GTS5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| [checked revision] | [checked revision] |
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| | | | ||
|Madina Sukhanova (Madina S) | |Madina Sukhanova (Madina S) | ||
| | |||
|Named based on GTS5 book | |||
|- | |||
|[[Familial Adenomatous Polyposis (APC)]] | |||
|Disease | |||
|Jennifer Laffin | |||
|8/20/2023 | |||
| | |||
|PENDING | |||
| | |||
|MS / LS | |||
| | | | ||
|Named based on GTS5 book | |Named based on GTS5 book | ||
| Line 109: | Line 120: | ||
| | | | ||
----<br /> | ----<br /> | ||
|- | |||
|[[Constitutional Mismatch Repair Deficiency (CMMRD) Syndrome (MLH1, PMS2, MSH2, MSH6)]]||Disease||Jennie Thurston | |||
|7/2/2023 | |||
| | |||
|PENDING | |||
| | |||
|LS | |||
| | |||
|Named based on GTS5 book | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CHAPTER 6 (TELOMERE MAINTENANCE) | |CHAPTER 6 (TELOMERE MAINTENANCE) | ||
| Line 169: | Line 189: | ||
| | | | ||
----<br /> | ----<br /> | ||
|- | |||
|[[DICER1-Related Tumour Predisposition Syndrome (DICER1)]] | |||
|Disease | |||
|Jennie Thurston | |||
|7/2/2023 | |||
| | |||
|PENDING | |||
| | |||
|LS | |||
| | |||
|Named based on GTS5 book | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CHAPTER 9 (PROTEIN REGULATION) | |CHAPTER 9 (PROTEIN REGULATION) | ||
| Line 189: | Line 220: | ||
| | | | ||
----<br /> | ----<br /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|}<br /> | |}<br /> | ||
Revision as of 13:45, 30 December 2023
Welcome!
For assignments, please see the "Author" column below (highlighted blue).
If empty (no name is present), please volunteer to create content for that disease!
To volunteer, please [Contact us] with your page of interest.
| Disease | Page Type | Author | Date Assigned to Author | Target Completion Date | Author Content (Pending or Complete) | Date Completed by Author | Associate Editor | Date of Last Editor Review | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHAPTER 2 (GROWTH FACTOF RECEPTORS AND RELATED SIGNALLING PATHWAYS) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Neurofibromatosis Type 1 (NF1) | Disease | Ngoni Faya (trainee) + Madina Sukhanova | 7/12/2023 | PENDING | Madina Sukhanova (Madina S) | Named based on GTS5 book | |||
| Familial Adenomatous Polyposis (APC) | Disease | Jennifer Laffin | 8/20/2023 | PENDING | MS / LS | Named based on GTS5 book | |||
| CHAPTER 3 (OXIDATIVE STRESS RESPONSE AND METABOLISM) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| CHAPTER 4 (CELL CYCLE AND APOPTOSIS PATHWAYS) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| CHAPTER 5 (DNA REPAIR AND GENOMIC STABILITY) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Constitutional Mismatch Repair Deficiency (CMMRD) Syndrome (MLH1, PMS2, MSH2, MSH6) | Disease | Jennie Thurston | 7/2/2023 | PENDING | LS | Named based on GTS5 book | |||
| CHAPTER 6 (TELOMERE MAINTENANCE) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| CHAPTER 7 (EPIGENETIC DRIVERS AND CHROMATIN REMODELLING) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| CHAPTER 8 (RNA REGULATION) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| DICER1-Related Tumour Predisposition Syndrome (DICER1) | Disease | Jennie Thurston | 7/2/2023 | PENDING | LS | Named based on GTS5 book | |||
| CHAPTER 9 (PROTEIN REGULATION) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|