HAEM5:Acute myeloid leukaemia with CEBPA mutation: Difference between revisions

[pending revision][pending revision]
Xinxiu.Xu (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Xinxiu.Xu (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 52: Line 52:
|+
|+
|Acceptable
|Acceptable
|acute myeloid leukaemia with biallelic mutation of ''CEBPA.''  
|acute myeloid leukaemia with biallelic mutation of ''CEBPA.''
|-
|-
|Not Recommended
|Not Recommended
Line 204: Line 204:
!'''Clinical Relevance Details/Other Notes'''
!'''Clinical Relevance Details/Other Notes'''
|-
|-
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span>''EGFR''
|''CEBPA''


<br />
<br />
Line 214: Line 214:
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> Exons 18, 19, and 21 mutations are targetable for therapy. Exon 20 T790M variants cause resistance to first generation TKI therapy and are targetable by second and third generation TKIs (add references).
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> Exons 18, 19, and 21 mutations are targetable for therapy. Exon 20 T790M variants cause resistance to first generation TKI therapy and are targetable by second and third generation TKIs (add references).
|-
|-
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> ''TP53''; Variable LOF mutations
|''CEBPA''
<br />
<br />
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> Variable LOF mutations
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> Variable LOF mutations
Line 223: Line 223:
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> >90% are somatic; rare germline alterations associated with Li-Fraumeni syndrome (add reference). Denotes a poor prognosis in breast cancer.
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> >90% are somatic; rare germline alterations associated with Li-Fraumeni syndrome (add reference). Denotes a poor prognosis in breast cancer.
|-
|-
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> ''BRAF''; Activating mutations
|''CEBPA''
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> Activating mutations
|c.247delC, p.Q83fs*77
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> Oncogene
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> Oncogene
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> Common (melanoma)
|<span class="blue-text">EXAMPLE:</span> Common (melanoma)
Line 231: Line 231:
|
|
|-
|-
|''CEBPA''
|c.936_937insCAG, p.Q312_K313insQ
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|''CEBPA''
|c.912_913insTTG, p.K304_Q305insL
|
|
|
|