CNS5:Diffuse leptomeningeal glioneuronal tumour: Difference between revisions
| [checked revision] | [checked revision] |
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Chromosome Number!!Gain / Loss / Amp / LOH!!Minimal Region Genomic Coordinates [Genome Build; Size]!!Minimal Region Cytoband | ||
! | !'''Relevant Gene(s)''' | ||
!Prognostic Significance ( | !'''Diagnostic, Prognostic, and Therapeutic Significance (D, P, T)''' | ||
! | !'''Established Clinical Significance Per Guidelines (Yes, No)''' | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> 7 | |<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> 7 | ||
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> Loss | |<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> Loss | ||
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> | |<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> Whole chromosome | ||
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> chr7 | |<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> chr7 | ||
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> | |<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> Unknown | ||
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> | |<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> D, P | ||
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> No | |<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> No | ||
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> | |<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> 8 | |<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> 8 | ||
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> Gain | |<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> Gain | ||
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> | |<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> Whole chromosome | ||
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> chr8 | |<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> chr8 | ||
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> No | |<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> No | ||
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> | |<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> D, P | ||
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> No | |<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> No | ||
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> | |<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> | ||
Common recurrent secondary finding for t(8;21) (add reference). | Common recurrent secondary finding for t(8;21) (add reference). | ||
|- | |||
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> 17 | |||
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> Amp | |||
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> chr17:39,700,064-39,728,658 [hg38; 28.6 kb] | |||
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> 17q12 | |||
| | |||
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> D, P, T | |||
| | |||
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> | |||
Amplification of ''ERBB2'' is associated with HER2 overexpression in HER2 positive breast cancer (add references). Add criteria for how amplification is defined. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Characteristic Chromosomal or Other Global Mutational Patterns== | ==Characteristic Chromosomal or Other Global Mutational Patterns== | ||