Breast Cancer: Recurrent Genomic Alterations: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| [unchecked revision] | [unchecked revision] |
Created page with "Text" |
Adding table 4 of the manuscript |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''Alteration''' | |||
|'''Relevant Gene(s)''' | |||
|'''CGC Evidence Level''' | |||
|'''Subgroup Association(s)''' | |||
|- | |||
|1q gain | |||
| unknown | |||
|2 | |||
|Most common copy number alteration, often with 16q loss; all subtypes | |||
|- | |||
|8p11.2 amplification | |||
|''FGFR1'', ''ZNF703'' | |||
|2 | |||
|METABRIC IntClust6, ER positive | |||
|- | |||
|8q24 amplification | |||
|''MYC'' | |||
|2 | |||
|METABRIC IntClust9, ER positive | |||
|- | |||
|9p24 amplification | |||
|''JAK2, CD274, PDCD1LG2'' | |||
|2 | |||
|Enriched in TNBC | |||
|- | |||
|10q23.3 loss or LOH | |||
|''PTEN'' | |||
|2 | |||
|Enriched in TNBC and in lobular carcinoma | |||
|- | |||
|11q13-q14 gain / amplification | |||
|''CCND1'', ''EMS1'', and others | |||
|2 | |||
|METABRIC IntClust2 | |||
|- | |||
|16q loss / LOH | |||
|''CDH1'' | |||
|2 | |||
|METABRIC IntClust2, ER positive | |||
|- | |||
|17p loss / LOH | |||
|''TP53'' | |||
|2 | |||
|TNBC, basal-like intrinsic subtype | |||
|- | |||
|17q12 amplification | |||
|''ERBB2'' (''HER2'') | |||
|1 | |||
|METABRIC IntClust5, HER2-enriched | |||
|- | |||
|17q21 amplification | |||
|''TOP2A'' | |||
|2 | |||
|METABRIC IntClust5, HER2-enriched | |||
|- | |||
|17q23 amplification (“17q distal amplicon”) | |||
|''RPS6KB'', others | |||
|2 | |||
|METABRIC IntClust1 | |||
|- | |||
|19q12 | |||
|''CCNE1'' | |||
|2 | |||
|METABRIC IntClust5; HER2-enriched | |||
|- | |||
|20q gain; 20q13 amp | |||
|''AURKA'', ''GNAS'', ''ZNF217'' | |||
|2 | |||
|METABRIC IntClust1, ER Positive | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 14:19, 20 April 2021
| Alteration | Relevant Gene(s) | CGC Evidence Level | Subgroup Association(s) |
| 1q gain | unknown | 2 | Most common copy number alteration, often with 16q loss; all subtypes |
| 8p11.2 amplification | FGFR1, ZNF703 | 2 | METABRIC IntClust6, ER positive |
| 8q24 amplification | MYC | 2 | METABRIC IntClust9, ER positive |
| 9p24 amplification | JAK2, CD274, PDCD1LG2 | 2 | Enriched in TNBC |
| 10q23.3 loss or LOH | PTEN | 2 | Enriched in TNBC and in lobular carcinoma |
| 11q13-q14 gain / amplification | CCND1, EMS1, and others | 2 | METABRIC IntClust2 |
| 16q loss / LOH | CDH1 | 2 | METABRIC IntClust2, ER positive |
| 17p loss / LOH | TP53 | 2 | TNBC, basal-like intrinsic subtype |
| 17q12 amplification | ERBB2 (HER2) | 1 | METABRIC IntClust5, HER2-enriched |
| 17q21 amplification | TOP2A | 2 | METABRIC IntClust5, HER2-enriched |
| 17q23 amplification (“17q distal amplicon”) | RPS6KB, others | 2 | METABRIC IntClust1 |
| 19q12 | CCNE1 | 2 | METABRIC IntClust5; HER2-enriched |
| 20q gain; 20q13 amp | AURKA, GNAS, ZNF217 | 2 | METABRIC IntClust1, ER Positive |