CNS5:Diffuse leptomeningeal glioneuronal tumour: Difference between revisions

[checked revision][checked revision]
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 113: Line 113:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-
|-
!Chr #!!Gain / Loss / Amp / LOH!!Minimal Region Genomic Coordinates [Genome Build]!!Minimal Region Cytoband
!Chromosome Number!!Gain / Loss / Amp / LOH!!Minimal Region Genomic Coordinates [Genome Build; Size]!!Minimal Region Cytoband
!Diagnostic Significance (Yes, No or Unknown)
!'''Relevant Gene(s)'''
!Prognostic Significance (Yes, No or Unknown)
!'''Diagnostic, Prognostic, and Therapeutic Significance (D, P, T)'''
!Therapeutic Significance (Yes, No or Unknown)
!'''Established Clinical Significance Per Guidelines (Yes, No)'''
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> 7
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> 7
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> Loss
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> Loss
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> chr7:1-159,335,973 [hg38]
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> Whole chromosome
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> chr7
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> chr7
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> Yes
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> Unknown
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> Yes
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> D, P
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> No
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> No
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span>
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span>
Line 131: Line 131:
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> 8
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> 8
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> Gain
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> Gain
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> chr8:1-145,138,636 [hg38]
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> Whole chromosome
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> chr8
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> chr8
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> No
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> No
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> No
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> D, P
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> No
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> No
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span>
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span>
Common recurrent secondary finding for t(8;21) (add reference).
Common recurrent secondary finding for t(8;21) (add reference).
|-
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> 17
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> Amp
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> chr17:39,700,064-39,728,658 [hg38; 28.6 kb]
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> 17q12
|
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> D, P, T
|
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span>
Amplification of ''ERBB2'' is associated with HER2 overexpression in HER2 positive breast cancer (add references). Add criteria for how amplification is defined.
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
==Characteristic Chromosomal or Other Global Mutational Patterns==
==Characteristic Chromosomal or Other Global Mutational Patterns==