ENDO5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities: Difference between revisions

[checked revision][checked revision]
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|CHAPTER 2 (PITUITARY TUMOURS)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:Somatotroph_PitNET/adenoma|Somatotroph PitNET/adenoma]]
|[[ENDO5:Somatotroph_PitNET/adenoma|Somatotroph PitNET/adenoma]]
Line 258: Line 278:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 3 (THYROID TUMOURS)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:Thyroglossal_duct_cyst|Thyroglossal duct cyst]]
|[[ENDO5:Thyroglossal_duct_cyst|Thyroglossal duct cyst]]
Line 533: Line 573:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 4 (PARATHYROID TUMOURS)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:Parathyroid_hyperplasia|Parathyroid hyperplasia]]
|[[ENDO5:Parathyroid_hyperplasia|Parathyroid hyperplasia]]
Line 588: Line 648:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 5 (ADRENAL GLAND TUMOURS)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:Adrenal_rests|Adrenal rests]]
|[[ENDO5:Adrenal_rests|Adrenal rests]]
Line 698: Line 778:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 6 (ADRENAL MEDULLA AND EXTRA-ADRENAL PARAGANGLIA TUMOURS)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:Neuroblastoma|Neuroblastoma]]
|[[ENDO5:Neuroblastoma|Neuroblastoma]]
Line 786: Line 886:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 7 (PANCREATIC NEUROENDOCRINE NEOPLASMS)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:Non-functioning_(non-syndromic)_pancreatic_neuroendocrine_tumours|Non-functioning (non-syndromic) pancreatic neuroendocrine tumours]]
|[[ENDO5:Non-functioning_(non-syndromic)_pancreatic_neuroendocrine_tumours|Non-functioning (non-syndromic) pancreatic neuroendocrine tumours]]
Line 907: Line 1,027:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 8 (NEUROENDOCRINE NEOPLASMS IN NON-ENDOCRINE ORGANS)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:Neuroendocrine_tumours|Neuroendocrine tumours]]
|[[ENDO5:Neuroendocrine_tumours|Neuroendocrine tumours]]
Line 984: Line 1,124:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 9 (MESENCHYMAL AND STROMAL TUMOURS)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:Lipoma|Lipoma]]
|[[ENDO5:Lipoma|Lipoma]]
Line 1,127: Line 1,287:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 10 (HAEMATOLYMPHOID TUMOURS)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:IgG4-related_disease|IgG4-related disease]]
|[[ENDO5:IgG4-related_disease|IgG4-related disease]]
Line 1,204: Line 1,384:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 11 (GERM CELL TUMOURS)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:Germ_cell_tumours_in_endocrine_organs|Germ cell tumours in endocrine organs]]
|[[ENDO5:Germ_cell_tumours_in_endocrine_organs|Germ cell tumours in endocrine organs]]
Line 1,226: Line 1,426:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 12 (METASTASIS)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:Metastasis_to_the_pituitary_gland|Metastasis to the pituitary gland]]
|[[ENDO5:Metastasis_to_the_pituitary_gland|Metastasis to the pituitary gland]]
Line 1,259: Line 1,479:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 13 (GENETIC TUMOUR SYNDROMES ASSOCIATED WITH ENDOCRINE LESIONS AND TUMOURS)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[ENDO5:Multiple_endocrine_neoplasia_type_1|Multiple endocrine neoplasia type 1]]
|[[ENDO5:Multiple_endocrine_neoplasia_type_1|Multiple endocrine neoplasia type 1]]