Plasma Cell Neoplasms Tables: Recurrent Cytogenomic Alterations: Difference between revisions

[unchecked revision][unchecked revision]
formatted references
making style consistent, removing duplicates
Line 7: Line 7:
|'''Significance (Recurrent, Diagnostic, Prognostic, Targeted treatment)'''
|'''Significance (Recurrent, Diagnostic, Prognostic, Targeted treatment)'''
|'''Strength of Evidence (Level 1, 2, 3, see legend below table for criteria)'''
|'''Strength of Evidence (Level 1, 2, 3, see legend below table for criteria)'''
|'''References'''  
|'''References'''
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |1
| rowspan="9" |1
Line 33: Line 33:
|1p13.2
|1p13.2
|Loss
|Loss
|MAG13(kinase), BCL2 like and others
|''[[MAGI3]]'', BCL2 like and others
|Recurrent
|Recurrent
|3
|3
Line 120: Line 120:
|4q35.1
|4q35.1
|Loss
|Loss
|''[[DCTD]], [[ING2]],'' and others
|''[[DCTD]], [[ING2]]'' and others
|Recurrent
|Recurrent
|2
|2
Line 149: Line 149:
|5p14.3
|5p14.3
|Gain
|Gain
|''CDH12,10''
|''[[CDH10]], [[CDH12]]''
|Recurrent
|Recurrent
|3
|3
Line 163: Line 163:
|5q13.2
|5q13.2
|Loss
|Loss
|''[[OCLN]], [[NAIP]]'', and others
|''[[OCLN]], [[NAIP]]'' and others
|Recurrent
|Recurrent
|2
|2
|<ref name=":3" />
|<ref name=":3" />
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |6
| rowspan="6" |6
|6p
|6p
|Gain
|Gain
Line 210: Line 210:
|3
|3
|<ref name=":5" />
|<ref name=":5" />
|-
|6q16.3
|Loss
|''[[COQR]], [[GRIK2]]''
|Recurrent
|3
|<ref name=":1" />
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |7
| rowspan="4" |7
Line 235: Line 228:
|7p15.2
|7p15.2
|Gain
|Gain
|''[[CBX3]], etc''
|''[[CBX3]]'', etc
|Recurrent
|Recurrent
|3
|3
Line 267: Line 260:
|Recurrent
|Recurrent
|3
|3
|<ref name=":5" />  
|<ref name=":5" />
|-
|-
|8q
|8q
Line 285: Line 278:
|8q24.3
|8q24.3
|Gain
|Gain
|''[[MAPK15]], [[TOP1MT]], [[CYP11B11]] (P450), ZNF41, 616, 707'' and ''ZNF517''
|''[[MAPK15]], [[TOP1MT]], [[CYP11B11]] (P450), [[ZNF41]], [[ZNF517]], [[ZNF616]]'' and ''[[ZNF707]]''  
|Recurrent
|Recurrent
|3
|3
Line 365: Line 358:
|11q13.1/q13.4
|11q13.1/q13.4
|Gain
|Gain
|''[[SCYL1]], [[MAP3K11]], [[CCND1]], [[FGF4]], [[FGF3]], [[NUMA]],'' and ''[[RELT]]''
|''[[SCYL1]], [[MAP3K11]], [[CCND1]], [[FGF4]], [[FGF3]], [[NUMA]]'' and ''[[RELT]]''
|Recurrent
|Recurrent
|3
|3
Line 576: Line 569:
|19p/ 19p13
|19p/ 19p13
|Gain
|Gain
|''ICAM4,ICAM4, [[IBCL2L12]], [[TYK2]], [[IL2]],'' and ''[[DNMT1]]''
|''ICAM4, ICAM4, [[IBCL2L12]], [[TYK2]], [[IL2]]'' and ''[[DNMT1]]''
|Recurrent
|Recurrent
|3
|3
Line 635: Line 628:
| rowspan="8" |X
| rowspan="8" |X
|X
|X
|Gain/ Loss
|Gain / Loss
|
|
|Recurrent
|Recurrent
Line 700: Line 693:
|Genome wide load of CNA > 100Mb
|Genome wide load of CNA > 100Mb
|
|
|gain/loss
|Gain / Loss
|
|
|associated with significant change in GEP at relapse
|associated with significant change in GEP at relapse