THOR5:Volunteer Assignments and Opportunities: Difference between revisions

[checked revision][checked revision]
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Date of Last Editor Review'''
!'''Notes'''
!'''Notes'''
|-
|CHAPTER 2 (TUMOURS OF THE LUNG)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[THOR5:Bronchial_papillomas|Bronchial papillomas]]
|[[THOR5:Bronchial_papillomas|Bronchial papillomas]]
Line 577: Line 597:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 3 (TUMOURS OF THE PLEURA AND PERICARDIUM)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[THOR5:Adenomatoid_tumour_of_the_pleura|Adenomatoid tumour of the pleura]]
|[[THOR5:Adenomatoid_tumour_of_the_pleura|Adenomatoid tumour of the pleura]]
Line 655: Line 695:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[THOR5:Papillary_fibroelastoma|Papillary fibroelastoma]]
|CHAPTER 4 (TUMOURS OF THE HEART)
|Disease
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|-
|-
|[[THOR5:Cardiac_myxoma|Cardiac myxoma]]
|[[THOR5:Papillary_fibroelastoma|Papillary fibroelastoma]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 677: Line 726:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[THOR5:Cardiac_fibroma|Cardiac fibroma]]
|[[THOR5:Cardiac_myxoma|Cardiac myxoma]]
|Disease
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[THOR5:Cardiac_fibroma|Cardiac fibroma]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 841: Line 901:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 5 (MESENCHYMAL TUMOURS OF THE THORAX)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[THOR5:Lipoma_of_the_thorax|Lipoma of the thorax]]
|[[THOR5:Lipoma_of_the_thorax|Lipoma of the thorax]]
Line 1,062: Line 1,142:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[THOR5:Type_A_thymoma_(including_atypical_subtype)|Type A thymoma (including atypical subtype)]]
|CHAPTER 6 (TUMOURS OF THE THYMUS)
|Disease
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|-
|-
|[[THOR5:Type_AB_thymoma|Type AB thymoma]]
|[[THOR5:Type_A_thymoma_(including_atypical_subtype)|Type A thymoma (including atypical subtype)]]
|Disease
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[THOR5:Type_AB_thymoma|Type AB thymoma]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 1,325: Line 1,425:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 7 (GERM CELL TUMOURS OF THE MEDIASTINUM)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[THOR5:Seminoma_of_the_mediastinum|Seminoma of the mediastinum]]
|[[THOR5:Seminoma_of_the_mediastinum|Seminoma of the mediastinum]]
Line 1,414: Line 1,534:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[THOR5:Primary_mediastinal_large_B-cell_lymphoma|Primary mediastinal large B-cell lymphoma]]
|CHAPTER 8 (HAEMATOLYMPHOID TUMOURS OF THE MEDIASTINUM)
|Disease
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|
|
----
|-
|-
|[[THOR5:MALT_lymphoma_of_the_mediastinum|MALT lymphoma of the mediastinum]]
|[[THOR5:Primary_mediastinal_large_B-cell_lymphoma|Primary mediastinal large B-cell lymphoma]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 1,436: Line 1,565:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[THOR5:Mediastinal_T-lymphoblastic_leukaemia/lymphoma|Mediastinal T-lymphoblastic leukaemia/lymphoma]]
|[[THOR5:MALT_lymphoma_of_the_mediastinum|MALT lymphoma of the mediastinum]]
|Disease
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[THOR5:Mediastinal_T-lymphoblastic_leukaemia/lymphoma|Mediastinal T-lymphoblastic leukaemia/lymphoma]]
|Disease
|Disease
|
|
Line 1,490: Line 1,630:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 9 (ECTOPIC TUMOURS OF THYROID AND PARATHYROID ORIGIN)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[THOR5:Ectopic_thyroid_tumours|Ectopic thyroid tumours]]
|[[THOR5:Ectopic_thyroid_tumours|Ectopic thyroid tumours]]
Line 1,512: Line 1,672:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 10 (METASTASES)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[THOR5:Metastasis_to_the_lung|Metastasis to the lung]]
|[[THOR5:Metastasis_to_the_lung|Metastasis to the lung]]
Line 1,556: Line 1,736:
|
|
|
|
|-
|CHAPTER 11 (GENETIC TUMOUR SYMDROMES INVOLVING THE THORAX)
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|
----
|-
|-
|[[THOR5:Li-Fraumeni_syndrome|Li-Fraumeni syndrome]]
|[[THOR5:Li-Fraumeni_syndrome|Li-Fraumeni syndrome]]