ENDO5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| [checked revision] | [checked revision] |
Created page with "Welcome! For assignments, please see the "Author" column below (highlighted blue). If empty (no name is present), please volunteer to create content for that disease! To vo..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!'''Notes''' | !'''Notes''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ENDO5:Somatotroph_PitNET/adenoma|Somatotroph PitNET/adenoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Mammosomatotroph_PitNET/adenoma|Mammosomatotroph PitNET/adenoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 27: | Line 39: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Lactotroph_PitNET/adenoma|Lactotroph PitNET/adenoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 36: | Line 50: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Thyrotroph_PitNET/adenoma|Thyrotroph PitNET/adenoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 45: | Line 61: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Mature_plurihormonal_PIT1-lineage_PitNET/adenoma|Mature plurihormonal PIT1-lineage PitNET/adenoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 54: | Line 72: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Immature_PIT1-lineage_PitNET/adenoma|Immature PIT1-lineage PitNET/adenoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 63: | Line 83: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Acidophil_stem_cell_PitNET/adenoma|Acidophil stem cell PitNET/adenoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 72: | Line 94: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Mixed_somatotroph-lactotroph_PitNET/adenoma|Mixed somatotroph-lactotroph PitNET/adenoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 81: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Corticotroph_PitNET/adenoma|Corticotroph PitNET/adenoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 90: | Line 116: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Gonadotroph_PitNET/adenoma|Gonadotroph PitNET/adenoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 99: | Line 127: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Null_cell_PitNET/adenoma|Null cell PitNET/adenoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 108: | Line 138: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Plurihormonal_PitNET/adenomas|Plurihormonal PitNET/adenomas]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 117: | Line 149: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Multiple_synchronous_PitNET/adenomas_of_distinct_lineages|Multiple synchronous PitNET/adenomas of distinct lineages]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 126: | Line 160: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Metastatic_PitNET|Metastatic PitNET]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 135: | Line 171: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Adamantinomatous_craniopharyngioma|Adamantinomatous craniopharyngioma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 144: | Line 182: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Papillary_craniopharyngioma|Papillary craniopharyngioma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 153: | Line 193: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Pituitary_blastoma|Pituitary blastoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 162: | Line 204: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Pituicytomas|Pituicytomas]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 171: | Line 215: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Gangliocytoma_and_mixed_gangliocytoma-PitNET/adenoma|Gangliocytoma and mixed gangliocytoma-PitNET/adenoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 180: | Line 226: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease|| | |[[ENDO5:Sellar_neurocytoma|Sellar neurocytoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Meningiomas|Meningiomas]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Chordoma|Chordoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Thyroglossal_duct_cyst|Thyroglossal duct cyst]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Other_congenital_thyroid_abnormalities|Other congenital thyroid abnormalities]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 189: | Line 281: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Thyroid_follicular_nodular_disease|Thyroid follicular nodular disease]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 198: | Line 292: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Follicular_thyroid_adenoma|Follicular thyroid adenoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 207: | Line 303: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Follicular_thyroid_adenoma_with_papillary_architecture|Follicular thyroid adenoma with papillary architecture]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 216: | Line 314: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Oncocytic_adenoma_of_the_thyroid|Oncocytic adenoma of the thyroid]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 225: | Line 325: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Non-invasive_follicular_thyroid_neoplasm_with_papillary-like_nuclear_features|Non-invasive follicular thyroid neoplasm with papillary-like nuclear features]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 234: | Line 336: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Thyroid_tumours_of_uncertain_malignant_potential|Thyroid tumours of uncertain malignant potential]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 243: | Line 347: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Hyalinizing_trabecular_tumour|Hyalinizing trabecular tumour]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 252: | Line 358: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Follicular_thyroid_carcinoma|Follicular thyroid carcinoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 261: | Line 369: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Invasive_encapsulated_follicular_variant_of_papillary_thyroid_carcinoma|Invasive encapsulated follicular variant of papillary thyroid carcinoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 270: | Line 380: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Papillary_thyroid_carcinoma|Papillary thyroid carcinoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 279: | Line 391: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Oncocytic_carcinoma_of_the_thyroid|Oncocytic carcinoma of the thyroid]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 288: | Line 402: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:High-grade_follicular_cell-derived_non-anaplastic_thyroid_carcinoma|High-grade follicular cell-derived non-anaplastic thyroid carcinoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 297: | Line 413: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Anaplastic_thyroid_carcinoma|Anaplastic thyroid carcinoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 306: | Line 424: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Medullary_thyroid_carcinoma|Medullary thyroid carcinoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 315: | Line 435: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Mixed_medullary_and_follicular_cell-derived_thyroid_carcinomas|Mixed medullary and follicular cell-derived thyroid carcinomas]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 324: | Line 446: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Mucoepidermoid_carcinoma|Mucoepidermoid carcinoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 333: | Line 457: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Secretory_carcinoma|Secretory carcinoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 342: | Line 468: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Sclerosing_mucoepidermoid_carcinoma_with_eosinophilia|Sclerosing mucoepidermoid carcinoma with eosinophilia]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 351: | Line 479: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Cribriform_morular_thyroid_carcinoma|Cribriform morular thyroid carcinoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 360: | Line 490: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Thymoma|Thymoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 369: | Line 501: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Spindle_epithelial_tumour_with_thymus-like_elements|Spindle epithelial tumour with thymus-like elements]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 378: | Line 512: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Intrathyroidal_thymic_carcinoma|Intrathyroidal thymic carcinoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 387: | Line 523: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Thyroblastoma|Thyroblastoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 396: | Line 534: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Parathyroid_hyperplasia|Parathyroid hyperplasia]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 405: | Line 545: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Parathyroid_adenoma|Parathyroid adenoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 414: | Line 556: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Parathyroid_lipoadenoma|Parathyroid lipoadenoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 423: | Line 567: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Atypical_parathyroid_tumour|Atypical parathyroid tumour]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 432: | Line 578: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Parathyroid_carcinoma|Parathyroid carcinoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 441: | Line 589: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Adrenal_rests|Adrenal rests]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 450: | Line 600: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Adrenal_cysts|Adrenal cysts]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 459: | Line 611: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Adrenal_myelolipoma|Adrenal myelolipoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 468: | Line 622: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Congenital_adrenal_hyperplasia|Congenital adrenal hyperplasia]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 477: | Line 633: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Adrenocortical_nodular_disease|Adrenocortical nodular disease]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 486: | Line 644: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Adrenal_cortical_adenoma|Adrenal cortical adenoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 495: | Line 655: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Adrenal_cortical_carcinoma|Adrenal cortical carcinoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 504: | Line 666: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Adrenal_sex_cord_stromal_tumour|Adrenal sex cord stromal tumour]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 513: | Line 677: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Adenomatoid_tumour|Adenomatoid tumour]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 522: | Line 688: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Adrenal_melanoma|Adrenal melanoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 531: | Line 699: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Neuroblastoma|Neuroblastoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 540: | Line 710: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Ganglioneuroblastoma,_intermixed|Ganglioneuroblastoma, intermixed]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 549: | Line 721: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Ganglioneuroblastoma,_nodular|Ganglioneuroblastoma, nodular]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 558: | Line 732: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Ganglioneuroma|Ganglioneuroma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 567: | Line 743: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Phaeochromocytoma|Phaeochromocytoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 576: | Line 754: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Sympathetic_paraganglioma|Sympathetic paraganglioma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 585: | Line 765: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Parasympathetic_paraganglioma|Parasympathetic paraganglioma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 594: | Line 776: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Composite_phaeochromocytomas_and_paragangliomas|Composite phaeochromocytomas and paragangliomas]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 603: | Line 787: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Non-functioning_(non-syndromic)_pancreatic_neuroendocrine_tumours|Non-functioning (non-syndromic) pancreatic neuroendocrine tumours]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 612: | Line 798: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Insulinoma|Insulinoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 621: | Line 809: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Glucagonoma|Glucagonoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 630: | Line 820: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Somatostatinoma|Somatostatinoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 639: | Line 831: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Gastrinoma|Gastrinoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 648: | Line 842: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:VIPoma|VIPoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 657: | Line 853: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Serotonin-producing_tumours_with_and_without_carcinoid_syndrome|Serotonin-producing tumours with and without carcinoid syndrome]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 666: | Line 864: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Other_pancreatic_neuroendocrine_tumours_with_ectopic_hormone_production|Other pancreatic neuroendocrine tumours with ectopic hormone production]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 675: | Line 875: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Pancreatic_neuroendocrine_carcinoma|Pancreatic neuroendocrine carcinoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 684: | Line 886: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Mixed_ductal_adenocarcinoma-neuroendocrine_neoplasms|Mixed ductal adenocarcinoma-neuroendocrine neoplasms]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 693: | Line 897: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Mixed_acinar-neuroendocrine_carcinoma|Mixed acinar-neuroendocrine carcinoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 702: | Line 908: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Neuroendocrine_tumours|Neuroendocrine tumours]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 711: | Line 919: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Small_cell_neuroendocrine_carcinoma|Small cell neuroendocrine carcinoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 720: | Line 930: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Large_cell_neuroendocrine_carcinoma|Large cell neuroendocrine carcinoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 729: | Line 941: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Disease | |[[ENDO5:Merkel_cell_carcinoma|Merkel cell carcinoma]] | ||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 738: | Line 952: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ENDO5:Mixed_neuroendocrine-non-neuroendocrine_neoplasms|Mixed neuroendocrine-non-neuroendocrine neoplasms]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Composite_gangliocytoma/neuroma_and_neuroendocrine_tumour|Composite gangliocytoma/neuroma and neuroendocrine tumour]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Cauda_equina_neuroendocrine_tumour_(previously_paraganglioma)|Cauda equina neuroendocrine tumour (previously paraganglioma)]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Lipoma|Lipoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Solitary_fibrous_tumour|Solitary fibrous tumour]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Benign_vascular_tumours|Benign vascular tumours]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:PEComa|PEComa]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Glomangioma_and_glomus_tumour|Glomangioma and glomus tumour]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Angiosarcoma|Angiosarcoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Leiomyoma|Leiomyoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Leiomyosarcoma|Leiomyosarcoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Rhabdomyosarcomas|Rhabdomyosarcomas]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Schwannoma|Schwannoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Neurofibroma|Neurofibroma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Granular_cell_tumour|Granular cell tumour]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Malignant_peripheral_nerve_sheath_tumour|Malignant peripheral nerve sheath tumour]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:IgG4-related_disease|IgG4-related disease]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Extranodal_marginal_zone_lymphoma|Extranodal marginal zone lymphoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Diffuse_large_B-cell_lymphoma|Diffuse large B-cell lymphoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Langerhans_cell_histiocytosis|Langerhans cell histiocytosis]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Rosai-Dorfman_disease|Rosai-Dorfman disease]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Erdheim-Chester_disease|Erdheim-Chester disease]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Follicular_dendritic_cell_sarcoma|Follicular dendritic cell sarcoma]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Germ_cell_tumours_in_endocrine_organs|Germ cell tumours in endocrine organs]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Teratomas_with_endocrine_differentiation|Teratomas with endocrine differentiation]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Metastasis_to_the_pituitary_gland|Metastasis to the pituitary gland]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Metastasis_to_the_thyroid_gland|Metastasis to the thyroid gland]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Metastasis_to_the_adrenal_gland|Metastasis to the adrenal gland]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Multiple_endocrine_neoplasia_type_1|Multiple endocrine neoplasia type 1]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Multiple_endocrine_neoplasia_type_2|Multiple endocrine neoplasia type 2]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Multiple_endocrine_neoplasia_type_4|Multiple endocrine neoplasia type 4]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Multiple_endocrine_neoplasia_type_5_(MAX-related_tumours)|Multiple endocrine neoplasia type 5 (MAX-related tumours)]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Hyperparathyroidism-jaw_tumour_syndrome|Hyperparathyroidism-jaw tumour syndrome]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Von_Hippel-Lindau_syndrome|Von Hippel-Lindau syndrome]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:SDH-deficient_tumour_syndromes|SDH-deficient tumour syndromes]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Neurofibromatosis_type_1|Neurofibromatosis type 1]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Carney_complex|Carney complex]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:McCune-Albright_syndrome|McCune-Albright syndrome]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:DICER1_syndrome|DICER1 syndrome]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Glucagon_cell_hyperplasia_and_neoplasia|Glucagon cell hyperplasia and neoplasia]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:MAFA-related_familial_insulinomatosis|MAFA-related familial insulinomatosis]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Syndromic_familial_follicular_cell-derived_thyroid_tumours|Syndromic familial follicular cell-derived thyroid tumours]] | |||
|Disease | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDO5:Non-syndromic_familial_follicular_cell-derived_thyroid_tumours|Non-syndromic familial follicular cell-derived thyroid tumours]] | |||
|Disease | |Disease | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 14:05, 25 February 2024
Welcome!
For assignments, please see the "Author" column below (highlighted blue).
If empty (no name is present), please volunteer to create content for that disease!
To volunteer, please [Contact us] with your page of interest.