D.|date=1991-12-15|title=Clinical and laboratory features of 78 cases of T-prolymphocytic leukemia|url=https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/1742486|journal=Blood|volume=78|issue=12|pages=3269–3274|issn=0006-4971|pmid=1742486}}</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|Loss | |Loss | ||
|11q23.3 | |11q23.3 | ||
| | |ch11q21-q23 | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
| Line 134: | Line 152: | ||
|Frequent | |Frequent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|Loss | |||
|12p13 | |||
|chr12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
| | | | ||
|13q14.3 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 152: | Line 179: | ||
|In approximately (37%) | |In approximately (37%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|Loss | |Loss | ||
| | |Monosomy 22 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 222: | Line 258: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Biallelic inactivation (missense mutations) of the ATM gene was demonstrated in virtually all sporadic cases of T-PLL (Dr. Jaffe book) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''EZH2'' | |''EZH2'' | ||
| | |Oncogene, TSG | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 235: | Line 271: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''FBXW10'' | |''FBXW10'' | ||
| | |TSG | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 245: | Line 281: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''CHEK2'' | |''CHEK2'' | ||
| | |TSG | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 254: | Line 290: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''JAK1, JAK3, STAT5B'' | |''IL2RG,'' ''JAK1, JAK3, STAT5B'' | ||
|Oncogene | |Oncogene | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 262: | Line 298: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |The mutations within this pathway typically occur in a mutually exclusive manner (Dr jaffe book) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TP53 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 292: | Line 328: | ||
|''ATM, CHEK2'' | |''ATM, CHEK2'' | ||
|DNA damage repair pathway | |DNA damage repair pathway | ||
|Genomic instability | |Genomic instability | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''JAK1, JAK3, STAT5B'' | |''JAK1, JAK3, STAT5B'' | ||