HAN5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities: Difference between revisions

[checked revision][checked revision]
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 300: Line 300:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 3 (NASOPHARYNGEAL  TUMOURS)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[HAN5:Hairy_polyp|Hairy polyp]]
|[[HAN5:Hairy_polyp|Hairy polyp]]
Line 344: Line 364:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 4 (HYPOPHARYNGEAL, LARYNGEAL, TRACHEA, AND PARAPHARYNGEAL TUMOURS)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[HAN5:Squamous_papilloma_and_papillomatosis|Squamous papilloma and papillomatosis]]
|[[HAN5:Squamous_papilloma_and_papillomatosis|Squamous papilloma and papillomatosis]]
Line 454: Line 494:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 5 (SALIVARY GLAND TUMOURS)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[HAN5:Nodular_oncocytic_hyperplasia|Nodular oncocytic hyperplasia]]
|[[HAN5:Nodular_oncocytic_hyperplasia|Nodular oncocytic hyperplasia]]
Line 884: Line 944:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[HAN5:Necrotizing_sialometaplasia|Necrotizing sialometaplasia]]
|CHAPTER 6 (ORAL CAVITY AND MOBILE TONGUE TUMOURS)
|Disease
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|[[HAN5:Necrotizing_sialometaplasia|Necrotizing sialometaplasia]]
|Disease
|
|
|
|
Line 1,059: Line 1,139:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 7 (OROPHARYNGEAL TUMOURS (BASE OF TONGUE, TONSILS, ADNOIDS))
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[HAN5:Hamartomatous_polyps|Hamartomatous polyps]]
|[[HAN5:Hamartomatous_polyps|Hamartomatous polyps]]
Line 1,092: Line 1,192:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 8 (ODONTOGENIC AND MAXILLOFACIAL BONE TUMOURS)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[HAN5:Radicular_cyst|Radicular cyst]]
|[[HAN5:Radicular_cyst|Radicular cyst]]
Line 1,698: Line 1,818:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[HAN5:Chondrodermatitis_nodularis_chronica_helicis|Chondrodermatitis nodularis chronica helicis]]
|CHAPTER 9 (EAR TUMOURS)
|Disease
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|[[HAN5:Chondrodermatitis_nodularis_chronica_helicis|Chondrodermatitis nodularis chronica helicis]]
|Disease
|
|
|
|
Line 1,851: Line 1,991:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 10 (SOFT TISSUE TUMOURS)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[HAN5:Lipomas|Lipomas]]
|[[HAN5:Lipomas|Lipomas]]
Line 2,203: Line 2,363:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 11 (HAEMATOLYMPHOID PROLIFERATIONS AND NEOPLASIA)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[HAN5:Reactive_lymphoid_hyperplasia|Reactive lymphoid hyperplasia]]
|[[HAN5:Reactive_lymphoid_hyperplasia|Reactive lymphoid hyperplasia]]
Line 2,445: Line 2,625:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 12 (MELANOCYTIC TUMOURS)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[HAN5:Mucosal_melanoma|Mucosal melanoma]]
|[[HAN5:Mucosal_melanoma|Mucosal melanoma]]
Line 2,456: Line 2,656:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 13 (TUMOURS AND TUMOUR-IIKE LESIONS OF THE NECK AND LYMPH NODES)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[HAN5:Ranula|Ranula]]
|[[HAN5:Ranula|Ranula]]
Line 2,544: Line 2,764:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 14 (GERM CELL TUMOURS)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[HAN5:Germ_cell_tumours_of_the_head_and_neck|Germ cell tumours of the head and neck]]
|[[HAN5:Germ_cell_tumours_of_the_head_and_neck|Germ cell tumours of the head and neck]]
Line 2,555: Line 2,795:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 15 (METASTASIS)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[HAN5:Metastases_to_the_head_and_neck_region|Metastases to the head and neck region]]
|[[HAN5:Metastases_to_the_head_and_neck_region|Metastases to the head and neck region]]
Line 2,566: Line 2,826:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 16 (NEUROENDOCRINE NEOPLASMS AND PARAGANGLIOMA)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[HAN5:Neuroendocrine_tumour|Neuroendocrine tumour]]
|[[HAN5:Neuroendocrine_tumour|Neuroendocrine tumour]]
Line 2,632: Line 2,912:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 17 (GENETIC TUMOUR SYNDROMES INVOLVING THE HEAD AND NECK)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[HAN5:Naevoid_basal_cell_carcinoma_syndrome_(Gorlin_syndrome)|Naevoid basal cell carcinoma syndrome (Gorlin syndrome)]]
|[[HAN5:Naevoid_basal_cell_carcinoma_syndrome_(Gorlin_syndrome)|Naevoid basal cell carcinoma syndrome (Gorlin syndrome)]]