HAEM5:ALK-negative anaplastic large cell lymphoma: Difference between revisions
| [pending revision] | [pending revision] |
| Line 486: | Line 486: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |''TP53'' | ||
|TSG | |||
|23%<ref name=":6" /> | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
| | |No | ||
|EXAMPLE: | |EXAMPLE: Excludes hairy cell leukemia (HCL) (add reference). | ||
<br /> | |||
|- | |||
| | |''STAT3'' | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|26%<ref name=":6" /> | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Note: A more extensive list of mutations can be found in cBioportal (https://www.cbioportal.org/), COSMIC (https://cancer.sanger.ac.uk/cosmic), ICGC (https://dcc.icgc.org/) and/or other databases. When applicable, gene-specific pages within the CCGA site directly link to pertinent external content. | Note: A more extensive list of mutations can be found in cBioportal (https://www.cbioportal.org/), COSMIC (https://cancer.sanger.ac.uk/cosmic), ICGC (https://dcc.icgc.org/) and/or other databases. When applicable, gene-specific pages within the CCGA site directly link to pertinent external content. | ||