HAEM5:ALK-positive anaplastic large cell lymphoma: Difference between revisions
| [unchecked revision] | [unchecked revision] |
| Line 491: | Line 491: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LRP1B | ||
|TSG | |||
|19% | |||
|No | |||
|No | |||
|No | |||
|No | |||
| | |No | ||
| | |<br /> | ||
|- | |||
|NOTCH1<ref name=":5" /> | |||
| | |Activating mutation | ||
| | |9.3% (p.Thr349Pro) | ||
10.2% (p.Thr311Pro) | |||
|No | |||
|No | |||
|No | |||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TP53 | |||
|TSG | |||
|11% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Note: A more extensive list of mutations can be found in cBioportal (https://www.cbioportal.org/), COSMIC (https://cancer.sanger.ac.uk/cosmic), ICGC (https://dcc.icgc.org/) and/or other databases. When applicable, gene-specific pages within the CCGA site directly link to pertinent external content. | Note: A more extensive list of mutations can be found in cBioportal (https://www.cbioportal.org/), COSMIC (https://cancer.sanger.ac.uk/cosmic), ICGC (https://dcc.icgc.org/) and/or other databases. When applicable, gene-specific pages within the CCGA site directly link to pertinent external content. | ||