DIG5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| [checked revision] | [checked revision] |
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!'''Notes''' | !'''Notes''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DIG5:Oesophageal_squamous_papilloma|Oesophageal squamous papilloma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Barrett_dysplasia|Barrett dysplasia]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Oesophageal_squamous_dysplasia|Oesophageal squamous dysplasia]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Adenocarcinoma_of_the_oesophagus_and_oesophagogastric_junction_NOS|Adenocarcinoma of the oesophagus and oesophagogastric junction NOS]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Oesophageal_adenoid_cystic_carcinoma_|Oesophageal adenoid cystic carcinoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Oesophageal_adenosquamous_and_mucoepidermoid_carcinomas_|Oesophageal adenosquamous and mucoepidermoid carcinomas]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Oesophageal_squamous_cell_carcinoma_NOS|Oesophageal squamous cell carcinoma NOS]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Oesophageal_undifferentiated_carcinoma_|Oesophageal undifferentiated carcinoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Oesophageal_neuroendocrine_neoplasms|Oesophageal neuroendocrine neoplasms]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Fundic_gland_polyps_|Fundic gland polyps]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Gastric_hyperplastic_polyps|Gastric hyperplastic polyps]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Gastric_dysplasia|Gastric dysplasia]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Intestinal-type_gastric_adenoma|Intestinal-type gastric adenoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Foveolar-type_adenoma|Foveolar-type adenoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Gastric_pyloric_gland_adenoma|Gastric pyloric gland adenoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Oxyntic_gland_adenoma|Oxyntic gland adenoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Gastric_adenocarcinoma_|Gastric adenocarcinoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Gastric_squamous_cell_carcinoma_|Gastric squamous cell carcinoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Gastric_adenosquamous_carcinoma_|Gastric adenosquamous carcinoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Gastric_undifferentiated_carcinoma_|Gastric undifferentiated carcinoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Gastroblastoma|Gastroblastoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Gastric_neuroendocrine_neoplasms|Gastric neuroendocrine neoplasms]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Non-ampullary_adenoma|Non-ampullary adenoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Ampullary_adenoma|Ampullary adenoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Non-ampullary_adenocarcinoma_|Non-ampullary adenocarcinoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Ampullary_adenocarcinoma_|Ampullary adenocarcinoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Small_intestinal_and_ampullary_neuroendocrine_neoplasms_|Small intestinal and ampullary neuroendocrine neoplasms]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Appendiceal_serrated_lesions_and_polyps|Appendiceal serrated lesions and polyps]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Appendiceal_mucinous_neoplasm_|Appendiceal mucinous neoplasm]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Appendiceal_adenocarcinoma|Appendiceal adenocarcinoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Appendiceal_goblet_cell_adenocarcinoma|Appendiceal goblet cell adenocarcinoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Appendiceal_neuroendocrine_neoplasms_|Appendiceal neuroendocrine neoplasms]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Colorectal_serrated_lesions_and_polyps|Colorectal serrated lesions and polyps]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Conventional_colorectal_adenoma_|Conventional colorectal adenoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Inflammatory_bowel_disease-associated_dysplasia_of_the_colorectum|Inflammatory bowel disease-associated dysplasia of the colorectum]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Colorectal_adenocarcinoma_|Colorectal adenocarcinoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Colorectal_neuroendocrine_neoplasms_|Colorectal neuroendocrine neoplasms]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Inflammatory_cloacogenic_polyp|Inflammatory cloacogenic polyp]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Anal_condyloma|Anal condyloma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Anal_squamous_dysplasia_(intraepithelial_neoplasia)|Anal squamous dysplasia (intraepithelial neoplasia)]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Anal_squamous_cell_carcinoma|Anal squamous cell carcinoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Anal_adenocarcinoma|Anal adenocarcinoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Anal_neuroendocrine_neoplasms|Anal neuroendocrine neoplasms]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Focal_nodular_hyperplasia_of_the_liver|Focal nodular hyperplasia of the liver]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Hepatocellular_adenoma_|Hepatocellular adenoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Hepatocellular_carcinoma|Hepatocellular carcinoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Hepatoblastoma|Hepatoblastoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Bile_duct_adenoma|Bile duct adenoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Biliary_adenofibroma|Biliary adenofibroma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Mucinous_cystic_neoplasm_of_the_liver_and_biliary_system|Mucinous cystic neoplasm of the liver and biliary system]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Intrahepatic_cholangiocarcinoma|Intrahepatic cholangiocarcinoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Combined_hepatocellular-cholangiocarcinoma_and_undifferentiated_primary_liver_carcinoma|Combined hepatocellular-cholangiocarcinoma and undifferentiated primary liver carcinoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[DIG5:Hepatic_neuroendocrine_neoplasms_|Hepatic neuroendocrine neoplasms]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Pyloric_gland_adenoma_of_the_gallbladder|Pyloric gland adenoma of the gallbladder]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Biliary_intraepithelial_neoplasia_|Biliary intraepithelial neoplasia]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
- | |- | ||
|[[DIG5:Intracholecystic_papillary_neoplasm_(formerly_Intracystic_/_intraductal_papillary_neoplasm)_|Intracholecystic papillary neoplasm (formerly Intracystic / intraductal papillary neoplasm)]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[DIG5:Intraductal_papillary_neoplasm_of_the_bile_ducts|Intraductal papillary neoplasm of the bile ducts]] | ||
|Disease|| | |Disease | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Carcinoma_of_the_gallbladder|Carcinoma of the gallbladder]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 46: | Line 654: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Carcinoma_of_the_extrahepatic_bile_ducts|Carcinoma of the extrahepatic bile ducts]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 57: | Line 666: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Neuroendocrine_neoplasms_of_the_gallbladder_and_bile_ducts|Neuroendocrine neoplasms of the gallbladder and bile ducts]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 66: | Line 677: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Acinar_cystic_transformation_of_the_pancreas|Acinar cystic transformation of the pancreas]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 75: | Line 688: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Serous_neoplasms_of_the_pancreas|Serous neoplasms of the pancreas]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 84: | Line 699: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Pancreatic_intraepithelial_neoplasia_|Pancreatic intraepithelial neoplasia]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 93: | Line 710: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Pancreatic_intraductal_papillary_mucinous_neoplasm_|Pancreatic intraductal papillary mucinous neoplasm]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 102: | Line 721: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Pancreatic_intraductal_oncocytic_papillary_neoplasm_|Pancreatic intraductal oncocytic papillary neoplasm]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 111: | Line 732: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Pancreatic_intraductal_tubulopapillary_neoplasm_|Pancreatic intraductal tubulopapillary neoplasm]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 743: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Pancreatic_mucinous_cystic_neoplasm_|Pancreatic mucinous cystic neoplasm]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 129: | Line 754: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Pancreatic_ductal_adenocarcinoma|Pancreatic ductal adenocarcinoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 138: | Line 765: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Pancreatic_acinar_cell_carcinoma|Pancreatic acinar cell carcinoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 147: | Line 776: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Pancreatoblastoma|Pancreatoblastoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 156: | Line 787: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Solid_pseudopapillary_neoplasm_of_the_pancreas|Solid pseudopapillary neoplasm of the pancreas]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 165: | Line 798: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Non-functioning_pancreatic_neuroendocrine_tumours|Non-functioning pancreatic neuroendocrine tumours]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 174: | Line 809: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Insulinoma|Insulinoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 183: | Line 820: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Gastrinoma|Gastrinoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 192: | Line 831: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:VIPoma|VIPoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 201: | Line 842: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Glucagonoma|Glucagonoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 210: | Line 853: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Somatostatinoma|Somatostatinoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 219: | Line 864: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:ACTH-producing_neuroendocrine_tumour|ACTH-producing neuroendocrine tumour]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 228: | Line 875: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Serotonin-producing_neuroendocrine_tumour|Serotonin-producing neuroendocrine tumour]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 237: | Line 886: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Pancreatic_neuroendocrine_carcinoma|Pancreatic neuroendocrine carcinoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 246: | Line 897: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Pancreatic_MiNENs|Pancreatic MiNENs]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 255: | Line 908: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Extranodal_marginal_zone_lymphoma_of_mucosa-associated_lymphoid_tissue_(MALT_lymphoma)_involving_the_digestive_tract|Extranodal marginal zone lymphoma of mucosa-associated lymphoid tissue (MALT lymphoma) involving the digestive tract]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 264: | Line 919: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Duodenal-type_follicular_lymphoma|Duodenal-type follicular lymphoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 273: | Line 930: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Enteropathy-associated_T-cell_lymphoma_|Enteropathy-associated T-cell lymphoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 282: | Line 941: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Monomorphic_epitheliotropic_intestinal_T-cell_lymphoma|Monomorphic epitheliotropic intestinal T-cell lymphoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 291: | Line 952: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Intestinal_T-cell_lymphoma_NOS|Intestinal T-cell lymphoma NOS]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 300: | Line 963: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Indolent_T-cell_lymphoproliferative_disorder_of_the_GI_tract|Indolent T-cell lymphoproliferative disorder of the GI tract]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 309: | Line 974: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Hepatosplenic_T-cell_lymphoma|Hepatosplenic T-cell lymphoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 318: | Line 985: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:EBV+_inflammatory_follicular_dendritic_cell_sarcoma_of_the_digestive_tract|EBV+ inflammatory follicular dendritic cell sarcoma of the digestive tract]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 327: | Line 996: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Diffuse_large_B-cell_lymphoma|Diffuse large B-cell lymphoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 336: | Line 1,007: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Follicular_lymphoma|Follicular lymphoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 345: | Line 1,018: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Mantle_cell_lymphoma_|Mantle cell lymphoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 354: | Line 1,029: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Burkitt_lymphoma|Burkitt lymphoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 363: | Line 1,040: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Plasmablastic_lymphoma|Plasmablastic lymphoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 372: | Line 1,051: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Posttransplant_lymphoproliferative_disorders|Posttransplant lymphoproliferative disorders]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 381: | Line 1,062: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Extranodal_NK/T-cell_lymphoma_|Extranodal NK/T-cell lymphoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 390: | Line 1,073: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Systemic_mastocytosis|Systemic mastocytosis]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 399: | Line 1,084: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Langerhans_cell_histiocytosis|Langerhans cell histiocytosis]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 408: | Line 1,095: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Follicular_dendritic_cell_sarcoma|Follicular dendritic cell sarcoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 417: | Line 1,106: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Histiocytic_sarcoma|Histiocytic sarcoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 426: | Line 1,117: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Gastrointestinal_stromal_tumour_|Gastrointestinal stromal tumour]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 435: | Line 1,128: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Inflammatory_myofibroblastic_tumour_|Inflammatory myofibroblastic tumour]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 444: | Line 1,139: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Desmoid_fibromatosis_|Desmoid fibromatosis]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 453: | Line 1,150: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Solitary_fibrous_tumour|Solitary fibrous tumour]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 462: | Line 1,161: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Lipoma|Lipoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 471: | Line 1,172: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Inflammatory_fibroid_polyp|Inflammatory fibroid polyp]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 480: | Line 1,183: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Plexiform_fibromyxoma|Plexiform fibromyxoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 489: | Line 1,194: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Leiomyoma|Leiomyoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 498: | Line 1,205: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Leiomyosarcoma|Leiomyosarcoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 507: | Line 1,216: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Rhabdomyosarcoma|Rhabdomyosarcoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 516: | Line 1,227: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Haemangioma|Haemangioma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 525: | Line 1,238: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Epithelioid_haemangioendothelioma_(prev_Vascular_Tumours_in_Liver)|Epithelioid haemangioendothelioma (prev Vascular Tumours in Liver)]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 534: | Line 1,249: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Kaposi_sarcoma|Kaposi sarcoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 543: | Line 1,260: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Angiosarcoma|Angiosarcoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 552: | Line 1,271: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Glomus_tumour_|Glomus tumour]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 561: | Line 1,282: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Lymphangioma_and_lymphangiomatosis|Lymphangioma and lymphangiomatosis]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 570: | Line 1,293: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Schwannoma|Schwannoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 579: | Line 1,304: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Granular_cell_tumour|Granular cell tumour]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 588: | Line 1,315: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Perineurioma|Perineurioma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 597: | Line 1,326: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Ganglioneuroma_and_ganglioneuromatosis_|Ganglioneuroma and ganglioneuromatosis]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 606: | Line 1,337: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:PEComa,_including_angiomyolipoma_|PEComa, including angiomyolipoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 615: | Line 1,348: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Mesenchymal_hamartoma_of_the_liver|Mesenchymal hamartoma of the liver]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 624: | Line 1,359: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Calcifying_nested_stromal-epithelial_tumour_of_the_liver|Calcifying nested stromal-epithelial tumour of the liver]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 633: | Line 1,370: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Synovial_sarcoma|Synovial sarcoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 642: | Line 1,381: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Gastrointestinal_clear_cell_sarcoma_/_malignant_gastrointestinal_neuroectodermal_tumour|Gastrointestinal clear cell sarcoma / malignant gastrointestinal neuroectodermal tumour]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 651: | Line 1,392: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Embryonal_sarcoma_of_the_liver|Embryonal sarcoma of the liver]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 660: | Line 1,403: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Mucosal_melanoma_of_the_digestive_system|Mucosal melanoma of the digestive system]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 669: | Line 1,414: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Germ_cell_tumours_of_the_digestive_system|Germ cell tumours of the digestive system]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 678: | Line 1,425: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Digestive_system_metastases_|Digestive system metastases]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 687: | Line 1,436: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |CHAPTER 14 (GENETIC TUMOUR SYNDROMES OF THE DIGESTIVE SYSTEM) | ||
| | |||
----<br /> | |||
| | |||
----<br /> | |||
| | | | ||
----<br /> | |||
| | | | ||
----<br /> | |||
| | | | ||
----<br /> | |||
| | | | ||
----<br /> | |||
| | | | ||
----<br /> | |||
| | | | ||
----<br /> | |||
| | | | ||
----<br /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Lynch_syndrome|Lynch syndrome]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 705: | Line 1,467: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Familial_adenomatous_polyposis_1|Familial adenomatous polyposis 1]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 714: | Line 1,478: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:GAPPS_and_other_fundic_gland_polyposes|GAPPS and other fundic gland polyposes]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 723: | Line 1,489: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Serrated_polyposis|Serrated polyposis]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 732: | Line 1,500: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Hereditary_diffuse_gastric_cancer|Hereditary diffuse gastric cancer]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 741: | Line 1,511: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[DIG5:Familial_pancreatic_cancer_|Familial pancreatic cancer]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 750: | Line 1,522: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DIG5:Juvenile_polyposis_syndrome|Juvenile polyposis syndrome]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Peutz-Jeghers_syndrome|Peutz-Jeghers syndrome]] | |||
|Disease | |Disease | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 760: | Line 1,543: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[DIG5:Cowden_syndrome|Cowden syndrome]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Named based on DIG5 book | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:51, 29 January 2024
Welcome!
For assignments, please see the "Author" column below (highlighted blue).
If empty (no name is present), please volunteer to create content for that disease!
To volunteer, please [Contact us] with your page of interest.